Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raxaul- Sagauli- Bettiah- Narkatiaganj- Bagaha- Gorakhpur- Gonda- Sitapur Cantt.- Bareilly(buffer time here is=2h 46m) - MORADABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Saharanpur- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- beas- Amritsar.

21200/Σ Raxaul-Moradabad to Ambala-Ludhiana-Amritsar [Catch 2nd train 12317/Akal Takht at MB/Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 14 2015 (1:10PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1324 km  1 xfers
#1. 15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12317/Akal Takht SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 523 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
S  W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express (PT)/15273
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:05+7??10.07187mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  09:17+1609:18+201m??114.03375mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  09:45+1509:50+165m??129.08673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  09:59+2110:01+222m??142.05976mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  10:11+2410:13+252m??152.06779mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|--|CAIChanpatia  10:28+3110:29+321m??169.05780mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+3510:55+355m??189.06289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  11:10+4211:11+441m??1104.04197mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  11:23+4311:24+441m??1112.050100mECR845106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  11:45+4511:50+455m??1130.02094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0622.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:56+2112:58+242m??1152.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  13:07+2513:09+272m??1159.05798mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  13:24+2613:25+291m??1173.05499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  13:38+2913:39+321m??1185.05092mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:57+3014:02+305m??1199.05989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:22+3214:23+341m??1219.02286mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:15+3115:35+3120m??1238.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  16:14+4016:15+421m??1272.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  16:40+4516:45+475m??1302.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#20/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  17:09+5317:10+591m??1332.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#21/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  17:32+5417:33+1:001m??1348.042103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+5617:55+1:002m??1362.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#23/==/GD•Gonda Junction (3 PFs)•  18:40+5218:50+5510m??1390.072110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  19:14+5719:15+1:031m??1419.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0519:36+1:131m??1436.040112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#26/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1:2020:05+1:235m??1452.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#27/--/TSFTahsil Fatehpur (1 PFs)  20:35+1:1820:36+1:191m??1474.042124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/--/MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  20:59+1:1621:00+1:191m??1490.030129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5125.0
#29/--/BVNBiswan (1 PFs)  21:51+5421:52+581m??1515.036133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#30/--/SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:50+4623:00+4610m??1549.013142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#31%--%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+5723:30+5710m??1554.036140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1179.0
#32%--%ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  01:41+5201:42+1:071m??2633.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:55+1:0601:58+1:093m??2641.072157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#34/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  02:27+1:1602:28+1:201m??2675.043163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1:2403:25+1:287m??2711.074 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#36/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  04:16+1:4504:17+1:481m??2774.024191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+1:2605:35+1:2610m??2801.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Akal Takht SF Express/12317 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)08:05+1:4808:15+1:4910m??2801.077197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1799.0
#39/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:32+1:5109:34+1:512m??2900.053268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:4694.0
#40/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:1811:30+2:1710m??2994.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:2113:00+2:2010m??21075.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#42/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+1:5813:43+1:582m??21129.061269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:42+2:1314:52+2:2110m??21189.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+2:0415:48+2:035m??21246.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+2:2516:22+2:252m??21282.044237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:20+2:17-??21324.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site