Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raxaul- Sagauli- Bettiah- Narkatiaganj- Bagaha- Gorakhpur- Gonda- Sitapur Cantt.- Bareilly- MORADABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Saharanpur- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Amritsar.

21201/Σ Raxaul-Moradabad to Ambala-Ludhiana-Amritsar [Catch 2nd train 12357/Kolkata-Amritsar at MB/Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 14 2015 (13:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1485 km  1 xfers
#1. 15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 523 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S  W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express (PT)/15273
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:05+11110.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  09:16+2309:18+262m1114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  09:40+2309:45+255m1129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#4|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  09:55+3009:57+312m1142.06577mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  10:06+3510:08+372m1152.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|--|CAIChanpatia  10:23+4410:25+462m0169.05981mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+5410:50+555m4189.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  11:04+1:0311:06+1:042m01104.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#9|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  11:17+1:0411:19+1:052m01112.040100mECR845106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  11:45+1:0311:50+1:055m01130.02094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0622.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:56+4012:58+412m01152.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  13:07+5113:09+542m01159.06698mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  13:22+5513:25+573m11173.06399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  13:36+5813:39+593m01185.05092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:57+5614:02+555m11199.05189mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16|--|PPC•Pipraich (2 PFs)•  14:25+5514:27+572m01219.02486mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4819.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:15+5815:35+5920m61238.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1016:15+1:122m11272.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  16:40+1:1516:45+1:175m01302.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  17:08+1:2417:10+1:292m01332.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#21/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  17:29+1:2917:30+1:351m01348.031103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:57+1:2817:59+1:322m31362.047104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+1:3418:45+1:3310m11390.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  19:10+1:4019:12+1:442m01419.061109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:29+1:4919:31+1:542m01436.033112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#26/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1:5520:05+1:575m01452.038120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#27%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur (1 PFs)  20:39+1:5120:40+1:521m01474.050124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#28%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  20:59+1:5121:00+1:531m11490.027129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#29%==%BVNBiswan (1 PFs)  21:56+1:2321:57+1:261m11515.039133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#30%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:50+1:1723:00+1:1910m01549.011142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#31%==%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2623:30+1:255m01554.055140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#32%==%ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  00:57+1:4101:02+1:535m02633.042157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:13+1:5801:15+2:002m32640.029157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1235.0
#34/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  02:27+1:3902:29+1:432m02675.069163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5303:05+1:555m22711.046174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#36/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:5704:30+2:002m12774.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1:5005:17+1:527m32801.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Durgiana Express/12357 - Buffer: 14m
277 intermediate stations02:48161.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:1108:15+2:1110m23962.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#39/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:2711:30+2:2910m431155.061 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:3613:00+2:3710m131236.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:42+3:2214:52+3:2710m231350.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#42/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+3:3315:48+3:325m131407.051239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:3278.0
#43/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:20+3:03-231485.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site