Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21190/Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 13 2015 (8:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1229 km  1 xfers
#1. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ PVR/Pandharpur  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 06542/Pandharpur - Yesvantpur SpecialFare Special
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 880 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)/11001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -05:00+0110.033509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)05:30-705:35+125m2117.067500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  05:53+1405:55+152m2137.076539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  06:48+2706:50+292m11104.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2208:35+265m31188.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#6%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  08:59+2909:00+331m21216.066509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  09:19+3709:20+401m11237.072515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#8!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  09:41+5409:42+571m11262.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0009:58+1:011m11278.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)11:00+1711:15+2015m41296.070515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#11|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:34+2211:35+231m11318.046510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#12|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  12:15+10-11349.0-469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur SpecialFare Special/06542
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:35+4711349.068469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#14|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  14:01+4814:03+492m11379.074505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#15|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  14:40+5114:41+521m11424.051669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  15:00+5115:01+551m21440.037637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1446.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)16:15+4416:30+4915m31486.066555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#18|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  17:00+1:0617:01+1:061m11519.076549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#19|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+232m01565.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:37+1:2618:40+1:273m31623.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:58122.0
#21!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+1:052m21745.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#22!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+3922:35+4310m31765.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+1:0500:57+1:132m02909.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2803:05+1:265m021069.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:05+5305:07+1:002m021165.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+59-021229.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site