Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raxaul- Sagauli- Motihari- MUZAFFARPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Kanpur - Tundla- Old Deli- panipat- Kurukshetra- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- beas- Amritsar.

21206/Σ Raxaul to Kanpur-Tundla- Old Delhi [Catch 2nd train 15707/Katihar-Amritsar at MFP/Muzaffarpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 14 2015 (14:06)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  49 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 14015/Sadbhavna Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
 M W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sadbhavna Express/14015
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -00:20+0??10.05887mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)00:50+1301:15+1325m??129.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  01:33+3001:38+315m??150.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  02:02+4402:04+472m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  02:13+5102:15+532m??190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  02:26+1:1002:28+1:102m??1104.02561mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0226.0
#7|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)03:30+1:1704:00+1:1830m??1130.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:0705:35+1:105m??1130.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+1:0606:35+1:102m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:1206:50+1:125m??1189.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+1:1407:11+1:151m??1213.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+5508:45+5410m??1243.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#13/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:2909:35+1:295m??1305.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:3710:40+1:401m??1374.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:1612:40+1:1220m??1423.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#16/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:20+1:191m??1457.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+1:2413:50+1:245m??1487.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#18/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+1:2414:46+1:242m??1547.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:2715:20+1:295m??1575.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:4016:55+1:422m??1664.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:4717:55+1:4115m??1693.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#22/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+1:2719:15+1:282m??1747.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:5420:00+1:5910m??1765.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#24/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+2:3221:38+2:362m??1904.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+2:5222:31+2:552m??1979.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:5623:15+2:585m??1996.082166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#27/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+3:1923:51+3:211m??11044.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+3:3700:20+3:365m??21074.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3:3100:52+3:312m??21118.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:4602:07+3:462m??21180.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#31/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+3:4502:26+3:452m??21194.016209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+3:5503:25+3:4835m??21201.062219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+4:0404:09+4:072m??21244.065232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+4:0804:53+4:082m??21289.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+4:0605:21+4:072m??21323.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+4:1405:51+4:152m??21357.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+4:0607:00+4:0610m??21399.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+4:1507:26+4:152m??21427.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#39/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+4:1407:50+4:152m??21452.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+4:2008:05+4:212m??21470.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4:1309:30+4:1910m??21512.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+4:2309:45+4:232m??21526.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4:3210:05+4:342m??21548.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+4:3110:40+4:2610m??21569.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+4:3011:15+4:302m??21605.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+3:39-??21648.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site