Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Indore- Dewas- Maksi- Guna- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jhansi- Mahoba- Banda- Chitrakut- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- Dhanbad.

21253/Σ Indore -Gwalior- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12176/Gwalior-Howrah at Gwalior,MP]"Falgu Express" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 18 2015 (12:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1804 km  1 xfers
#1. 19325/Indore - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 516 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Amritsar Express/19325
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:06+2216:08+232m??139.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-2117:42+42m??175.069513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:41116.0
#4|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)19:23+2019:25+202m??1191.071422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#5|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+375m??1269.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#6/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)21:20+3421:30+4010m??1289.053477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#7|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25+5923:30+1:105m??1391.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40125.0
#8|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1103:20+1810m??2516.040213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176
0 intermediate stations-3:-200.0
#9/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+9??2516.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#10/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+292m??2558.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#11/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18+3908:20+392m??2589.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:50+1:0510m??2614.039259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#13%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5109:25+522m??2635.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5309:40+532m??2645.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#15%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0010:10+1:002m??2678.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0310:35+1:072m??2698.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:1511:05+1:182m??2730.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#18%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1911:30+1:212m??2751.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3412:35+1:3210m??2805.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:4213:00+1:432m??2837.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:5313:31+1:552m??2874.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#22%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:3314:55+1:1425m??2904.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#23%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:4117:20+2:0025m??2997.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:3218:12+2:322m??21070.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:3618:30+2:345m??21077.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:4618:58+2:462m??21108.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:2220:15+3:2015m??21140.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:4220:55+3:422m??21195.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:5221:29+3:522m??21243.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:5321:48+3:542m??21260.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:5823:03+3:595m??21345.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:0400:16+4:052m??31422.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:5701:20+3:582m??31497.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+4:0001:45+4:0210m??31515.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:1903:02+3:215m??31545.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:3303:55+3:335m??31603.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+3:4604:27+3:452m??31646.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:0205:25+4:004m??31709.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#39/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:42-??31804.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site