Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:01:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:01:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- krishnarajapuram- Jolarpettai- Katpadi {Alight here for Vellore} - CHennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Cuttack- Kharagpur- Tatanagar- Muri- Bokaro- gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Mughal Sarai {Alight here for Varanasi}.

21199/Σ Bangalore to Bokaro-Koderma- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12875/Neelachal at BBS/Bhubaneswar, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 14 2015 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 3441 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1851 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+6??10.030919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m??219.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+202m??276.027810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1204:25+1910m??2151.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1707:10+840m??2235.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+222m??2296.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1410:00+1330m??2365.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1015m??2796.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2819:12+282m??2946.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1123:05+1120m??21146.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+162m??31207.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+102m??31277.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+902:12+162m??31350.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+245m??31424.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3104:07+312m??31500.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??31571.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+185m??31590.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 6h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+1:2812:30+1:2710m??31590.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1:1513:05+1:3610m??31618.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3913:57+1:412m??31690.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1:3114:42+1:312m??31734.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:4015:31+1:395m??31796.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:5116:06+1:522m??31843.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:3317:35+1:2725m??31912.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2:1318:52+2:132m??32012.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:4819:50+1:4610m??32048.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2322:20+1:242m??32150.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:1723:30+1:1410m??32202.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#29/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:2023:57+1:202m??32218.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:2700:30+1:2810m??42235.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+1:1600:49+1:145m??42253.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:3101:41+1:312m??42329.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:1803:15+1:215m??42405.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#34/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1:2803:45+1:291m??42443.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#35/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1:3204:09+1:331m??42474.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:4604:26+1:462m??42490.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:4704:41+1:481m??42508.087 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#38/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:5905:15+2:001m??42556.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:3806:47+1:4720m??42610.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#40/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+2:0507:14+2:092m??42623.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#41/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+2:0307:38+2:0710m??42628.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#42/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:2408:19+2:242m??42673.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#43%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:3509:40+2:385m??42756.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:1910:10+2:211m??42791.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+2:2510:24+2:262m??42804.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#46!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+2:3211:13+2:345m??42851.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+2:3313:45+2:3130m??42929.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#48/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:2614:47+2:272m??42984.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#49/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:4515:28+2:538m??43001.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#50/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+3:4717:03+3:491m??43141.092154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#51/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:5617:53+3:591m??43216.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#52/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+4:2318:54+4:251m??43280.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#53/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4:3919:27+4:402m??43311.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#54/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+5:0820:59+5:082m??43417.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#55/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+5:03-??43441.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site