Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:14:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:14:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal - Chheoki- Manikpur Jn- Chitrakutdham- Banda- Mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Guna- ruthitai- Shajapur- Maksi- Ujjain.

21248/Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bina-Guna- Ujjain [Catch 2nd train 14310/Dehradun-Ujjain at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 18 2015 (10:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1815 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 10
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Ujjain Junction/UJN


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ujjain Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+161010.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+1719:10+175m0195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2819:54+272m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2820:40+285m41200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1022:22+175m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1823:01+1910m21289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+2223:21+215m01307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+192m02382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+901:50+155m02458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+4102:51+412m02543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+4603:06+472m22561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+5003:40+502m02609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3505:05+4210m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:1205:42+1:132m22695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+1:3306:13+1:3410m02726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:3406:24+1:362m32734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+2:0908:05+2:3240m02807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:5409:30+2:155m02899.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+2:1209:56+2:132m02930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+2:2510:26+2:262m02967.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+2:2811:15+2:3210m02999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:4312:05+2:462m021052.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:5112:25+2:522m121074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:5912:55+3:012m021105.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+3:0513:20+3:082m121126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+3:2413:50+3:262m121159.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+3:1714:05+3:182m121168.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3:1915:30+3:2020m021190.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Ujjaini Express/14310 - Buffer: 28m
116 intermediate stations05:5098.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+021:30+010m031288.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0490.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:34-22:36-2m331378.024373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:3963.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15-01:35-20m441441.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#32%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m041470.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#33%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m041516.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#34%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35-03:45-10m241560.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#35/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m041580.063415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m041604.074402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#37|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m041657.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#38|--|PFRPachor Road  05:58-06:00-2m041687.046426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#39|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m041746.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#40/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m041774.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#41/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•  09:05--241815.0-493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site