Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:59:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:59:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raxaul- Sagauli- Bettiah- Narkatiaganj- Bagaha- Gorakhpur- Gonda- Sitapur Cantt.- Bareilly- MORADABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Laksar- Roorkee- Saharanpur- Ambala- Chandigarh.

21202/Σ Raxaul-Moradabad to Roorkee-Ambala- Chandigarh [Catch 2nd train 15031/Ramnagar-Chandigarh at MB/Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 14 2015 (13:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 1120 km  1 xfers
#1. 15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12527/Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
S      
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 9 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express (PT)/15273
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:05+11??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  09:16+2309:18+262m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  09:40+2309:45+255m??129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#4|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  09:55+3009:57+312m??142.06577mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  10:06+3510:08+372m??152.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|--|CAIChanpatia  10:23+4410:25+462m??169.05981mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+5410:50+555m??189.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  11:04+1:0311:06+1:042m??1104.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#9|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  11:17+1:0411:19+1:052m??1112.040100mECR845106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  11:45+1:0311:50+1:055m??1130.02094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0622.0
#11|--|PNYA•Paniahwa (2 PFs)•  12:56+4012:58+412m??1152.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  13:07+5113:09+542m??1159.06698mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  13:22+5513:25+573m??1173.06399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  13:36+5813:39+593m??1185.05092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:57+5614:02+555m??1199.05189mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:25+5514:27+572m??1219.02486mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4819.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:15+5815:35+5920m??1238.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1016:15+1:122m??1272.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  16:40+1:1516:45+1:175m??1302.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  17:08+1:2417:10+1:292m??1332.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#21/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  17:29+1:2917:30+1:351m??1348.031103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:57+1:2817:59+1:322m??1362.047104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+1:3418:45+1:3310m??1390.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  19:10+1:4019:12+1:442m??1419.061109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:29+1:4919:31+1:542m??1436.033112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#26/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1:5520:05+1:575m??1452.038120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#27%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur (1 PFs)  20:39+1:5120:40+1:521m??1474.050124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#28%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  20:59+1:5121:00+1:531m??1490.027129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#29%==%BVNBiswan (1 PFs)  21:56+1:2321:57+1:261m??1515.039133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#30%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:50+1:1723:00+1:1910m??1549.011142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#31%==%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2623:30+1:255m??1554.055140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#32%==%ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  00:57+1:4101:02+1:535m??2633.042157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:13+1:5801:15+2:002m??2640.029157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1235.0
#34/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  02:27+1:3902:29+1:432m??2675.069163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5303:05+1:555m??2711.046174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#36/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:5704:30+2:002m??2774.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1:5005:17+1:527m??2801.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express/12527 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+407:45+910m??2801.071197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2399.0
#39/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+809:10+112m??2900.060268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#40/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+909:54+112m??2942.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:11+1310:13+152m??2959.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#42/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2711:10+2810m??2994.070 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#43/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:36+3411:38+342m??21024.059276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+2612:42+2412m??21075.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#45/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+20-??21120.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site