Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:29:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raxaul- Sagauli- Bettiah- Narkatiaganj- Bagaha- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- gonda- LUCKNOW- Bareilly- Moradabad (here BUFFER time is only 2h 30m) - Saharanpur- Ambala- Chandigarh.

21204/Σ Raxaul to Ambala- Chandigarh [Catch 2nd train 15903/Dibrugarh-Chandigarh at Gorakhpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 14 2015 (13:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 1152 km  1 xfers
#1. 15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 15903/Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 914 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 34 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express (PT)/15273
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:05+3??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  09:16+1309:18+162m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  09:40+1509:45+165m??129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#4|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  09:55+2009:57+202m??142.06577mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  10:06+2410:08+262m??152.06879mECR845438, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|--|CAIChanpatia  10:23+3110:25+322m??169.05981mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+3710:50+385m??189.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  11:04+4511:06+462m??1104.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#9|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  11:17+4711:19+472m??1112.040100mECR845106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  11:45+4311:50+435m??1130.02094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0622.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:56+1812:58+202m??1152.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  13:07+2113:09+252m??1159.06698mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  13:22+2613:25+283m??1173.06399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  13:36+2913:39+293m??1185.05092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:57+2714:02+275m??1199.05189mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:25+2514:27+272m??1219.02486mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4819.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:15+3815:35+4020m??1238.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT)/15903 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+2:3719:45+2:4315m??1238.04484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25152.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:10+1:5023:15+1:525m??1390.044110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:55+1:5202:05+1:5610m??2508.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#21/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+2:2505:45+2:265m??2743.049174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+2:2207:45+2:2210m??2833.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:15193.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2:5111:10+2:4910m??21026.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+2:3612:42+2:3412m??21107.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#25/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+2:33-??21152.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site