Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:11:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:11:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21194/Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 14 2015 (10:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 2758 km  1 xfers
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2454 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+2907:56+285m??1134.085182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+4508:33+452m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+4208:50+475m??1188.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+4111:04+425m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+5512:45+5610m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+1:2415:05+1:245m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:3417:10+1:365m??1695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:15+2:2717:20+2:225m??1701.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:4218:55+1:485m??1787.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:2422:00+1:145m??1970.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1:0823:55+1:1210m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:2802:15+1:375m??21278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+5703:50+1:012m??21320.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:032m??21365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1:0705:35+1:083m??21432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+3907:55+4615m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+5109:30+1:0615m??21591.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:1012:10+1:143m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0813:10+1:082m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#21|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+5314:20+533m??21864.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+3715:00+3810m??21871.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1:0817:10+1:152m??22008.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1:3219:20+1:352m??22130.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#25!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:1020:25+1:3110m??22150.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1:3121:35+1:322m??22225.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#27!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2922:07+1:292m??22258.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#28!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:2622:35+1:262m??22281.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:2722:53+1:282m??22294.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1:2300:40+1:232m??32409.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1501:35+1:225m??32454.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+804:20+145m??32454.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#33!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  06:18-306:20+72m??32550.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1007:40+185m??32614.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1808:05+225m??32620.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#36/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+2108:30+202m??32632.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+2108:46+211m??32649.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#38/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2308:59+231m??32664.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2309:09+241m??32676.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2609:25+261m??32694.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+2909:45+292m??32713.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+291m??32739.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#43%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+31-??32758.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site