Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train mysore-160KM, hassan-45KM from arsikere junction we can catch mysore train at arsikere junction MYSORE TRAIN NO-56265 & 16205

21226/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 16 2015 (1:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
#1. 12758/Kaghaznagar Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 921 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaghaznagar Superfast Express/12758
#1/==/SKZR»Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)»  -14:55+0??10.0122184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1939.0
#2/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  15:14+2015:15+201m??139.088204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#3/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  15:24+015:25+01m??152.098169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:29+2815:30+281m??158.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:39+3415:40+351m??172.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+4015:55+411m??190.053230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#7/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  16:16-16:17-1m??1108.0-224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0721.0
#8/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  16:24+4716:25+481m??1129.032242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+2017:35+222m??1165.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#10/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:49+3017:50+311m??1185.070343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#11/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:14+3118:15+311m??1213.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:29+2918:30+301m??1227.040368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  19:04+919:05+101m??1250.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:15+8-??1297.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:200.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+422:30+1110m??1297.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+2423:05+261m??1320.074563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#17/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2323:46+261m??1370.022631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5441.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:40-301:41+181m??2411.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2467.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1103:45+102m??2519.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1205:15+32m??2588.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13-1706:15+22m??2617.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+906:45+92m??2657.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50-508:15+1425m??2709.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#25%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-1809:50+22m??2759.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#26|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-1211:27+01m??2828.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#27|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-212:10+01m??2876.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#28|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43-112:45+12m??2911.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+614:25+71m??21013.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+1114:35+111m??21019.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1215:10+155m??21058.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#32!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+502m??21154.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#33/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  17:14+3617:15+361m??21210.012880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#34/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+9-??21218.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site