Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Jehanabad- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- gomoh- BOKARO [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- muri- Ranchi- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Gondia- Nagpur- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad- Hyderabad..... [NOTE: Seat Availability Quota is more from Bokaro than Ranchi to Hyderabad.]

21219/Σ Gaya-Bokaro- Secunderabad(Hyderabad) via Raipur-Nagpur [Catch 2nd train 17006/Raxaul-Hyderabad at Bokaro] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 16 2015 (9:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1594 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:29+606:31+62m??130.06164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+906:48+92m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+008:20+225m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1109:22+112m??1169.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:08-310:10+92m??1217.0136331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:22+510:24+82m??1244.067281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+510:45+45m??1262.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+311:10+42m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+411:40+45m??1295.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 7h 10m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+918:45+1210m??1295.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#12/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+219:50+102m??1347.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+621:25+1015m??1407.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1200:45+1610m??2581.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1102:20+145m??2682.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1405:40+2415m??2886.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5407:25+1:0710m??2997.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5308:30+545m??21040.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+3910:57+392m??21175.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2813:50+2610m??21305.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+4016:16+393m??21500.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:15+1415m??21513.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3418:00+341m??21583.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+3918:45+401m??21642.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:25106.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+5520:12+542m??21748.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+3022:50+2910m??21880.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+19-??21889.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site