Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21208/Σ MACHILIPATNAM ANDRAPRADESH EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 14 2015 (20:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1351 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1271 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 77215/Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.053919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+610:40+61m??18.088879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+152m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1013:15+115m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1213:50+131m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1514:00+162m??1206.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+715:45+102m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+182m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+2816:50+291m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-718:55+35m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-320:10+1615m??1509.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1920:55+192m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2221:32+232m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3421:55+352m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5022:55+502m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-301:00+112m??2751.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1501:45+151m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  02:28+802:30+82m??2849.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2003:10+291m??2898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20-1505:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1605:48+152m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+4007:45+412m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5008:55+511m??21170.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+612:50+920m??21271.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger/77215
0 intermediate stations-12:-500.0
#25 BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:10+2??21271.02026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#26 MDUNMadhura Nagar (1 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m??21275.03021mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#27 RMVRamavarappadu  16:31+616:32+91m??21279.05120mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28!%%!%NDMNidamanuru  16:39+916:40+91m??21285.04815mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29!%%!%UPLUppaluru  16:47+1016:48+151m??21291.04616mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30!%%!%TNRUTenneru  16:53-16:54-1m??21294.02616mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31!%%!%TGUTarigoppula  16:59+1517:00+151m??21297.05415mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32!%%!%IDPIndupalli  17:05-17:06-1m??21301.0609mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33!%%!%VPGVentrapragada  17:10-17:11-1m??21305.0408mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34!%%!%DPDDosapadu (2 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+161m??21308.02910mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#35!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+142m??21315.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  17:39+017:40+01m??21321.0509mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??21326.04110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  17:52+1717:53+201m??21329.0458mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??21334.0566mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  18:08+2318:09+231m??21341.0449mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41|--|CLUChilakalapudi  18:17+018:18+01m??21347.0108mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#42|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  18:45+3-??21351.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.