Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raxaul- Sagauli- Bettiah- Narkatiaganj- Bagaha- Gorakhpur- Gonda- Sitapur Cantt.- Bareilly- MORADABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Laksar- Roorkee- Saharanpur- Ambala- Chandigarh.

21202/Σ Raxaul-Moradabad to Roorkee-Ambala- Chandigarh [Catch 2nd train 15031/Ramnagar-Chandigarh at MB/Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 14 2015 (13:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 1281 km  1 xfers
#1. 15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12527/Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 1
      S
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# 5
 M     
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express (PT)/15273
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:05+11110.07187mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  09:17+2309:18+261m1114.03375mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  09:45+2009:50+225m1129.08675mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  09:59+2610:01+282m1142.05977mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  10:11+3010:13+332m1152.06779mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|--|CAIChanpatia  10:28+3910:29+411m0169.05781mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+4510:55+455m4189.06289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  11:10+5311:11+541m01104.04197mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  11:23+5411:24+551m01112.050100mECR845106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  11:45+5611:50+585m01130.02094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0622.0
#11|--|PNYA•Paniahwa (2 PFs)•  12:56+3412:58+352m01152.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  13:07+4113:09+422m01159.05798mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+441m11173.05499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  13:38+4413:39+461m01185.05092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:57+4314:02+435m11199.05989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:22+4514:23+461m01219.02286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:15+5415:35+5620m61238.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0516:15+1:061m11272.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  16:40+1:0816:45+1:095m01302.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#20/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  17:09+1:1517:10+1:181m01333.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#21/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1617:33+1:221m01348.042103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1917:55+1:242m31362.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1918:50+1:2210m11390.072110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  19:14+1:2919:15+1:321m01419.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1:3519:36+1:411m01436.040112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#26/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1:4520:05+1:475m01452.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#27%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur (1 PFs)  20:35+1:4220:36+1:441m01474.042124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  20:59+1:4121:00+1:441m11490.030129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5125.0
#29%==%BVNBiswan (1 PFs)  21:51+1:2021:52+1:231m11515.036133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#30%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:50+1:1523:00+1:1810m01549.013142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#31%==%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:3023:30+1:2610m01554.036140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1179.0
#32%==%ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  01:41+1:2401:42+1:401m02633.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:55+1:4201:58+1:443m32641.072157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#34/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  02:27+1:5402:28+1:561m02675.043163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1:5903:25+2:037m22711.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#36/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  04:16+2:2304:17+2:261m12774.024191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+2:0705:35+2:1210m32801.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express/12527 - Buffer: 21m
41 intermediate stations02:00161.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+907:45+1110m43962.071197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2399.0
#39/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+1209:10+162m231061.060268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#40/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+1109:54+182m031103.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:11+1410:13+212m031120.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#42/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2811:10+2810m031155.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#43/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:36+3411:38+342m031185.059276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+2512:42+2512m431236.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#45/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+22-531281.0-338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site