Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ujjain- Maksi- Guna- Bina- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mahoba- Banda- Chitrakut- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

21252/Σ Ujjain -Jhansi- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12176/Gwalior-Howrah at Jhansi,UP] "Falgu Express" ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 18 2015 (11:43AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1717 km  1 xfers
#1. 14309/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
Ujjain Junction/UJN
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 29 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Ujjain Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ujjaini Express/14309
#1/==/UJN»Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#2/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  15:48-515:50+02m??141.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#3|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  16:16+316:18+132m??169.054453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#4|--|PFRPachor Road  17:24+1617:26+262m??1128.0103426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1730.0
#5|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  17:43+3417:45+362m??1158.055422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#6|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  18:43+2818:45+292m??1211.036402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+1919:30+235m??1235.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#8%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1520:20+2110m??1255.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#9%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+342m??1299.064502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#10%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  21:58+4122:00+442m??1345.015403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5529.0
#11%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  23:55-1700:20+325m??1374.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+2201:15+242m??2437.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+203:15+1310m??2527.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+2909:00+3310m??2527.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#15%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+3609:25+372m??2549.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+3809:40+392m??2558.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+452m??2591.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#18%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+5310:35+542m??2612.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+5611:05+572m??2643.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5411:30+562m??2665.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+5812:35+5910m??2718.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:0713:00+1:082m??2750.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0813:31+1:092m??2787.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#24%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+5114:55+4625m??2818.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#25%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+3317:20+5425m??2911.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#26/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:2818:12+1:282m??2983.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:2718:30+1:275m??2991.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:4618:58+1:472m??21022.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1:5120:15+1:5015m??21054.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:0520:55+2:062m??21108.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:1421:29+2:162m??21156.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:1421:48+2:142m??21174.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:2323:03+2:235m??21259.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:3500:16+2:352m??31335.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:2701:20+2:292m??31411.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2:2901:45+2:2810m??31429.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1:4803:02+1:535m??31458.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:0403:55+2:045m??31517.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:0104:27+2:012m??31559.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:0505:25+2:034m??31623.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:01-??31717.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site