Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21208/Σ MACHILIPATNAM ANDRAPRADESH EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 14 2015 (8:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1351 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1271 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 77215/Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+510:40+51m??18.088880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+132m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:15+175m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+141m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1614:00+152m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+515:45+92m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1216:15+122m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+1516:50+161m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-1418:55+25m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-520:10+1415m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1620:55+162m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2121:32+362m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-701:00+82m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+901:45+91m??2807.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  02:28+602:30+72m??2849.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+1503:10+241m??2898.011563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-105:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1205:48+142m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3407:45+342m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5508:55+591m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+212:50+420m??21271.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger/77215
0 intermediate stations-12:-500.0
#25 BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:10+3??21271.02026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#26 MDUNMadhura Nagar (1 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m??21275.03021mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#27 RMVRamavarappadu  16:31+1116:32+121m??21279.05120mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28!==!NDMNidamanuru  16:39+1216:40+121m??21285.04815mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29!==!UPLUppaluru  16:47+1316:48+171m??21291.04616mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30!==!TNRUTenneru  16:53-16:54-1m??21294.02616mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31!==!TGUTarigoppula  16:59+1217:00+121m??21297.05415mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32!==!IDPIndupalli  17:05-17:06-1m??21301.0609mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33!==!VPGVentrapragada  17:10-17:11-1m??21305.0408mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34!==!DPDDosapadu (2 PFs)  17:15+1317:16+131m??21308.02910mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#35!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+817:32+142m??21315.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??21321.0509mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??21326.04110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  17:52+1517:53+171m??21329.0458mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??21334.0566mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  18:08+2418:09+241m??21341.0449mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41|--|CLUChilakalapudi  18:17-18:18-1m??21347.0108mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#42|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  18:45+1-??21351.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site