Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Scenic Beauty of Konkan & Braganza Ghat during daytime; Convenient for Bangalore passengers

21232/Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubli-Bangalore-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  May 16 2015 (16:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1915 km  1 xfers
#1. 12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 23h 20m
#2. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1344 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)/12051
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:48+405:50+32m??124.04311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:36+606:38+92m??157.06311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12203.0
#4%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+809:52+142m??1260.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:05+1811:10+235m??1335.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:02112.0
#6%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  13:12+4513:14+502m??1447.04747mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:50+4713:52+482m??1475.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  14:52+4514:54+462m??1525.04223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+17-??1571.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312 - Buffer: 23h 20m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+415:20+115m??2571.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#11|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2415:30+262m??2586.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1616:10+215m??2604.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#13|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+3017:10+335m??2630.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#14|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+3517:50+325m??2655.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2419:20+272m??2725.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-120:25+1010m??2746.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+3621:35+362m??2821.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+3522:07+361m??2853.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+3222:35+322m??2877.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+3122:53+322m??2889.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+292m??31004.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2401:35+365m??31049.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#23!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+2702:10+271m??31075.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#24!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:25+202m??31146.0-826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:1771.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:42+2703:42+270m??31217.0-859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0625.0
#26|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:48+2403:48+360m??31242.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
49 intermediate stations01:12307.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+405:30+130m??31549.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+1405:55+142m??31563.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+282m??31570.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1407:10+142m??31626.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+208:25+42m??31701.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+709:30+72m??31785.069 SRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+410:25+52m??31846.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#34/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:13+1811:15+182m??31910.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:55-4-??31915.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.