Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raxaul- Sagauli- Bettiah- Narkatiaganj- Bagaha- Gorakhpur- Gonda- Sitapur Cantt.- Bareilly- MORADABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Saharanpur- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Amritsar.

21201/Σ Raxaul-Moradabad to Ambala-Ludhiana-Amritsar [Catch 2nd train 12357/Kolkata-Amritsar at MB/Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 14 2015 (13:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1325 km  1 xfers
#1. 15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 524 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express (PT)/15273
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:05+4??10.07786mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  09:16+1609:18+172m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  09:40+1709:45+185m??129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#4|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+232m??142.06577mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  10:06+2610:08+292m??152.06879mECR845438, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|--|CAIChanpatia  10:23+3410:25+342m??169.05981mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+3910:50+405m??189.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  11:04+4711:06+492m??1104.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#9|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  11:17+5011:19+502m??1112.040100mECR845106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  11:45+4711:50+465m??1130.02094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0622.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:56+2212:58+242m??1152.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  13:07+2513:09+292m??1159.06698mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  13:22+2913:25+313m??1173.06399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  13:36+3613:39+363m??1185.05092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:57+3414:02+335m??1199.05189mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16|--|PPC•Pipraich (2 PFs)•  14:25+3114:27+332m??1219.02486mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4819.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:15+4215:35+4420m??1238.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  16:13+5716:15+572m??1272.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  16:40+1:0216:45+1:035m??1302.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1117:10+1:182m??1332.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#21/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  17:29+1:1917:30+1:261m??1348.031103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:57+1:1817:59+1:202m??1362.047104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+1:2618:45+1:2310m??1390.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3119:12+1:342m??1419.061109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:29+1:4119:31+1:452m??1436.033111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#26/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1:4420:05+1:445m??1452.038120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#27%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur (1 PFs)  20:39+1:3420:40+1:361m??1474.050124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#28%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  20:59+1:3521:00+1:371m??1490.027129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#29%==%BVNBiswan (1 PFs)  21:56+1:0821:57+1:091m??1515.039133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#30%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:50+5123:00+5110m??1549.011142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#31%==%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:0123:30+1:025m??1554.055140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#32%==%ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  00:57+1:3001:02+1:405m??2633.042157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:13+1:4501:15+1:482m??2640.029157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1235.0
#34/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  02:27+1:1102:29+1:142m??2675.069163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1:3403:05+1:375m??2711.046174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#36/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:2504:30+1:272m??2774.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1:2705:17+1:297m??2801.056196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Durgiana Express/12357 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:2308:15+2:2610m??2801.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#39/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:4311:30+2:4210m??2994.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2:4213:00+2:4210m??21075.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:42+2:5714:52+2:5610m??21189.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#42/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+3:0215:48+3:015m??21246.051239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:3279.0
#43/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:20+2:30-??21325.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.