Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Bakhtiarpur- Bihar Sharif- Nalanda- Rajgir- TILAIYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Nawadah- Waris AleGanj- Sheikpura- Luckeesarai- Kiul- Abhaipur- Jamalpur (Munger Dt.).

21218/Σ Nalanda- Rajgir- TILAIYA- Nawadah- Kiul- Jamalpur [Catch 2nd train at Tilaiya Jn] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 16 2015 (09:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 287 km  1 xfers
#1. 53232/Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 154 km
xfer @ TIA/Tilaiya Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 53616/Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 38m Distance: 133 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)/53232
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -07:50+1:18??10.04559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  07:55+1:2607:57+1:282m??14.03858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt (2 PFs)  08:03+1:2708:05+1:262m??18.01357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#4/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+1:2508:20+1:535m??110.03157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:25+2:0908:27+2:102m??112.03655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  08:34+2:0708:36+2:112m??117.03055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  08:42+2:0908:44+2:122m??120.04658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/BKGBanka Ghat (2 PFs)  08:52+2:1808:54+2:222m??126.05256mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:01+2:2509:03+2:212m??132.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:11+2:3209:13+2:342m??140.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  09:20+2:3809:22+2:502m??146.04252mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+3:0309:40+3:065m??155.02553mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#13%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  10:05+2:4810:07+2:512m??165.01149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#14%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  10:36+2:5510:38+2:592m??171.02847mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#15%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  11:08+2:5111:10+2:532m??184.03055mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#16 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  11:23+2:4511:24+2:481m??191.03061mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  11:36+2:5511:38+3:022m??197.02163mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#18%--%RGDRajgir (3 PFs)  12:10+2:5512:15+3:295m??1108.03471mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#19%--%JTIN•Jethian•  12:58+5:5713:00+5:562m??1132.022110mECRSH 71, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#20%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+3:11-??1154.0- ECRState Highway 8, Bihar
Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53616 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations15:400.0
#21%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:3515:42+1:402m??1154.058 ECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  16:00+1:4616:05+1:505m??1171.05493mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#23%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  16:26+1:5616:28+1:592m??1190.02475mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#24%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  16:53+1:4916:55+1:562m??1200.02462mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#25%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  17:33+1:4117:35+1:452m??1216.04053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  17:50+1:4617:52+1:512m??1226.03947mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#27%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:15+2:2318:17+2:242m??1241.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:431.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1:4019:05+1:455m??1242.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#29%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  19:16+1:5319:17+1:531m??1248.05249mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  19:24+1:5419:25+1:541m??1254.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  19:32+1:5519:33+1:561m??1258.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  19:42+1:5719:44+1:562m??1265.06052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  19:48+1:5919:49+1:591m??1269.06243mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  19:55+2:1419:56+2:001m??1275.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:02+2:0120:03+2:021m??1281.02349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:176.0
#36%==%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  20:20+1:43-??1287.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site