Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 20:16:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 20:16:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Bhakhtiyapur- Mokama- Kiul- JHAJHA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jasidih- Madhupur- Dhanbad- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Gondia- Nagpur- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad- Hyderabad..... [NOTE: BUffer time at these 3 stattion are: JAJ=2:22, JSME=2:20, MDP=2:23]

21222/Σ Patna- Secunderabad(Hyderabad) via Mokama-Jhajha [Catch 2nd train 17006/Raxaul-Hyderabad at Jhajha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 16 2015 (11:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 2027 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 4h 13m Distance: 186 km
xfer @ JAJ/Jhajha  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1841 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S      
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+1406:25+1210m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+1406:34+142m??112.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:43+1806:45+182m??120.04958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2407:02+252m??132.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:10+2607:12+302m??140.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3007:32+312m??155.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:44+3307:46+352m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:56+3407:57+341m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:05+3408:06+351m??192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:15+3508:17+352m??199.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:23+3708:25+372m??1107.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:34+3908:36+402m??1117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:47+4208:48+421m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:54+4208:55+441m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+3309:07+352m??1133.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:15+4109:16+431m??1140.05557mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:23+4409:24+471m??1146.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:30+4509:31+471m??1151.07865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:38+4909:40+522m??1161.07381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:52+4709:53+491m??1175.034107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+5010:15+532m??1186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+3012:35+415m??1186.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:0813:12+1:125m??1230.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1:1513:42+1:135m??1259.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+1:2014:28+1:202m??1316.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+5616:18+1:025m??1379.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+3018:45+3210m??1432.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+2519:50+292m??1485.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#30/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2121:25+2515m??1545.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1700:45+2110m??2719.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+195m??2820.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+905:40+2315m??21024.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+2407:25+2610m??21134.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#35|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1308:30+135m??21178.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.0
#36/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1910:57+192m??21312.048319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#37/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2313:50+2510m??21443.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23194.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+3316:16+323m??21637.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1317:15+1115m??21651.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3918:00+411m??21721.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+4618:45+461m??21779.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:1520:12+1:172m??21886.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#43/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+3722:50+3410m??22018.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#44/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+5-??22027.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site