Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:18:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:18:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21227/Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 16 2015 (2:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  58 halts  Distance: 2765 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 21h 13m Distance: 1063 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1702 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+510:40+51m??18.088880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+132m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:15+175m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+151m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1714:00+162m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+515:45+92m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1216:15+122m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+1616:50+161m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-1618:55+15m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-620:10+1315m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1420:55+142m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+1921:32+362m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-601:00+82m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1001:45+101m??2807.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+702:30+82m??2849.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+1603:10+221m??2898.011563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-105:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1105:48+132m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3107:45+312m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2809:10+322m??21063.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4410:25+441m??21164.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+4810:37+481m??21178.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4411:00+451m??21198.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4611:26+461m??21236.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:15+1610m??21306.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+161m??21320.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#30/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2314:35+241m??21405.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1115:20+141m??21438.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1917:00+1615m??21515.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3118:15+411m??21619.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#34/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4119:19+422m??21682.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5019:35+551m??21706.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#36/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+5820:15+582m??21741.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2122:20+285m??21812.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2300:10+245m??31904.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3403:05+342m??32105.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3804:30+5112m??32196.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#41%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:1006:03+1:132m??32310.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#42%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:3106:35+1:322m??32357.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:0508:20+1:065m??32416.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#44/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4808:44+1:482m??32433.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#45/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:0410:05+2:0420m??32488.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#46/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:2710:32+2:291m??32499.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#47/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:3811:05+2:382m??32523.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#48/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3912:25+2:395m??32613.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#49/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0612:51+3:062m??32641.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#50/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1613:45+3:155m??32701.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#51/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:1414:08+3:142m??32731.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#52/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:29-??32765.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site