Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal - Chheoki- Manikpur Jn- Chitrakutdham- Banda- Mahoba- Jhansi- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Shivpuri- Guna- Maksi- Ujjain- Dewas- Indore.

21246/Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Indore [Catch 2nd train 14318/Dehradun-Indore at Gwalior,MP] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 18 2015 (10:23AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1288 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 28 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+3??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05-119:10+05m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+919:54+92m??1158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+320:40+75m??1200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-422:22+45m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+023:01+410m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+623:21+85m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+300:22+62m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45-801:50+15m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+902:51+92m??2544.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1403:06+161m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+1503:40+161m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-405:05+310m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2005:42+212m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+2406:08+265m??2727.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+2506:24+272m??2734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+2807:35+3810m??2807.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1810:00+205m??2899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+2510:26+273m??2930.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+2910:58+302m??2967.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+2711:45+3110m??2999.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+4212:36+452m??21053.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+4812:55+522m??21074.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+5513:24+572m??21105.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:0513:47+1:071m??21126.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+1:1214:15+1:141m??21159.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+1:0414:40+1:041m??21169.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+5115:35+5410m??21190.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:58+1:0116:00+1:022m??21215.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#30/==/DBA•Dabra (3 PFs)•  16:23+1:0416:25+1:052m??21246.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+4717:35+4710m??21288.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:42+5418:50+548m??21288.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44125.0
#33|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  20:34+1:2920:39+1:315m??21413.050478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#34|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  21:10+1:3121:12+1:322m??21438.054447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#35|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  22:03+1:1622:05+1:172m??21484.031474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#36|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+5823:15+1:0910m??21515.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#37%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:0823:45+1:065m??21535.076415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#38|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:0900:24+1:092m??31582.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#39|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+1:0301:13+1:062m??31612.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#40|--|PFRPachor Road  01:41+1:0101:43+1:012m??31642.076426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#41|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0202:32+1:042m??31701.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#42/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4803:42+462m??31729.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#43/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+4204:45+5320m??31770.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#44/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:1005:24+1:102m??31811.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#45/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:40+36-??31849.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site