Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TVC-RJPB

2122/Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (17:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 3845 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12310/New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar (Patna) Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 4 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+142m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+322m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+175m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+212m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRR•Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)•  00:45+700:50+95m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+1502:05+163m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+1703:25+203m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+2010m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+2006:50+252m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+3309:10+332m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+3410:10+3910m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+5511:12+562m??21010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+4813:30+505m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1818:10+255m??21450.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1519:45+1510m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+2600:24+2518m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3206:50+3310m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+20-??32844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar (Patna) Rajdhani Express/12310
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:15+17??32844.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:55+5722:00+565m??33284.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:03+1:0500:06+1:053m??43479.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:59152.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1:0402:15+1:0510m??43631.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:05212.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1:0405:30+1:0510m??43843.0557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#25/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  06:00+44-??43845.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site