Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Scenic Beauty of Konkan & Braganza Ghat during daytime; Convenient for Bangalore passengers

21232/Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubli-Bangalore-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  May 16 2015 (4:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1576 km  1 xfers
#1. 12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1004 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)/12051
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:47+305:50+33m??124.04311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:36+806:38+112m??157.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:48204.0
#4|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:26+2009:28+252m??1261.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:40+3210:45+365m??1336.094132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:11112.0
#6|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:56+1:0211:58+1:092m??1448.07747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#7|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  12:20+1:0612:22+1:072m??1476.07522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#8|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:02+1:0313:04+1:052m??1526.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+54-??1572.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#10|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+515:20+125m??1572.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#11|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m??1587.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+215m??1605.02877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#13|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+2417:10+245m??1631.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+255m??1656.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1619:20+172m??1726.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#16!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-520:25+610m??1746.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2621:35+262m??1822.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+2222:07+231m??1854.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1922:35+192m??1877.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2022:53+212m??1890.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2300:40+232m??21005.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1601:35+215m??21050.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#23!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+1202:10+151m??21076.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#24!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:23+1503:25+172m??21147.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+605:30+1130m??21211.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#26/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+2205:55+222m??21225.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+3106:10+312m??21232.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+2307:10+232m??21288.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1308:25+152m??21363.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+2309:30+232m??21447.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+192m??21508.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:13+3411:15+342m??21571.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:55+5-??21576.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site