Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use this train to reach Ramnagar From Dehradun

21211/Σ Dehradun-Ramnagar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस देश की शान~  May 14 2015 (11:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 296 km  1 xfers
#1. 14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 25035/Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 77 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ramnagar/RMR


1 xfers. 1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Ramnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Link Express (Sangam Slip)/14114
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -13:20+2??10.035648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  14:48+614:55+167m??152.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#3%==%LRJ•Laksar Junction (4 PFs)•  15:40+2115:45+235m??179.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2616:32+265m??1120.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  16:50+3516:52+362m??1143.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  17:08+3817:10+382m??1159.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  17:24+3817:26+382m??1173.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:41+3917:43+392m??1190.031219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2018:50+2310m??1219.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express/25035
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#10/==/MB»Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:05+7??1219.051197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#11|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  20:04+3920:06+442m??1269.056235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#12|--|RMR•Ramnagar (2 PFs)•  20:35+24-??1296.0-344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site