Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:16:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:16:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Lonavala- Panvel- Vasai Road- Vapi- Valsad- Surat- Bharuch- Vadodara- Ratlam- Ujjain- Maksi- shajapur- Guna- Shivpuri- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jhansi- Mahoba- Banda- Chitrakut- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- Dhanbad.

21250/Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior TO Gaya-Koderma-Parasnath [Catch 2nd train 12176/Gwalior-Howrah at Gwalior,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 18 2015 (11:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2656 km  1 xfers
#1. 11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# 5
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# 12
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express/11101
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:25-510.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m3116.066574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m2164.042623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:50-02:55-5m71120.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m71183.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m21234.08816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m11304.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m21330.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m11399.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m31458.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:06-10:16-10m21529.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m01602.081122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m01676.066314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  14:10-14:20-10m01789.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m01831.048469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m01886.031493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m01927.070513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m01955.071453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m011044.071422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#20|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m011121.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#21/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m111141.053477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#22|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m111243.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40125.0
#23|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:10--021368.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15-121368.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m221410.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#26/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m021441.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m221466.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m121487.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m121497.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m121530.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m121550.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m121582.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#33%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m121603.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#34%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m121657.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#35%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m121689.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#36%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m121726.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#37%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30-14:55-25m221756.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#38%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55-17:20-25m021849.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#39/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m221922.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m021929.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#41/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m321960.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-20:15-15m121992.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m022047.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#44/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m322095.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m022112.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58-23:03-5m322197.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14-00:16-2m332274.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m032349.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m232367.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#50/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-03:02-5m132397.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m532455.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m232498.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21-05:25-4m432561.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#54/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45--1232656.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site