Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train mysore-160KM, hassan-45KM from arsikere junction we can catch mysore train at arsikere junction MYSORE TRAIN NO-56267

21235/Σ HASSAN/MYSORE-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 17 2015 (12:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1070 km  1 xfers
#1. 51437/Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ PVR/Pandharpur  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 06542/Pandharpur - Yesvantpur SpecialFare Special
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 880 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 1
    T  
Kurduvadi Junction/KWV
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51437
#1|--|KWV»Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:55+4110.076515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m119.062530mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:16+911:17+111m1122.071510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  11:43+1011:53+910m1153.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur SpecialFare Special/06542
18 intermediate stations12:07137.0
#5|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:35+4712190.068469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#6|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  14:01+4814:03+492m12220.074505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  14:40+5114:41+521m12265.051669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#8|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  15:00+5115:01+551m22281.037637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1446.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)16:15+4416:30+4915m32327.066555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  17:00+1:0617:01+1:061m12360.076549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#11|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+232m02406.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:37+1:2618:40+1:273m32464.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:58122.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+1:052m22586.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#14!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+3922:35+4310m32606.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+1:0500:57+1:132m03750.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2803:05+1:265m03910.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:05+5305:07+1:002m031006.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#18/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+59-031070.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site