Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rajgir- Nalanda- Pawapuri road- Bihar Sharif- Bakhtiyarpur- PATNA - taregna- Jehanabad- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Koderma- Parasnath- Dhanbad.

21258/Σ Pawapuri- Parasnath [Catch 2nd train 12941/Bhavnagar Parasnath Exp. at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 18 2015 (1:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 449 km  1 xfers
#1. 14223/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Budhpurnima Express/14223
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -23:30+4??10.05671mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  23:42+1023:44+102m??111.03363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  23:56+723:57+81m??118.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  00:05+900:07+92m??224.03756mECR06112-222306, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#5%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-400:57+62m??254.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:10-702:20+310m??299.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#7/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  02:46+1002:48+102m??2129.04664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  03:08+803:10+82m??2144.04466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:15-104:25+710m??2191.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Parasnath SF Express/12941 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:5705:53+3:575m??2191.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+3:5507:09+3:562m??2267.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:20+3:4108:22+3:432m??2343.060281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:3609:20+3:3410m??2390.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#14/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  10:20+3:43-??2449.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site