Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:35:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:35:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- krishnarajapuram- Jolarpettai- Katpadi {Alight here for Vellore} - CHennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Cuttack- Kharagpur- Tatanagar- Bokaro- gomoh- koderma- Gaya- Mughal Sarai {Alight here for Varanasi}.

21198/Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalore to Bokaro- BodhGaya [Catch 2nd train 22823/BBS-Delhi Rajdhani at BBS/Bhubaneswar, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 14 2015 (12:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 3399 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1592 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+59??10.045918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+1:2500:35+1:252m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+1:2601:30+1:262m??277.027813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1904:25+5210m??2152.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3707:10+2540m??2237.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+3608:05+372m??2298.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2910:00+1:3530m??2367.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:5317:00+1:5315m??2798.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:1719:12+1:182m??2948.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+5923:05+1:0820m??21148.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m??31209.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1:0301:00+1:032m??31279.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0902:12+1:092m??31352.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:1803:10+1:185m??31426.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALU•Balugaon (4 PFs)•  04:05+1:2804:07+1:282m??31502.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:2905:35+1:2720m??31573.038 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:2406:10+1:245m??31592.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#18/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3??31592.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+810:02+82m??31620.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+511:35+52m??31736.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+1712:20+172m??31798.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#22%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+1114:05+1315m??31914.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+3415:55+345m??32050.048 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+145m??32205.025246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1832.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33-320:38+105m??32237.0102241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+232m??32331.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+023:11+43m??32407.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+801:27+1010m??42612.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+1705:28+188m??42959.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#30/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40+15-??43399.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site