Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:39:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:39:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Scenic Beauty of Konkan & Braganza Ghat during daytime

21231/Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubli-Bangalore 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  May 16 2015 (16:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 3276 km  2 xfers
#1. 12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 560 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)/12051
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -05:25+0710.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:47+405:50+33m5124.04311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:36+1006:38+142m7157.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:48204.0
#4%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:26+2109:28+232m11261.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:40+2210:45+245m11336.094132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:11112.0
#6%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:56+4711:58+512m21448.07747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  12:20+5312:22+542m11476.07522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:02+5213:04+522m11526.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+36-11572.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 11m
6 intermediate stations15:450.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+295m11572.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#11!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4316:00+442m11587.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+3916:35+465m11605.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#13|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+4917:40+495m11631.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3018:45+4110m21656.051642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 29m
306 intermediate stations01:002060.0
#15|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2119:50+275m232716.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#16!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3020:30+292m132749.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#17!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1421:25+162m132787.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#18!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+622:15+1010m132807.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1323:30+142m032882.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:02+121m042914.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1400:26+152m042938.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+1900:43+232m142950.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#23|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2102:35+222m043065.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2702:45+282m043071.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#25|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2703:25+295m143111.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2603:55+262m043136.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+292m143163.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#28!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+282m143207.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2106:25+222m243271.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+20-843276.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site