Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Bakhtiarpur- Bihar Sharif- Nalanda- Rajgir- TILAIYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Nawadah- Waris AleGanj- Sheikpura- Luckeesarai- Kiul- Abhaipur- Jamalpur (Munger Dt.).

21218/Σ Nalanda- Rajgir- TILAIYA- Nawadah- Kiul- Jamalpur [Catch 2nd train at Tilaiya Jn] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 16 2015 (9:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 288 km  1 xfers
#1. 53232/Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 155 km
xfer @ TIA/Tilaiya Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 53616/Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 38m Distance: 133 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)/53232
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -07:50+25??10.04559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  07:55+3107:57+372m??14.03858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt (2 PFs)  08:03+3808:05+372m??18.01357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#4/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+3708:20+1:045m??110.03157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:25+1:1408:27+1:142m??112.03655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  08:34+1:1508:36+1:152m??117.03055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  08:42+1:1608:44+1:192m??120.04658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/BKGBanka Ghat (2 PFs)  08:52+1:2108:54+1:232m??126.05256mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  09:01+1:2609:03+1:332m??132.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:11+1:4409:13+1:452m??140.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  09:20+1:4809:22+1:592m??146.04252mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2:0809:40+2:125m??155.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#13%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  10:05+2:0710:07+2:112m??166.01149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:295.0
#14%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  10:36+1:5910:38+2:012m??171.02847mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#15%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  11:08+1:5811:10+2:012m??185.02756mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#16%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  11:23+2:0111:24+2:071m??191.03361mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  11:36+2:0611:38+2:182m??197.02163mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#18%--%RGDRajgir (3 PFs)  12:10+2:1512:15+2:495m??1109.03471mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#19%--%JTIN•Jethian•  12:58+2:4013:00+2:382m??1133.022110mECRSH 71, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#20#--#TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+2:56-??1155.0-98mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)/53616 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations15:400.0
#21%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:4515:42+1:482m??1155.05898mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  16:00+1:5416:05+1:595m??1172.05493mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#23%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  16:26+2:0316:28+2:062m??1191.02475mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#24%--%KSCKashi Chak  16:53+2:0016:55+2:042m??1201.02462mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#25%--%SHKSheikpura  17:33+1:4617:35+1:502m??1217.04053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26%--%SRYSirari  17:50+1:5317:52+1:582m??1227.03947mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#27%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:15+2:1818:17+2:192m??1242.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:431.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1:4819:05+1:545m??1243.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#29|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  19:16+1:5719:17+2:001m??1249.05249mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  19:24+2:0319:25+2:081m??1255.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  19:32+2:0919:33+2:091m??1259.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  19:42+2:1019:44+2:092m??1266.06052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  19:48+2:1119:49+2:111m??1270.06243mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  19:55+2:2519:56+2:131m??1276.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:02+2:1520:03+2:101m??1282.02349mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:176.0
#36|==|JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  20:20+1:37-??1288.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site