Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:51:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:51:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Patna- Fatwa- Bakhtiyarpur- Bihar Sharif- Nalanda- Rajgir- TILAIYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- WazerGanj- Manpur- Gaya.

21236/Σ Bihar Sharif- Nalanda-Rajgir -TILAIYA- Gaya [Catch 2nd train at Tilaiya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 17 2015 (21:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 195 km  1 xfers
#1. 53232/Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 154 km
xfer @ TIA/Tilaiya Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 53629/Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 41 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 10 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)/53232
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -07:50+1:38??10.04559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  07:55+1:4207:57+1:452m??14.03858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt (2 PFs)  08:03+1:5108:05+1:502m??18.01357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#4/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+1:4608:20+2:165m??110.03157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:25+2:2208:27+2:242m??112.03655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  08:34+2:3308:36+2:362m??117.03055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  08:42+2:3308:44+2:372m??120.04658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/BKGBanka Ghat (2 PFs)  08:52+2:4408:54+2:502m??126.05256mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:01+2:5709:03+2:542m??132.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:11+3:0009:13+3:042m??140.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  09:20+3:0809:22+3:172m??146.04252mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#12/==/BKP•Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)•  09:35+3:2609:40+3:355m??155.02553mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#13%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  10:05+3:2710:07+3:342m??165.01149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#14%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  10:36+3:3210:38+3:352m??171.02847mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#15%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  11:08+3:3511:10+3:372m??184.03055mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#16 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  11:23+3:2711:24+3:311m??191.03061mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  11:36+3:2311:38+3:322m??197.02163mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#18%--%RGDRajgir (3 PFs)  12:10+3:4012:15+3:595m??1108.03471mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#19%--%JTINJethian  12:58+3:1713:00+3:162m??1133.022110mECRSH 71, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#20%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+3:52-??1154.0-100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53629 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations16:240.0
#21%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+1:5416:25+1:581m??1154.034100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#22%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  16:57+1:5016:59+1:522m??1172.044112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  17:09+2:0317:11+2:062m??1179.018116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3611.0
#24%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+1:4017:48+1:591m??1190.026111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#25/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  18:00+2:02-??1195.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site