Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:08:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:08:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Patna- Fatwa- Bakhtiyarpur- Bihar Sharif- Nalanda- Rajgir- TILAIYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- WazerGanj- Manpur- Gaya.

21236/Σ Bihar Sharif- Nalanda-Rajgir -TILAIYA- Gaya [Catch 2nd train at Tilaiya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 17 2015 (9:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 196 km  1 xfers
#1. 53232/Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 155 km
xfer @ TIA/Tilaiya Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 53629/Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 41 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 10 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)/53232
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -07:50+25??10.04559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  07:55+3207:57+402m??14.03858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt (2 PFs)  08:03+3908:05+392m??18.01357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#4/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+4008:20+1:055m??110.03157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:25+1:1308:27+1:132m??112.03655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  08:34+1:1508:36+1:152m??117.03055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  08:42+1:1508:44+1:182m??120.04658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/BKGBanka Ghat (2 PFs)  08:52+1:2008:54+1:222m??126.05256mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  09:01+1:2409:03+1:322m??132.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:11+1:4409:13+1:452m??140.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/KWOKarauta (2 PFs)  09:20+1:4809:22+2:002m??146.04252mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#12/==/BKP•Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)•  09:35+2:0809:40+2:135m??155.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#13%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  10:05+2:0610:07+2:092m??166.01149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:295.0
#14%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  10:36+1:5810:38+2:022m??171.02847mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#15%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  11:08+2:0011:10+2:022m??185.02756mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#16%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  11:23+2:0111:24+2:071m??191.03361mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  11:36+2:0611:38+2:172m??197.02163mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#18%--%RGDRajgir (3 PFs)  12:10+2:1412:15+2:455m??1109.03471mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#19%--%JTINJethian  12:58+2:4013:00+2:382m??1133.022110mECRSH 71, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#20#--#TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+2:55-??1155.0-98mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53629 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations16:240.0
#21%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+1:2016:25+1:241m??1155.03498mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#22%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  16:57+1:2116:59+1:242m??1173.044112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  17:09+1:2617:11+1:272m??1180.018116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3611.0
#24%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+1:0317:48+1:241m??1191.026111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#25/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  18:00+1:27-??1196.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site