Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21214/Σ AJMER-BANGALORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 15 2015 (23:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2140 km  1 xfers
#1. 16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express/16531
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+1706:20+162m??152.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#3%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+1807:40+242m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#4!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+3108:28+312m??1206.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3799.0
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+1810:25+1420m??1305.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#6!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+211:52+52m??1358.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#7%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+2513:07+272m??1423.05094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#8%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+814:50+620m??1492.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+2515:39+252m??1538.05638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+2716:01+292m??1556.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2416:55+2410m??1592.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+1419:15+1410m??1722.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1820:25+212m??1790.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+302m??1816.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43122.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-1523:45+010m??1938.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1400:10+142m??2965.01624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5314.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:03-301:05+102m??2979.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+1002:00+132m??21026.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+1002:45+122m??21053.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+104:20+610m??21117.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+2207:15+223m??21263.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#22|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+2708:10+282m??21321.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+709:30+133m??21389.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1710:25+010m??21396.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2213:30+275m??21534.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#26|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4414:17+492m??21585.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#27!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+4215:55+432m??21656.024732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:45+2016:55+3110m??21676.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express/16588 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-1918:20+010m??21676.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:59108.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:19+4320:20+421m??21784.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#31!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  21:03+4421:05+442m??21820.054597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:57160.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+900:07+205m??31980.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#33!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:34+2200:35+221m??32005.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#34!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??32076.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#35/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  03:15+7-??32140.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site