Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ujjain- Maksi- Guna- Bina- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mahoba- Banda- Chitrakut- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

21252/Σ Ujjain -Jhansi- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12176/Gwalior-Howrah at Jhansi,UP] "Falgu Express" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 18 2015 (11:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
#1. 14309/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Ujjain Junction/UJN
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Ujjain Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ujjaini Express/14309
#1/==/UJN»Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.052492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#2/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  15:48-615:50+02m??141.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#3|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  16:16+816:18+102m??169.054453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#4|--|PFRPachor Road  17:24+1817:26+272m??1128.0103426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1730.0
#5|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  17:43+3817:45+382m??1158.055422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#6|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  18:43+3118:45+332m??1211.036402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:25+2019:30+265m??1235.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#8/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+2820:20+3910m??1255.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#9%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:13+4621:15+482m??1299.064502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#10%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  21:58+5322:00+542m??1345.015403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5529.0
#11%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)23:55-300:20+825m??1374.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+4001:14+412m??2437.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5190.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+1203:15+1710m??2527.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3608:50+3910m??2527.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#15%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+3409:25+352m??2549.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+3509:40+352m??2558.071247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+4210:10+422m??2591.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#18%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+4410:35+472m??2612.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+5711:05+1:002m??2643.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:0111:30+1:032m??2665.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:0712:35+1:0210m??2718.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:062m??2750.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0813:31+1:092m??2787.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#24%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:1914:55+1:0925m??2818.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#25/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+817:20+825m??2911.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#26/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:5618:12+1:562m??2983.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5718:30+1:575m??2991.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0718:58+2:082m??21022.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:3520:15+2:3415m??21054.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4520:55+2:452m??21109.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:5421:29+2:542m??21157.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:5421:48+2:542m??21174.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5323:03+2:545m??21260.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:0000:16+3:032m??31336.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:5701:20+2:592m??31411.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:0001:45+3:0010m??31429.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:2103:02+2:255m??31459.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:4203:55+2:425m??31517.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:3504:27+2:352m??31559.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:0605:25+3:054m??31623.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:58-??31718.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.