Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:26:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:26:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- DHANBAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Gondia- Nagpur- wardha- Badnera- Akola- malkapur - BHUSAVAL- Jalgaon- Surat.

21221/Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-Dhanbad to Raipur- Nagpur-Surat [Catch 2nd train 13425/Malda-Surat at Dhanbad] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 16 2015 (10:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2161 km  1 xfers
#1. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 32h 57m Distance: 1786 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 25 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40+1??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47+908:49+102m??13.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#3/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37+009:39+52m??130.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+1009:55+102m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06+1410:08+142m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:29+1810:31+192m??189.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:37+2410:39+272m??197.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:48+3010:50+312m??1107.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:03+3511:05+352m??1122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3211:17+332m??1123.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:28+4011:30+402m??1137.02665mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:02+2712:04+292m??1151.04881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:22+2812:24+302m??1165.032107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45+2012:50+245m??1177.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22+4213:27+425m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+4313:57+435m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16+4714:17+481m??1274.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  14:35+4814:36+491m??1292.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53+4214:54+431m??1306.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#20/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38+4015:39+421m??1329.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+26-??1370.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Malda - Surat Express/13425 - Buffer: 3h 18m
0 intermediate stations19:430.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+1:0219:53+5910m??1370.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+5821:50+575m??1423.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0322:42+1:042m??1476.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1:1100:10+1:0815m??1535.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+5303:25+5210m??2709.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+5205:00+545m??2810.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:0208:10+1:0215m??21014.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+5610:10+5610m??21125.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#30|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+4911:00+515m??21168.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#31/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1:1512:55+1:152m??21303.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#32/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+5515:15+5510m??21433.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+5416:30+543m??21512.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+5118:10+505m??21607.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#35/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+5819:10+575m??21686.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#36/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+4320:35+432m??21776.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+4321:40+4410m??21826.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+2522:25+293m??21850.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#39/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+3523:30+352m??21905.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#40%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+3301:18+325m??32000.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32161.0
#41/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:50-6-??32161.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site