Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:51:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:51:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21227/Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 16 2015 (14:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  58 halts  Distance: 2766 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 21h 13m Distance: 1063 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1703 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+710:40+71m??18.088881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2113:15+215m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2013:50+211m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+232m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+1615:45+182m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2416:15+252m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3016:50+301m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-518:55+75m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+320:10+1715m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2320:55+232m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2521:32+292m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4521:55+452m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5122:55+522m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58+201:00+92m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1501:45+151m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1302:30+122m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2903:10+361m??2898.011563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1024.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-805:40+020m??2922.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1305:48+122m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3807:45+392m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+4509:10+472m??21063.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5910:25+591m??21164.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0410:37+1:041m??21178.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0211:00+1:021m??21198.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0511:26+1:061m??21236.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3113:15+3310m??21306.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3313:35+341m??21320.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#30/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4614:35+471m??21405.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3615:20+391m??21438.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4117:00+3715m??21515.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+4618:15+541m??21619.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#34/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+5619:19+572m??21682.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0819:35+1:101m??21706.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#36/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:1120:15+1:112m??21742.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3122:20+395m??21813.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3900:10+415m??31905.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+442m??32106.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4604:30+1:0312m??32196.075 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#41%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:2906:03+1:322m??32310.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#42%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:4806:35+1:482m??32358.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:4108:20+1:435m??32417.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#44/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:0008:44+2:002m??32434.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#45/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:2510:05+2:2820m??32489.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#46/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:4010:32+2:411m??32500.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#47/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:4911:05+2:492m??32524.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#48/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:2912:25+3:315m??32614.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#49/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:4512:51+3:462m??32642.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#50/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:5113:45+3:515m??32702.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#51/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:5714:08+3:572m??32732.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#52/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:28-??32766.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site