Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21214/Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BANGALORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 15 2015 (23:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2140 km  1 xfers
#1. 16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 387 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express/16531
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+1706:20+172m??152.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#3%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+1807:40+252m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#4!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+3508:28+352m??1206.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3799.0
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+2710:25+2020m??1305.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#6!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+411:52+92m??1358.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#7%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1413:07+192m??1423.05093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#8/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+514:50+220m??1492.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1715:39+172m??1538.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+1716:01+172m??1556.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1616:55+1810m??1592.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+619:15+910m??1722.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1920:25+222m??1790.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2420:52+242m??1817.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-1523:45+010m??1938.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+222m??2965.01624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5314.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+1101:05+172m??2979.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+2102:00+252m??21026.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+2302:45+242m??21054.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1204:20+2010m??21117.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#21!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+3307:15+343m??21263.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#22!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+4108:10+422m??21321.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#23!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1809:30+273m??21389.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#24!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-510:25+910m??21397.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#25!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+3013:30+305m??21534.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4814:17+502m??21585.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#27|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+4815:55+482m??21656.024732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:45+2616:55+3310m??21676.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express/16588 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-1718:20+110m??21676.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:59108.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:19+3620:20+351m??21784.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#31!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  21:03+4121:05+412m??21820.054597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:57160.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+600:07+145m??31980.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#33!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:34+1600:35+161m??32005.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#34!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  01:38+2601:40+262m??32076.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#35/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  03:15+0-??32140.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.