Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raxaul- Sagauli- Bettiah- Narkatiaganj- Bagaha- Gorakhpur- Gonda- Sitapur Cantt.- Bareilly(buffer time here is=2h 46m) - MORADABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Saharanpur- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- beas- Amritsar.

21200/Σ Raxaul-Moradabad to Ambala-Ludhiana-Amritsar [Catch 2nd train 12317/Akal Takht at MB/Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 14 2015 (13:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1324 km  1 xfers
#1. 15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12317/Akal Takht SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 523 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
S  W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express (PT)/15273
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:05+11??10.07187mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  09:17+2409:18+261m??114.03375mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  09:45+2009:50+225m??129.08675mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  09:59+2710:01+282m??142.05977mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  10:11+3010:13+332m??152.06779mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|--|CAIChanpatia  10:28+4010:29+411m??169.05781mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+4510:55+455m??189.06288mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  11:10+5311:11+551m??1104.04197mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  11:23+5411:24+551m??1112.050100mECR845106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  11:45+5611:50+585m??1130.02094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0622.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:56+3412:58+362m??1152.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  13:07+4013:09+412m??1159.05798mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+441m??1173.05499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  13:38+4413:39+461m??1185.05092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:57+4314:02+435m??1199.05989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:22+4514:23+461m??1219.02286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:15+5615:35+5720m??1238.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0616:15+1:081m??1272.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  16:40+1:1016:45+1:115m??1302.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#20/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  17:09+1:1717:10+1:211m??1333.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#21/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1917:33+1:251m??1348.042103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:2217:55+1:262m??1362.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#23/==/GD•Gonda Junction (3 PFs)•  18:40+1:2118:50+1:2410m??1390.072110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  19:14+1:3219:15+1:341m??1419.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1:3819:36+1:441m??1436.040112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#26/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1:4920:05+1:505m??1452.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#27%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur (1 PFs)  20:35+1:4620:36+1:481m??1474.042124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  20:59+1:4621:00+1:481m??1490.030129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5125.0
#29%==%BVNBiswan (1 PFs)  21:51+1:2621:52+1:281m??1515.036133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#30%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:50+1:2223:00+1:2510m??1549.013142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#31%==%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:3523:30+1:3110m??1554.036140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1179.0
#32%==%ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  01:41+1:3101:42+1:451m??2633.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:55+1:4801:58+1:493m??2641.072157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#34/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  02:27+2:0102:28+2:031m??2675.043163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+2:0703:25+2:117m??2711.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#36/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  04:16+2:3804:17+2:401m??2774.024191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+2:1805:35+2:2410m??2801.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Akal Takht SF Express/12317 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)08:05+5:2908:15+5:3110m??2801.077197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1799.0
#39/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:32+5:3909:34+5:392m??2900.053268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:4694.0
#40/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+6:0511:30+5:4810m??2994.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+5:5713:00+5:5410m??21075.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#42/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+5:4513:43+5:482m??21129.061269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:42+6:0314:52+6:0610m??21189.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+6:1115:48+6:115m??21246.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+5:3016:22+5:302m??21282.044236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:20+5:39-??21324.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site