Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:37:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:37:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative to Coimbatore/Chalukya Express

21233/Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubli-Bangalore 3 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  May 16 2015 (16:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 1225 km  2 xfers
#1. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TF 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 9 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+3??10.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??133.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2323:15+243m??166.048 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4903:45+535m??2345.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:1005:11+1:131m??2457.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0907:15+1:1310m??2581.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+707:50+85m??2581.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??2596.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2408:30+2710m??2614.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#10|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+3909:25+405m??2640.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#11|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3810:05+402m??2665.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+212m??2735.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#13!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1412:30+2310m??2755.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#14|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+7??2755.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#15!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1615:05+171m??2830.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m??2863.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??2886.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+192m??2899.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#19!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2816:50+281m??2945.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+2317:50+222m??21014.061802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1518:40+185m??21059.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#22!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+342m??21155.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+412m??21219.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#24/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•21:25+20-??21225.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site