Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal - Chheoki- Manikpur Jn- Chitrakutdham- Banda- Mahoba- Jhansi- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Shivpuri- Guna- Maksi- Ujjain- Dewas- Indore.

21246/Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Indore [Catch 2nd train 14318/Dehradun-Indore at Gwalior,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 18 2015 (10:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+3??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+219:10+15m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1719:54+172m??1158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1520:40+155m??1200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-222:22+35m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+823:01+810m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1023:21+95m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+200:22+62m??2382.055 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45-201:50+25m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+1902:51+202m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+2703:06+272m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+3003:40+312m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+705:05+1110m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3105:42+312m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+4406:13+4010m??2726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4106:24+442m??2734.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+1:0708:05+1:1830m??2807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:1109:30+1:125m??2899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:53+1:2509:56+1:243m??2930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:3410:26+1:362m??2967.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+1:3311:15+1:4110m??2999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0312:05+2:082m??21052.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:1212:25+2:132m??21074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:1612:55+2:172m??21105.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:1813:20+2:182m??21126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:2713:50+2:282m??21159.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:2514:05+2:252m??21168.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:5715:30+1:5920m??21190.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:48+2:0715:50+2:072m??21215.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/DBA•Dabra (3 PFs)•  16:13+2:1516:15+2:152m??21245.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:0517:25+2:0310m??21288.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:42+1:0418:50+588m??21288.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44125.0
#33|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  20:34+1:3620:39+1:375m??21413.050478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#34|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  21:10+1:3521:12+1:372m??21438.054447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#35|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  22:03+1:3122:05+1:452m??21484.031474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#36|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1:1723:15+1:1810m??21515.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#37/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+1:2523:45+1:235m??21535.076415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#38|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:2800:24+1:272m??31582.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#39|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+1:0901:13+1:162m??31612.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#40|--|PFRPachor Road  01:41+1:1401:43+1:142m??31642.076426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#41|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+1:1602:32+1:172m??31701.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#42/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+5203:42+582m??31729.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#43/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+5304:45+1:0920m??31770.066 WRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#44/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:2205:24+1:302m??31811.031 WRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#45/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:40+50-??31849.0- WRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site