Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal - Chheoki- Manikpur Jn- Chitrakutdham- Banda- Mahoba- Jhansi- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Shivpuri- Guna- Maksi- Ujjain- Dewas- Indore.

21245/Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Indore [Catch 2nd train 12175/Bhind-Indore at Gwalior,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 18 2015 (10:17AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1288 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 21126/Bhind - Indore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+2??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+219:10+35m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1019:54+102m??1158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+820:40+95m??1200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-622:22+45m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+123:01+410m??1288.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+623:21+45m??1306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+200:22+102m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+001:50+75m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+1602:51+162m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2103:06+221m??2561.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+1803:44+201m??2609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+805:05+1710m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3705:42+372m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+5506:08+545m??2726.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16/==/BDL•Vindhyachal (3 PFs)•  06:22+5206:24+522m??2734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:25+1:2907:35+2:0110m??2807.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:1310:00+1:225m??2899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+1:2510:26+1:293m??2930.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+1:3010:58+1:392m??2967.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+1:2511:45+1:3010m??2999.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:4012:36+1:452m??21052.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+1:5112:55+1:542m??21074.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+2:0213:24+2:052m??21105.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+2:0713:47+2:101m??21126.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+2:2014:15+2:221m??21159.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+2:1314:40+2:151m??21168.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+2:2115:35+2:1810m??21190.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:58+2:2516:00+2:262m??21215.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:23+2:0916:25+2:092m??21245.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:54-??21288.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Bhind - Indore Express (PT)/21126 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations19:000.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2319:30+1030m??21288.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#33|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)21:40+3721:45+365m??21413.036478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#34|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  23:13+1223:15+302m??21466.033452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#35|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45-300:55+1510m??31515.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#36%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+135m??31535.063415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#37|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+192m??31612.073422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#38|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+302m??31701.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#39/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+305:02+102m??31729.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#40/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)05:45+906:05+2420m??31770.072493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#41/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:39+3906:41+422m??31811.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#42/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  07:55+13-??31849.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site