Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:12:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:12:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Surat- Vadodara- Ratlam- Ujjain- Maksi- Guna- Bina- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mahoba- Banda- Chitrakut- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- Dhanbad.

21251/Σ Vadodara -Jhansi TO Gaya-Koderma-Parasnath [Catch 2nd train 12176/Gwalior-Howrah at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 18 2015 (11:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2204 km  1 xfers
#1. 19053/Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1014 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Surat and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Muzaffarpur Express/19053
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:12130.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:22+608:32+910m??1130.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:28147.0
#3/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)11:00+211:01+61m??1277.063314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+513:00+1710m??1390.058496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#5/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)14:40+615:00+820m??1487.052492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#6/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+215:50+82m??1528.054513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:20214.0
#7/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+4620:20+5710m??1742.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:13+1:1721:15+1:182m??1786.028502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:4075.0
#9%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:55+1500:20+1925m??1861.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+1803:15+1815m??21014.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4308:50+4810m??21014.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#12%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+4409:25+452m??21036.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+4409:40+452m??21045.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+5610:10+582m??21078.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#15%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0010:35+1:062m??21099.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:1311:05+1:142m??21130.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1811:30+1:212m??21152.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#18%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:2612:35+1:2410m??21205.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#19%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3313:00+1:332m??21237.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4413:31+1:462m??21274.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#21%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:1914:55+1:0325m??21305.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:3217:20+1:4825m??21398.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:1818:12+2:182m??21470.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:2218:30+2:205m??21478.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#25/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:2618:58+2:262m??21509.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:5420:15+2:5215m??21541.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:0720:55+3:072m??21595.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:1221:29+3:142m??21643.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:1521:48+3:162m??21661.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:1623:03+3:175m??21746.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:2100:16+3:232m??31822.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:1501:20+3:162m??31898.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:1801:45+3:1710m??31916.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:3403:02+2:385m??31945.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:5203:55+2:515m??32004.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:5304:27+2:522m??32046.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:0705:25+3:084m??32109.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:57-??32204.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site