Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train mysore-160KM, hassan-45KM from arsikere junction we can catch mysore train at arsikere junction MYSORE TRAIN NO-56265 & 16205

21226/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 16 2015 (13:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12758/Kaghaznagar Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 922 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaghaznagar Superfast Express/12758
#1/==/SKZR»Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)»  -14:55+1??10.0122184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1939.0
#2/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  15:14+2615:15+261m??139.088204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#3/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  15:24+015:25+01m??152.098169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:29+3415:30+351m??158.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:39+4315:40+431m??172.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+5015:55+511m??190.053230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#7/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  16:16+016:17+01m??1108.0-224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0721.0
#8/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  16:24+5916:25+1:001m??1129.032242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+372m??1165.085290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#10/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:49+4617:50+461m??1185.070343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#11/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:14+4718:15+481m??1213.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:29+4618:30+481m??1227.040368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  19:04+2919:05+301m??1250.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:15+17-??1297.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:200.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+1:2422:30+1:3810m??1297.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+1:1023:05+1:121m??1320.074563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#17/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:5323:46+1:551m??1370.043632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+1:3900:45+1:391m??2412.030457mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4955.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??2467.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+4303:45+462m??2519.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+4905:15+492m??2588.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13+3606:15+382m??2617.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+4606:45+462m??2658.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3408:05+5915m??2710.029454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#25%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+1909:50+292m??2760.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3668.0
#26|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26+2211:27+281m??2828.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#27|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+2812:10+291m??2876.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#28|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+3412:45+352m??2911.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+4514:25+471m??21013.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+5414:35+551m??21019.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+525m??21058.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0897.0
#32!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:18+1:3116:20+1:322m??21155.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#33|--|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  17:14+1:2617:15+1:261m??21210.012881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#34/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+38-??21219.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site