Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:30:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:30:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raxaul- Sagauli- Motihari- MUZAFFARPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Kanpur - Tundla- Old Deli- panipat- Kurukshetra- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- beas- Amritsar.

21206/Σ Raxaul to Kanpur-Tundla- Old Delhi [Catch 2nd train 15707/Katihar-Amritsar at MFP/Muzaffarpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 14 2015 (14:06)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  49 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 14015/Sadbhavna Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
 M W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sadbhavna Express/14015
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -00:20+0??10.05887mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)00:50+1701:15+2125m??129.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  01:33+3801:38+395m??150.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  02:02+5902:04+1:042m??182.05866mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  02:13+1:0502:15+1:062m??191.07364mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#6|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2302:28+1:302m??1104.02562mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0226.0
#7|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)03:30+1:5104:00+1:5230m??1130.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+2:3605:30+2:395m??1130.05557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)06:29+3:0406:30+3:101m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+3:1506:45+3:155m??1189.04456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:17+3:1607:18+3:171m??1213.02459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1730.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:5908:45+2:5810m??1243.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#13/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+3:2309:35+3:165m??1305.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+3:1910:40+3:231m??1374.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)12:20+3:1612:40+3:1420m??1423.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#16/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+3:1513:20+3:161m??1457.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:45+3:1813:50+3:185m??1487.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#18/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+3:2114:46+3:252m??1547.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+3:2815:20+3:295m??1575.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3:4716:55+3:492m??1664.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:50+3:5418:25+3:3835m??1693.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#22/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+4:2519:15+4:282m??1747.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+4:2220:00+4:2210m??1765.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#24/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+5:2021:38+5:262m??1904.089154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+5:3222:31+5:342m??1979.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+5:3823:15+5:395m??1996.082166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#27/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+5:3123:51+5:331m??11044.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+5:1000:20+5:095m??21074.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+6:0300:52+6:032m??21117.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+5:0102:07+5:012m??21180.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#31/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+5:4102:26+5:412m??21194.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+5:2103:25+5:0335m??21200.060219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:08+5:3504:09+5:391m??21244.065232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+5:3904:53+5:392m??21289.076235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:20+5:2905:21+5:431m??21323.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+5:5305:51+5:532m??21357.043259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5941.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+5:2907:00+5:2910m??21398.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+5:5207:26+5:532m??21426.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#39/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+5:5307:50+5:532m??21452.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+5:4608:05+5:472m??21470.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+5:0809:30+5:2910m??21512.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:44+5:4709:45+5:471m??21526.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#43/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+5:5010:05+5:511m??21548.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5:3710:40+5:3310m??21569.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:14+5:3911:15+5:301m??21605.028237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+5:23-??21648.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site