Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Lonavala- Panvel- Vasai Road- Vapi- Valsad- Surat- Bharuch- Vadodara- Ratlam- Ujjain- Maksi- shajapur- Guna- Shivpuri- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jhansi- Mahoba- Banda- Chitrakut- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- Dhanbad.

21250/Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior TO Gaya-Koderma-Parasnath [Catch 2nd train 12176/Gwalior-Howrah at Gwalior,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 18 2015 (11:06AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2656 km  1 xfers
#1. 11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express/11101
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:25+2??10.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  00:44+700:45+71m??116.066574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:28+501:30+62m??164.042623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+1502:55+145m??1120.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:30-204:40+110m??1183.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  05:28+405:30+52m??1234.08816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:18+906:20+92m??1304.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:50+306:52+62m??1331.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:10-208:15+05m??1399.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+4408:58+451m??1458.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+4010:16+4210m??1529.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+3311:30+382m??1603.081122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:24+4712:26+482m??1676.066314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+4314:20+4810m??1789.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4815:00+522m??1831.048469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+4316:20+5510m??1886.031493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:42+402m??1927.070513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  18:06+4518:08+562m??1955.071453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  19:23+5719:25+582m??11044.071422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#20|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+1:1320:35+1:315m??11121.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#21%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:2221:30+1:2810m??11141.053477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#22|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25+1:5123:30+2:025m??11244.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40124.0
#23|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+44-??21368.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+8??21368.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50+2107:52+222m??21410.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#26/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+302m??21441.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3909:00+4410m??21466.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+4809:25+502m??21487.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5109:40+532m??21497.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0310:10+1:042m??21530.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0510:35+1:102m??21550.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2211:05+1:232m??21582.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#33%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:2311:30+1:252m??21603.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#34%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3012:35+1:2810m??21657.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#35%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3613:00+1:382m??21689.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#36%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4813:31+1:502m??21726.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#37%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:2714:55+1:0825m??21756.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#38%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:3017:20+1:5425m??21849.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#39/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:2818:12+2:282m??21922.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:3218:30+2:315m??21929.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#41/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:4418:58+2:462m??21960.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:0920:15+3:0815m??21992.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:2920:55+3:292m??22047.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#44/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:3521:29+3:362m??22095.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:3221:48+3:322m??22112.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:0823:03+3:105m??22197.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:3700:16+3:372m??32274.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:3301:20+3:332m??32349.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3:3201:45+3:3510m??32367.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#50/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:5403:02+3:005m??32397.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:1603:55+3:165m??32455.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+3:1304:27+3:132m??32497.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:2105:25+3:194m??32561.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#54/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:15-??32656.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site