Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21209/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 14 2015 (22:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1732 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 3
 M     
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+3310.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+1320:45+141m1117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+1621:20+155m1154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+2421:50+251m1189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+3122:12+322m11113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2922:40+291m01134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14+023:15+01m11170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2523:30+245m31175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+2700:02+291m12212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)01:00+2501:10+3810m32265.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 14m
103 intermediate stations01:50336.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-203:10+910m23601.05985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+3304:30+373m33677.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+506:35+1610m33742.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+2207:30+313m53802.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+252m33991.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+2711:15+352m331047.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+714:30+560m531068.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#18|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33+315:35+42m131132.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#19!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4317:00+455m031229.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+4017:50+392m031274.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+372m031389.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+402m031457.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#23!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+823:50+2610m031533.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+302m041553.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#25!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+252m041623.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#26|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2102:35+3010m041648.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#27|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2504:15+305m041674.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#28|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+005:20+05m341707.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#29!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+0-241732.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site