Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Indore- Dewas- Maksi- Guna- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jhansi- Mahoba- Banda- Chitrakut- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- Dhanbad.

21253/Σ Indore -Gwalior- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12176/Gwalior-Howrah at Gwalior,MP]"Falgu Express" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 18 2015 (12:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
#1. 19325/Indore - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 516 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 4
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# 12
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Amritsar Express/19325
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -15:30+6410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:06+2516:08+252m1139.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-1017:42+32m0175.069513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:41116.0
#4|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)19:23+3219:25+322m01191.071422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#5|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+4620:35+525m01269.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#6/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)21:20+5221:30+5910m01289.053477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#7|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25+1:0723:30+1:205m11391.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40125.0
#8|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1503:20+2710m42516.040213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176
123 intermediate stations-3:-20820.0
#9/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+15131336.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#10/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50+3907:52+392m231378.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#11/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18+5108:20+522m031409.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:1108:50+1:1610m231434.039259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#13%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:1209:25+1:142m131455.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:1609:40+1:182m131465.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#15%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:2710:10+1:292m131498.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:3610:35+1:422m131518.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:4711:05+1:492m131550.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#18%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:5111:30+1:522m131571.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+2:0312:35+2:0010m131625.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:1013:00+2:112m131657.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:2013:31+2:212m131694.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#22%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:0014:55+1:4125m231724.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#23%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:0817:20+2:2925m031817.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:0118:12+3:012m231890.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:0118:30+3:005m031897.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:1218:58+3:122m331928.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:4020:15+3:4015m131960.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+4:0320:55+4:032m032015.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:0121:29+4:012m332063.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:0321:48+4:032m032080.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:0923:03+4:115m332165.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:1900:16+4:192m342242.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:3001:20+4:312m042317.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+4:3201:45+4:3210m242335.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:5003:02+3:525m142365.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:0003:55+4:005m542423.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:1904:27+4:192m242466.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:3305:25+4:314m442529.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#39/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:16-1242624.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site