Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:53:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:53:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rajgir- Nalanda- Bihar Sharif- Bakhtiyarpur- Fatwa- Patna Saheb- Rajendra Nagar- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- taregna- Jehanabad- bela- Gaya- tankuppa- paharpur-Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Parasnath- Gomoh- Chandrapura- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi- Hatia.

21223/Σ Rajgir-Nalanda to Ranchi (via Patna-Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro) [Catch 2nd train 18625/Patna-Hatia Super at Patna] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 16 2015 (11:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 513 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 99 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+1:35??10.06371mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+1:4408:27+1:452m??111.05063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+1:3408:37+1:252m??118.03961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+1:3808:48+1:392m??124.08456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1:2909:01+1:293m??138.05147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1:3909:09+1:392m??143.03149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:3909:32+1:402m??154.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+1:4909:45+1:502m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1:5709:55+1:582m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+2:0610:06+2:072m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+1:5510:23+1:462m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+1:5410:50+2:0120m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#14/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+2:15??199.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#15/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:06+2:2712:07+2:281m??1129.05164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:25+2:2612:26+2:271m??1144.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#17/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:48+2:2112:49+2:221m??1172.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+2:2114:08+2:1723m??1191.057115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#19/==/TKNTankuppa  14:29+2:2814:30+2:291m??1211.062127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:42+2:2514:43+2:271m??1224.067155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:22+2:2815:23+2:301m??1268.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#22/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:43+2:2915:44+2:301m??1294.073345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:02+2:2916:03+2:301m??1316.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:24+2:2916:25+2:301m??1343.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+2:2317:00+2:2210m??1361.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+2:0617:38+2:091m??1378.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+2:0918:10+2:095m??1394.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24+2:0918:25+2:091m??1411.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:0718:40+2:081m??1422.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+2:1018:52+2:111m??1434.036298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#31/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2:0819:18+2:075m??1446.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#32/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:5620:45+1:595m??1506.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  21:00+1:59-??1513.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site