Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- krishnarajapuram- Jolarpettai- Katpadi {Alight here for Vellore} - CHennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Cuttack- Kharagpur- Tatanagar- Muri- Bokaro- gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Mughal Sarai {Alight here for Varanasi}.

21199/Σ Bangalore to Bokaro-Koderma- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12875/Neelachal at BBS/Bhubaneswar, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 14 2015 (12:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 3442 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1591 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1851 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+322m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+3001:30+302m??277.027813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1104:25+310m??2152.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1207:10+540m??2236.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2208:05+222m??2297.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1910:00+1730m??2366.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1517:00+1415m??2797.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3719:12+382m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1723:05+2020m??21147.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2400:05+242m??31208.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1701:00+172m??31278.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1002:12+132m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2103:10+215m??31425.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3404:07+342m??31501.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2805:35+2520m??31572.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1806:10+195m??31591.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 6h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+412:30+210m??31591.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1013:05+710m??31619.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:55+2313:57+232m??31691.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1914:42+182m??31735.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+3115:31+315m??31797.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+3316:06+332m??31844.06416mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+2617:35+2325m??31913.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2218:52+222m??32012.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+3619:50+3410m??32049.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+172m??32151.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1123:30+1210m??32203.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#29/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1523:57+192m??32219.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)00:20+2300:30+2310m??42236.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+2700:49+255m??42254.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3001:41+302m??42330.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1003:15+135m??42406.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#34/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1503:45+171m??42444.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#35/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1704:09+181m??42475.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2604:26+262m??42491.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+3004:41+311m??42509.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#38/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+3105:15+321m??42557.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1306:47+2220m??42611.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#40/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+2707:14+282m??42624.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#41/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+3607:38+3910m??42629.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#42/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:1108:19+1:112m??42674.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#43!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:2609:40+1:285m??42757.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:4110:10+1:431m??42792.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:4710:24+1:472m??42805.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#46!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:5011:13+1:515m??42852.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:3613:45+1:3130m??42930.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#48/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:4414:47+1:462m??42985.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#49/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:0915:28+2:188m??43002.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#50/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:5517:03+2:571m??43142.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#51/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1017:53+3:121m??43217.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#52/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:3318:54+3:371m??43281.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#53/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:5319:27+3:542m??43312.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#54/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:0420:59+4:032m??43417.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#55/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:56-??43442.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site