Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- krishnarajapuram- Jolarpettai- Katpadi {Alight here for Vellore} - CHennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Cuttack- Kharagpur- Tatanagar- Bokaro- gomoh- koderma- Gaya- Mughal Sarai {Alight here for Varanasi}.

21198/Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalore to Bokaro- BodhGaya [Catch 2nd train 22823/BBS-Delhi Rajdhani at BBS/Bhubaneswar, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 14 2015 (12:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 3398 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1591 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+282m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2401:30+242m??277.027810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1704:25+2510m??2152.040405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1407:10+740m??2236.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+1908:05+192m??2297.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1810:00+1430m??2366.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2017:00+1915m??2797.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3319:12+342m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1523:05+1520m??21147.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1900:05+202m??31208.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1501:00+152m??31278.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1102:12+122m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1703:10+175m??31425.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+2904:07+292m??31501.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  05:15+2105:35+1620m??31572.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1306:10+155m??31591.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#18/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+59??31591.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:0110:02+1:012m??31619.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+482m??31735.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+5712:20+572m??31797.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+5214:05+5515m??31913.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1:2015:55+1:195m??32049.047164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15154.0
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+1:1219:15+1:145m??32203.025245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  20:33+5520:38+1:065m??32236.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+1:1521:35+1:222m??32330.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+1:0123:11+1:053m??32406.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+1:3001:27+1:3510m??42611.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+3:0005:28+3:018m??42958.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#30/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40+2:55-??43398.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site