Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:50:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21227/Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 16 2015 (14:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  58 halts  Distance: 2765 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 21h 13m Distance: 1063 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1702 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+710:40+71m??18.088881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+152m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:15+295m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3113:50+321m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+332m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2915:45+302m??1308.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+3516:15+352m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3916:50+391m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50+518:55+165m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+1020:10+2515m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+3120:55+312m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+3421:32+352m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+442m??1631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5422:55+542m??1700.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-301:00+82m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1401:45+141m??2807.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1302:30+212m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+3903:10+431m??2898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-705:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1205:48+112m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2607:45+262m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:2509:10+1:322m??21063.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3310:25+1:451m??21164.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:3210:37+1:451m??21178.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:3511:00+1:411m??21198.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:4011:26+1:401m??21236.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1513:15+1:2110m??21306.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1713:35+1:231m??21320.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#30/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:3414:35+1:351m??21405.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:2415:20+1:251m??21438.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:2717:00+1:2315m??21515.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:3718:15+1:151m??21619.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#34/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:1919:19+1:212m??21682.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3019:35+1:351m??21706.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#36/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3920:15+1:392m??21741.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:2322:20+1:345m??21812.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1200:10+1:145m??31904.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2403:05+1:242m??32105.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:3004:30+1:5312m??32196.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#41%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:2106:03+2:262m??32310.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#42%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:4106:35+2:442m??32357.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:2908:20+2:355m??32416.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#44/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:1208:44+3:132m??32434.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#45/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:3010:05+3:1520m??32488.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#46/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:3710:32+3:261m??32499.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#47/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:2111:05+3:242m??32524.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#48/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:1412:25+4:295m??32613.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#49/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2312:51+4:402m??32641.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#50/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:2513:45+4:425m??32701.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#51/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:4114:08+5:002m??32731.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#52/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:15-??32765.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site