Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:51:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:51:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal - Chheoki- Manikpur Jn- Chitrakutdham- Banda- Mahoba- Jhansi- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Shivpuri- Guna- Maksi- Ujjain- Dewas- Indore.

21244/Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Indore [Catch 2nd train 11126/Gwalior-Indore at Gwalior,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 18 2015 (10:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11126/Gwalior - Indore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 10
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+151010.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+1719:10+175m0195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2619:54+262m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2620:40+275m41200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+822:22+165m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1623:01+1810m21289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+2123:21+195m01307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+192m02382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+901:50+155m02458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  02:49+4302:51+432m02543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+4603:06+472m22561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+5203:40+532m02609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4105:05+4910m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:1805:42+1:192m22695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+1:4206:13+1:4210m02726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:4306:24+1:452m32734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+2:1908:05+2:4540m02807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+2:0209:30+2:245m02899.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+2:2109:56+2:222m02930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+2:3310:26+2:362m02967.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+2:3611:15+2:4010m02999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:5112:05+2:552m021052.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+3:0012:25+3:012m121074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+3:0712:55+3:092m021105.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+3:1413:20+3:172m121126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+3:3513:50+3:362m121159.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+3:2614:05+3:282m121168.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3:2815:30+3:3020m021190.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:50+3:3915:52+3:402m021215.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:15+3:4616:17+3:472m121245.044207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3:35-321288.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Indore Express (PT)/11126
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32|--|GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:30+2:03321288.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#33|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  21:33+2:1321:38+2:195m121413.033478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:07102.0
#34|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1:1400:55+1:1710m131515.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#35/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+1:2101:30+1:205m031535.063415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#36|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  02:43+1:1602:45+1:172m031612.073422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#37|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  03:58+1:2804:00+1:282m031701.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#38/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+1:1005:02+1:122m031729.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)05:45+1:1106:05+1:2920m031770.072493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#40/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:39+1:4906:41+1:512m031811.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#41/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  07:55+1:01-431849.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site