Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:42:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:42:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Scenic Beauty of Konkan & Braganza Ghat during daytime; Convenient for Bangalore passengers

21232/Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubli-Bangalore-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  May 16 2015 (16:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1576 km  1 xfers
#1. 12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1005 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)/12051
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:47+405:50+23m??124.04310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:36+806:38+102m??157.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:48203.0
#4%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:26+709:28+102m??1260.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+125m??1335.094132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:11112.0
#6%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:56+3411:58+402m??1447.07747mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  12:20+4112:22+412m??1475.07522mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:02+4113:04+442m??1525.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+21-??1571.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+615:20+115m??1571.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#11|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+222m??1586.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1216:10+185m??1604.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#13|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+2017:10+215m??1630.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+1817:50+155m??1655.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+919:20+102m??1725.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-820:25+510m??1745.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2821:35+282m??1821.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+2722:07+281m??1853.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2122:35+222m??1877.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2422:53+242m??1889.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+2200:40+222m??21004.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1701:35+225m??21049.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#23!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+2302:10+231m??21075.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#24!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+172m??21146.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+505:30+430m??21210.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#26/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+1705:55+172m??21225.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+282m??21231.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1607:10+162m??21287.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+508:25+72m??21362.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+909:30+92m??21447.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1110:25+102m??21508.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:13+1611:15+162m??21571.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:55-2-??21576.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site