Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train mysore-160KM, hassan-45KM from arsikere junction we can catch mysore train at arsikere junction MYSORE TRAIN NO-56265 & 16205

21226/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 16 2015 (13:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
#1. 12758/Kaghaznagar Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 921 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 3
   W   
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
Arrives @ 17:55 +3 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaghaznagar Superfast Express/12758
#1/==/SKZR»Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)»  -14:55+0310.0122184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1939.0
#2/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  15:14+2215:15+231m2139.088204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#3/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  15:24+015:25+01m1152.098169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:29+3215:30+321m2158.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:39+3815:40+381m2172.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+4515:55+461m2190.053230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#7/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  16:16-16:17-1m11108.0-224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0721.0
#8/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  16:24+5516:25+561m21129.032242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3117:35+332m21165.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#10/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:49+4117:50+421m11185.070343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#11/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:14+4318:15+431m11213.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:29+4518:30+461m11227.040368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  19:04+2819:05+291m11250.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:15+15-51297.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 12m
220 intermediate stations22:200.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+2822:30+4910m03297.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+5423:05+561m03320.074561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#17/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0823:46+1:101m03370.043632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+4400:45+441m24412.030458mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4955.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34+3902:35+391m04467.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1403:45+152m04519.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+905:15+132m04588.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13+406:15+112m04617.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+2006:45+202m04657.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+408:05+1915m04709.029454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4351.0
#25%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-1909:50+32m44760.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3668.0
#26|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-1211:27+01m04828.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#27|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-112:10+01m04876.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#28|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+212:45+22m14911.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24-114:25+41m041013.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+514:35+51m041019.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+715:10+95m041058.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#32!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:18+4416:20+442m041154.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#33|--|BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  17:14+5117:15+511m041210.012881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#34/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+20-041218.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site