Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:53:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:53:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal - Chheoki- Manikpur Jn- Chitrakutdham- Banda- Mahoba- Jhansi- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Shivpuri- Guna- Maksi- Ujjain- Dewas- Indore.

21247/Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Indore [Catch 2nd train 21126/Bhind-Indore at Gwalior,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 18 2015 (10:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 21126/Bhind - Indore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 1
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+11110.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+1219:10+115m0195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2319:54+232m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2020:40+205m01200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+422:22+105m01259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1123:01+1110m01289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1423:21+135m01307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+600:22+112m02382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+601:50+105m02458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+4202:51+422m02543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4603:06+461m22561.087 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+5303:40+541m02609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3605:05+4010m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:1505:42+1:152m22695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+1:4006:08+1:385m02726.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:3806:24+1:392m32734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•07:25+2:2607:35+2:5810m02807.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2:2310:00+2:245m02899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+2:3510:26+2:353m02930.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+2:4910:58+2:502m02967.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+2:4711:45+2:5510m02999.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+3:0812:36+3:142m021052.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+3:2012:55+3:212m121074.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+3:2813:24+3:312m021105.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+3:3413:47+3:351m121126.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+3:5314:15+3:551m121159.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+3:4714:40+3:481m121168.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+3:3315:35+3:3710m021190.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:58+3:4416:00+3:452m021215.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:23+4:0016:25+4:002m121245.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3:4017:35+3:3910m121288.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Bhind - Indore Express (PT)/21126 - Buffer: 35m
35 intermediate stations01:25172.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4219:30+2730m431460.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#33|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)21:40+1:0321:45+1:065m131585.036478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#34|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+512m031638.033452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#35|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2300:55+2810m041687.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#36/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+3001:30+295m041707.063415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#37|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  02:43+3202:45+322m041784.043422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#38|--|PFRPachor Road03:26+1703:28+222m041814.0119426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3059.0
#39|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  03:58+4204:00+422m041873.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#40/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+2705:02+292m041901.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)05:45+2506:05+3620m041942.072493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#42/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:39+5406:41+552m241983.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#43/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  07:55+18-242021.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site