Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:44:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:44:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21209/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 14 2015 (22:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 1395 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1130 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 26 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+520:45+61m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+921:20+95m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1821:50+191m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2322:12+242m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+1922:40+201m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14+223:15+21m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1623:30+155m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+201m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+2001:10+3210m??2265.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-1003:10+410m??2265.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+1204:30+163m??2341.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-1506:35+010m??2406.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1007:30+133m??2466.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:49189.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:19+1410:20+161m??2655.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+2211:15+252m??2711.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.0
#17/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08+712:10+122m??2717.011911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#18/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+1014:30+660m??2732.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#19|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+715:35+72m??2796.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#20!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+4416:30+442m??2867.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#21!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5217:00+525m??2892.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4517:50+452m??2938.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+5419:40+572m??21052.032597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#24!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:04+5120:05+521m??21065.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+5620:30+552m??21089.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+472m??21121.029558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3575.0
#27|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+255m??21196.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:14+2700:15+281m??31216.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2971.0
#29!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:44+2101:45+241m??31287.030643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#30|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:34+1002:35+291m??31311.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3926.0
#31|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:14+1804:15+271m??31337.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#32|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+2804:40+291m??31356.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#33|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+405:20+35m??31371.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#34!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+10-??31395.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site