Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21192/Σ ARSIKERE-GULBARGA-AHMEDNAGAR-ETTARSI-VARANASI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 14 2015 (8:34AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2572 km  1 xfers
#1. 56266/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2708 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56266
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.049763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  07:28+707:29+71m??111.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  07:33-07:34-1m??114.088773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??121.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  07:46+1007:47+101m??125.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??129.028759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  08:06+608:08+72m??135.099791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??140.067766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??145.043775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  08:25+1008:26+101m??150.051787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  08:34+1308:35+141m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  08:40-08:41-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  08:49+1608:50+171m??169.085810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??179.023841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??183.031880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  09:20+1509:22+152m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  09:33+1709:34+171m??1100.074855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+2309:53+232m??1121.042951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:23+2110:24+241m??1142.059980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  10:39+2110:40+221m??1157.022878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+9-??1168.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2613:15+315m??1168.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3113:50+321m??1207.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#24|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+232m??1315.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13152.0
#25|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2718:00+332m??1467.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3119:15+4810m??1517.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??1569.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+512m??1609.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5221:25+522m??1638.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#30/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5921:45+1:022m??1664.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1122:10+1:102m??1707.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#32/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)00:10-100:15+85m??2746.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+001:00+73m??2783.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1603:10+2010m??2896.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3506:35+5910m??21083.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3808:50+393m??21167.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2511:00+302m??21278.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+355m??21321.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2615:20+3110m??21505.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+018:15+45m??21628.059309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05184.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+621:30+1310m??21812.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#42%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+4822:35+482m??21879.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#43%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+5223:45+522m??21973.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3401:30+4110m??32057.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#45/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5002:42+505m??32147.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#46%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+5003:34+502m??32210.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#47%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4804:15+4710m??32246.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#48%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+1208:15+192m??32416.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4409:25+452m??32496.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#50/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+1:13-??32572.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site