Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Indore- Dewas- Maksi- Guna- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jhansi- Mahoba- Banda- Chitrakut- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- Dhanbad.

21253/Σ Indore -Gwalior- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12176/Gwalior-Howrah at Gwalior,MP]"Falgu Express" ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 18 2015 (12:12PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1804 km  1 xfers
#1. 19325/Indore - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 516 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 29 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Amritsar Express/19325
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:06+1216:08+162m??139.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-1717:42+02m??175.069513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:41116.0
#4|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)19:23+1119:25+122m??1191.071422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#5|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+2020:35+255m??1269.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#6%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)21:20+2921:30+4010m??1289.053477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#7|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25+5923:30+1:155m??1391.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40125.0
#8|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:10-703:20+710m??2516.040213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176
0 intermediate stations-3:-200.0
#9/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+1??2516.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#10/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50+1607:52+162m??2558.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#11/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18+2308:20+242m??2589.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+2909:00+3310m??2614.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+3609:25+372m??2635.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+3809:40+392m??2645.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#15%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+452m??2678.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+5310:35+542m??2698.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+5611:05+572m??2730.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#18%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5411:30+562m??2751.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+5812:35+5910m??2805.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:0713:00+1:082m??2837.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0813:31+1:092m??2874.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#22%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+5114:55+4625m??2904.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#23%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+3317:20+5425m??2997.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:2818:12+1:282m??21070.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:2718:30+1:275m??21077.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:4618:58+1:472m??21108.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1:5120:15+1:5015m??21140.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:0520:55+2:062m??21195.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:1421:29+2:162m??21243.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:1421:48+2:142m??21260.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:2323:03+2:235m??21345.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:3500:16+2:352m??31422.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:2701:20+2:292m??31497.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2:2901:45+2:2810m??31515.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1:4803:02+1:535m??31545.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:0403:55+2:045m??31603.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:0104:27+2:012m??31646.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:0505:25+2:034m??31709.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#39/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:01-??31804.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site