Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Jehanabad- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- Gomoh- Bokaro- Muri- RANCHI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur City- Angul- Telchar Road- Dhenkanal- Cuttack- Bhubaneswar. [NOTE: FARE difference will be slightly more if you catch GR at Bokaro or Muri than Ranchi; Difference ~= Rs 20 as of 2015 year].

21220/Σ (GaribRath) Patna-Bhubaneswar [Catch 2nd train 12831/Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar GaribRath at Ranchi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 16 2015 (10:05AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 1023 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12831/Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:29+506:31+52m??130.06164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+806:48+82m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+108:20+225m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1109:22+122m??1169.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:08-210:10+102m??1217.0136331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:22+610:24+102m??1244.067281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+610:45+55m??1262.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+411:10+42m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+411:40+45m??1295.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+212:35+52m??1347.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+4-??1407.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express/12831 - Buffer: 6h 15m
0 intermediate stations19:550.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:55-420:10+115m??1407.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#14/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  20:30-420:35+05m??1414.057655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:55167.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-823:40+610m??1581.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-101:20+35m??2682.055236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#17|--|SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:09+702:10+141m??2727.053158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#18/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:00+405:05+125m??2877.052119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:19+1205:20+141m??2889.06672mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#20/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:04+1806:05+191m??2938.04961mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1807:20+235m??2995.03428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#22/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  08:10+6-??21023.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site