Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:50:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:50:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- DHANBAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Gondia- Nagpur- wardha- Badnera- Akola- malkapur - BHUSAVAL- Jalgaon- Surat.

21221/Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-Dhanbad to Raipur- Nagpur-Surat [Catch 2nd train 13425/Malda-Surat at Dhanbad] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 16 2015 (10:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2154 km  1 xfers
#1. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 13425/Malda - Surat Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 57m Distance: 1784 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 25 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40+2??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47+808:49+92m??13.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#3/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37-109:39+52m??130.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+809:55+82m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06+1110:08+112m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:29+1110:31+112m??189.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:37+1510:39+142m??197.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:48+1710:50+172m??1107.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:03+2111:05+212m??1122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1811:17+182m??1123.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:28+2311:30+232m??1137.02665mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:02+1212:04+142m??1151.04881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:22+1212:24+142m??1165.032107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45+712:50+125m??1177.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22+3413:27+345m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+3513:57+345m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16+4114:17+431m??1274.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  14:35+4214:36+431m??1292.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53+4014:54+401m??1306.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#20/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38+3715:39+391m??1329.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+24-??1370.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Malda - Surat Express/13425 - Buffer: 3h 18m
0 intermediate stations19:430.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+1:1019:53+1:0810m??1370.026236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations01:5249.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+5921:50+595m??1419.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0622:42+1:062m??1472.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1:1000:10+1:0815m??1532.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05171.0
#26/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+5903:25+1:0010m??2703.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+5705:00+1:005m??2804.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:1108:10+1:1115m??21008.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:10+1:0610m??21119.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#30|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0011:00+1:015m??21162.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#31/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1:2412:55+1:242m??21297.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#32/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1:0715:15+1:0810m??21428.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1278.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:0516:30+1:053m??21506.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+5918:10+585m??21601.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#35/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1:0619:10+1:055m??21680.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#36/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+5120:35+502m??21770.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+4721:40+4710m??21819.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+3522:25+413m??21844.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#39/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+5123:30+512m??21898.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#40%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+1:0301:18+1:025m??31994.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32160.0
#41/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:50+7-??32154.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.