Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Scenic Beauty of Konkan & Braganza Ghat during daytime

21231/Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubli-Bangalore 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  May 16 2015 (16:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1215 km  2 xfers
#1. 12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 560 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 27 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)/12051
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:47+405:50+33m??124.04311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:36+806:38+102m??157.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:48203.0
#4%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:26+909:28+132m??1260.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:40+1210:45+135m??1335.094132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:11112.0
#6%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:56+3711:58+412m??1447.07747mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  12:20+4112:22+422m??1475.07522mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:02+4013:04+412m??1525.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+19-??1571.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+815:50+95m??1571.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#11|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m??1586.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+235m??1604.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#13|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2617:40+275m??1630.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+818:45+2910m??1655.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#15|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+345m??1655.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#16!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3720:30+362m??1688.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#17!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2321:25+232m??1726.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#18|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1122:15+1210m??1746.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+202m??1821.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+211m??2853.064582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2200:26+232m??2877.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2700:43+282m??2889.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#23|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+2002:35+222m??21004.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2602:45+302m??21010.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#25|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3003:25+325m??21050.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2903:55+292m??21075.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3404:20+332m??21102.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#28!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+312m??21146.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2906:25+292m??21210.022918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+18-??21215.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site