Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21190/Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 13 2015 (20:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1229 km  1 xfers
#1. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ PVR/Pandharpur  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 06542/Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Special
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 880 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)/11001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.033509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)05:30-805:35+145m??117.067500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  05:53+2005:55+202m??137.076539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  06:48+3306:50+352m??1104.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2208:35+295m??1188.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#6/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  08:59+3009:00+321m??1216.065510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  09:19+3809:20+421m??1237.072516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#8!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  09:41+5509:42+571m??1262.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0109:58+1:021m??1278.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)11:00+1711:15+2015m??1296.070516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#11|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:34+2111:35+221m??1318.046510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#12|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  12:15+9-??1349.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Special/06542
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:35+0??1349.068467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#14|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  14:01+214:03+22m??1379.074506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#15|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  14:40+414:41+51m??1424.051669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  15:00+215:01+71m??1440.037637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1446.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)16:15+216:30+015m??1486.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#18!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  17:00+3617:01+361m??1519.076548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#19!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+392m??1565.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#20!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:37+5918:40+1:003m??1623.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:58122.0
#21|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+3921:40+392m??1745.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1922:35+1310m??1765.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+4000:57+412m??2909.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5003:05+495m??21069.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+192m??21165.052826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+15-??21229.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.