Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:37:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal - Chheoki- Manikpur Jn- Chitrakutdham- Banda- Mahoba- Jhansi- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Shivpuri- Guna- Maksi- Ujjain- Dewas- Indore.

21245/Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Indore [Catch 2nd train 12175/Bhind-Indore at Gwalior,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 18 2015 (10:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 21126/Bhind - Indore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45-??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m??1158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??1200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-22:22-5m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51-23:01-10m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16-23:21-5m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49-02:51-2m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04-03:06-2m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40-05:42-2m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03-06:13-10m??2726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??2734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•07:25-08:05-40m??2807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m??2899.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54-09:56-2m??2930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24-10:26-2m??2967.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05-11:15-10m??2999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??21052.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??21074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??21105.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??21126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21159.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??21168.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10-15:30-20m??21190.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:50-15:52-2m??21215.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??21245.044207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:15--??21288.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Bhind - Indore Express (PT)/21126 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations19:000.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:30-30m??21288.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#33|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)21:40-21:45-5m??21413.036478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#34|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??21466.033452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#35|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m??31515.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#36/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m??31535.063415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#37|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??31612.043422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#38|--|PFRPachor Road03:26-03:28-2m??31642.0119426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3059.0
#39|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31701.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#40/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m??31729.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)05:45-06:05-20m??31770.072493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#42/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:39-06:41-2m??31811.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#43/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  07:55--??31849.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site