Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Bhakhtiyapur- Mokama- Kiul- JHAJHA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jasidih- Madhupur- Dhanbad- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Gondia- Nagpur- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad- Hyderabad..... [NOTE: BUffer time at these 3 stattion are: JAJ=2:22, JSME=2:20, MDP=2:23]

21222/Σ Patna- Secunderabad(Hyderabad) via Mokama-Jhajha [Catch 2nd train 17006/Raxaul-Hyderabad at Jhajha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 16 2015 (11:13AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 2027 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 4h 13m Distance: 186 km
xfer @ JAJ/Jhajha  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1841 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S      
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+1006:25+810m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+1006:34+102m??112.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:44+1306:45+141m??120.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  06:56+2006:57+211m??132.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:06+2207:07+231m??140.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1507:32+162m??155.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:48+1407:49+161m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+171m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:08+1508:09+181m??192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:18+1408:20+172m??199.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:29+201m??1107.05850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:39+1608:40+211m??1117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:51+1808:52+231m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+1808:59+231m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:09+1509:11+212m??1133.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+241m??1138.01353mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#18/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:27+1809:28+261m??1140.06656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:34+1609:35+241m??1146.010663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:43+1909:44+271m??1160.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:56+2309:57+381m??1175.042107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+2110:15+242m??1186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1312:35+265m??1186.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+3813:12+385m??1230.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+4213:42+405m??1259.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+4014:28+402m??1316.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3116:18+395m??1379.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+718:45+1110m??1432.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+119:50+92m??1485.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#30/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+421:25+915m??1545.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10173.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1300:45+1710m??2718.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1502:20+195m??2819.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2305:40+3115m??21023.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5607:25+1:0810m??21134.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#35|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5408:30+555m??21177.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#36/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+4410:57+442m??21312.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#37/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2713:50+2610m??21442.082317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+4216:16+413m??21637.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:15+1415m??21651.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3418:00+341m??21721.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+3918:45+391m??21779.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+5620:12+552m??21886.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#43/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+2622:50+2510m??22017.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#44/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+20-??22027.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site