Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:46:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:46:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative to Coimbatore/Chalukya Express

21233/Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubli-Bangalore 3 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  May 16 2015 (16:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 1225 km  2 xfers
#1. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 580 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 175 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 9 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+722:35+72m??133.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2623:15+273m??166.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+4104:55+445m??2344.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:42+1:042m??2456.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.0
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5809:00+5910m??2580.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 23h 0m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+907:50+105m??3580.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+222m??3595.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2708:30+2710m??3613.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#10|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4309:25+435m??3639.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#11|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4110:05+442m??3664.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#12|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+282m??3734.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#13|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+3010m??3755.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#14|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+2??3755.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#15!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1415:05+151m??3830.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+2015:30+212m??3863.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+212m??3886.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+192m??3899.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#19!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  16:49+2716:50+271m??3945.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2217:50+222m??31014.061805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1418:40+165m??31059.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#22!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:58+2620:00+272m??31155.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+3721:00+382m??31219.014919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#24/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•21:25+18-??31225.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.