Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raxaul- Sagauli- Bettiah- Narkatiaganj- Bagaha- Gorakhpur- Gonda- Sitapur Cantt.- Bareilly- MORADABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Laksar- Roorkee- Saharanpur- Ambala- Chandigarh.

21202/Σ Raxaul-Moradabad to Roorkee-Ambala- Chandigarh [Catch 2nd train 15031/Ramnagar-Chandigarh at MB/Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 14 2015 (1:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 1281 km  1 xfers
#1. 15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15031/Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 1
      S
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# 5
 M     
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express (PT)/15273
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:05+7110.07187mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  09:17+1609:18+201m1114.03375mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  09:45+1509:50+165m1129.08673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  09:59+2110:01+222m1142.05976mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  10:11+2410:13+252m1152.06779mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|--|CAIChanpatia  10:28+3110:29+321m0169.05780mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+3510:55+355m4189.06289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  11:10+4211:11+441m01104.04197mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  11:23+4311:24+441m01112.050100mECR845106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  11:45+4511:50+455m01130.02094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0622.0
#11|--|PNYA•Paniahwa (2 PFs)•  12:56+2112:58+242m01152.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  13:07+2513:09+272m01159.05798mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  13:24+2613:25+291m11173.05499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  13:38+2913:39+321m01185.05092mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:57+3014:02+305m11199.05989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:22+3214:23+341m01219.02286mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:15+3115:35+3120m61238.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  16:14+4016:15+421m11272.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  16:40+4516:45+475m01302.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#20/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  17:09+5317:10+591m01332.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#21/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  17:32+5417:33+1:001m01348.042103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+5617:55+1:002m31362.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+5218:50+5510m11390.072110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  19:14+5719:15+1:031m01419.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0519:36+1:131m01436.040112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#26/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1:2020:05+1:235m01452.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#27/--/TSFTahsil Fatehpur (1 PFs)  20:35+1:1820:36+1:191m01474.042124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/--/MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  20:59+1:1621:00+1:191m11490.030129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5125.0
#29/--/BVNBiswan (1 PFs)  21:51+5421:52+581m11515.036133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#30/--/SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:50+4623:00+4610m01549.013142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#31%--%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+5723:30+5710m01554.036140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1179.0
#32%--%ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  01:41+5201:42+1:071m02633.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:55+1:0601:58+1:093m32641.072157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#34/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  02:27+1:1602:28+1:201m02675.043163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1:2403:25+1:287m22711.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#36/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  04:16+1:4504:17+1:481m12774.024191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+1:2605:35+1:2610m32801.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express/15031 - Buffer: 21m
41 intermediate stations02:00161.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m43962.071197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2399.0
#39/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m231061.060268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#40/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  09:52-09:54-2m031103.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:11-10:13-2m031120.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#42/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m031155.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#43/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m031185.059276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:30-12:42-12m431236.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#45/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30--531281.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site