Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ujjain- Maksi- Guna- Bina- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mahoba- Banda- Chitrakut- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

21252/Σ Ujjain -Jhansi- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12176/Gwalior-Howrah at Jhansi,UP] "Falgu Express" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 18 2015 (11:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1717 km  1 xfers
#1. 14309/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Ujjain Junction/UJN
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Ujjain Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ujjaini Express/14309
#1/==/UJN»Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#2/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  15:48-615:50+02m??141.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#3|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  16:16+616:18+172m??169.054453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#4|--|PFRPachor Road  17:24+2417:26+272m??1128.0103426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1730.0
#5|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  17:43+3717:45+372m??1158.055422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#6|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  18:43+1918:45+212m??1211.036402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+165m??1235.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#8/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1520:20+3910m??1255.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#9%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:13+4721:15+472m??1299.064502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#10%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  21:58+1:0122:00+1:032m??1345.015403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5529.0
#11%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)23:55+400:20+725m??1374.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+4101:14+452m??2437.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5190.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+503:15+1210m??2527.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:50+1:0510m??2527.039259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#15%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5109:25+522m??2549.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5309:40+532m??2558.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0010:10+1:002m??2591.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#18%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0310:35+1:072m??2612.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:1511:05+1:182m??2643.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1911:30+1:212m??2665.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3412:35+1:3210m??2718.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:4213:00+1:432m??2750.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:5313:31+1:552m??2787.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#24%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:3314:55+1:1425m??2818.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#25%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:4117:20+2:0025m??2911.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#26/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:3218:12+2:322m??2983.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:3618:30+2:345m??2991.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:4618:58+2:462m??21022.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:2220:15+3:2015m??21054.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:4220:55+3:422m??21108.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:5221:29+3:522m??21156.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:5321:48+3:542m??21174.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:5823:03+3:595m??21259.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:0400:16+4:052m??31335.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:5701:20+3:582m??31411.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+4:0001:45+4:0210m??31429.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:1903:02+3:215m??31458.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:3303:55+3:335m??31517.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+3:4604:27+3:452m??31559.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:0205:25+4:004m??31623.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:42-??31717.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site