Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:50:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:50:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- krishnarajapuram- Jolarpettai- Katpadi {Alight here for Vellore} - CHennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Cuttack- Kharagpur- Tatanagar- Muri- Bokaro- gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Mughal Sarai {Alight here for Varanasi}.

21199/Σ Bangalore to Bokaro-Koderma- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12875/Neelachal at BBS/Bhubaneswar, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 14 2015 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 3444 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1592 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1852 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+8??10.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+282m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2801:30+272m??277.027813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1604:25+510m??2152.041405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1807:10+740m??2237.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+272m??2298.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2010:00+1730m??2366.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+817:00+815m??2798.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2019:12+202m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+923:05+1220m??21148.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+192m??31209.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1501:00+142m??31279.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1402:12+152m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+235m??31426.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3204:07+322m??31502.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2705:35+2720m??31573.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2406:10+245m??31592.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 6h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+5512:30+5410m??31592.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4313:05+1:0310m??31620.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+5713:57+572m??31692.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4514:42+452m??31736.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:0115:31+1:015m??31798.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:0516:06+1:052m??31845.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+5217:35+4425m??31914.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2318:52+232m??32014.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:1319:50+1:1010m??32050.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+4922:20+502m??32152.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+4323:30+4010m??32205.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#29/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+4723:57+472m??32220.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+4900:30+4910m??42238.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+5300:49+515m??42256.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+5201:41+522m??42331.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+3503:15+385m??42407.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#34/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+4403:45+451m??42445.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#35/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+4804:09+491m??42476.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+5604:26+572m??42492.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:0204:41+1:031m??42510.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#38/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:0905:15+1:101m??42558.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+4506:47+4820m??42612.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#40/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:0207:14+1:042m??42625.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#41/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:0507:38+1:0510m??42630.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#42/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:2208:19+1:222m??42675.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#43%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:2509:40+1:275m??42758.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1510:10+1:161m??42793.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#45!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2110:24+1:212m??42807.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#46!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:2611:13+1:265m??42854.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0277.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:1313:45+1:1030m??42931.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#48/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:2514:47+1:262m??42986.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#49/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:4715:28+1:558m??43003.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#50/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:4817:03+2:501m??43143.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#51/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:2017:53+3:241m??43218.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#52/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:5518:54+3:561m??43283.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#53/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4:1019:27+4:112m??43313.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#54/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:3320:59+4:332m??43419.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#55/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+4:26-??43444.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site