Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting

21212/Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-TUMKUR-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 15 2015 (00:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 404 km  1 xfers
#1. 56665/Kasaragod - Byndoor Mookambika Road Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 28m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 357 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Kasaragod/KGQ
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Kasaragod and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kasaragod - Byndoor Mookambika Road Passenger (UnReserved)/56665
#1/==/KGQ»Kasaragod (3 PFs)»  -06:35+5??10.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#2/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  06:45+706:46+71m??112.08419mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/UAAUppala (2 PFs)  06:53+1006:54+101m??122.04617mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:03+1007:04+121m??129.06314mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/ULLUllal (2 PFs)  07:12+1607:13+161m??137.03528mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6/==/TKOTTokkottu (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??141.098mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:436.0
#7/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:03-1308:05+112m??147.03424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)/16516 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#8%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)11:10-711:30+1120m??147.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#9|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:56+411:58+92m??166.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#10|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+1612:22+162m??191.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#11|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+2613:05+385m??1133.021120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:3555.0
#12|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:40+2915:45+295m??1188.042906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#13|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1916:50+195m??1230.059951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#14|--|CNPAChannarayapatna (3 PFs)  17:24+3517:25+351m??1263.057839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|SBGAShravanabelagola (3 PFs)  17:34+3817:35+381m??1272.060847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#16|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar (3 PFs)  18:09+3418:10+351m??1306.047799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17|--|YYYediyuru (3 PFs)  18:29+3218:30+331m??1321.042740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#18|--|KIGLKunigal (3 PFs)  18:54+2618:55+291m??1338.061768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#19|--|NMGANelamangala (2 PFs)  19:39+3119:40+301m??1383.043900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  19:59+2320:00+241m??1396.016879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#21/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:30+18-??1404.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.