Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rajgir- Nalanda- Pawapuri road- Bihar Sharif- Bakhtiyarpur- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- taregna- Jehanabad- GAYA [OR CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Koderma- Parasnath- Gomoh- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi..... [NOTE 1: Rajgir-Gaya fare= Rs. 140 whereas Rajgir-Patna fare is also=Rs. 140 in Sleeper class Reservation. Hence catching Jan Shatabdi at Gaya is cheaper than catching at Patna. ....NOTE 2: Buffer time is 15 min more at Gaya than Patna.]

21257/Σ Rajgir- Nalanda- Pawapuri road- Patna- Gaya TO Parasnath-Bokaro- Ranchi. [Catch 2nd train 12365/Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi at Patna or Gaya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 18 2015 (13:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 506 km  1 xfers
#1. 14223/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Budhpurnima Express/14223
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -23:30+5??10.05671mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  23:42+1323:44+132m??111.03363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  23:56+1123:57+121m??118.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  00:05+1300:07+142m??224.03756mECR06112-222306, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#5%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+700:57+132m??254.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+802:20+1510m??299.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#7/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  02:46+2402:48+242m??2129.04664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+242m??2144.04466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:15+1904:25+2410m??2191.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+1408:20+1025m??2191.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2409:22+242m??2267.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#12/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:08+1010:10+222m??2316.0136331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:22+1910:24+222m??2343.067281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1810:45+165m??2361.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+1411:10+142m??2378.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+1411:40+135m??2394.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#17/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+1212:35+142m??2446.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#18/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+10-??2506.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site