Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2125/Σ Karmanagari Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (5:31PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 1335 km  1 xfers
#1. 12944/Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 604 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12154/Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyogkarmi Express (PT)/12944
#1/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -08:00+7??10.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#2%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:2109:50+1:262m??1106.057139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#3%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)11:50+1:1612:00+1:2310m??1220.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.0
#4/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2:0114:10+2:015m??1373.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:0016:30+2:085m??1512.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+2:1318:20+2:205m??1604.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12154 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+2219:50+285m??1604.093329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#8/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  20:39+3720:41+372m??1680.062289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+205m??1787.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2700:15+3010m??2911.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:23308.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:38+704:40+202m??21219.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+2:1106:30+2:093m??21300.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+1:1006:50+1:102m??21319.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#14/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:30+1:27-??21335.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site