Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- krishnarajapuram- Jolarpettai- Katpadi {Alight here for Vellore} - CHennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Cuttack- Kharagpur- Tatanagar- Muri- Bokaro- gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Mughal Sarai {Alight here for Varanasi}.

21199/Σ Bangalore to Bokaro-Koderma- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12875/Neelachal at BBS/Bhubaneswar, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 14 2015 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 3444 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1592 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1852 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+9??10.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+3300:35+342m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+3501:30+352m??277.027813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1904:25+910m??2152.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+807:10+840m??2237.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+212m??2298.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1510:00+1230m??2366.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2617:00+2615m??2798.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4019:12+412m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+2523:05+2720m??21148.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3200:05+322m??31209.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+222m??31279.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+3002:12+312m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3903:10+385m??31426.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+4604:07+452m??31502.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3805:35+3720m??31573.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+3406:10+355m??31592.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 6h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+612:30+610m??31592.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1913:05+1610m??31620.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+2813:57+282m??31692.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+2314:42+232m??31736.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+4215:31+415m??31798.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+3716:06+372m??31845.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+3317:35+2525m??31914.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2318:52+232m??32014.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+5719:50+5610m??32050.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+3622:20+362m??32152.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+3023:30+2810m??32205.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#29/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+3423:57+342m??32220.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+3700:30+3710m??42238.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+4200:49+395m??42256.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+4201:41+432m??42331.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+2703:15+295m??42407.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#34/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+3303:45+341m??42445.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#35/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+3604:09+371m??42476.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+4204:26+422m??42492.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4604:41+471m??42510.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#38/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+5005:15+511m??42558.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+2906:47+3320m??42612.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#40/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+4307:14+432m??42625.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#41/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+4507:38+4610m??42630.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#42/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:0208:19+1:052m??42675.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#43%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:1009:40+1:115m??42758.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:2110:10+1:221m??42793.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#45!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2710:24+1:272m??42807.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#46!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:3211:13+1:325m??42854.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0277.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:1113:45+1:0630m??42931.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#48/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:1714:47+1:172m??42986.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#49/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:3815:28+1:478m??43003.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#50/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:3917:03+2:401m??43143.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#51/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:0417:53+3:061m??43218.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#52/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:3218:54+3:331m??43283.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#53/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:4419:27+3:452m??43313.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#54/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+3:5720:59+3:562m??43419.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#55/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:53-??43444.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site