Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rajgir- Nalanda- Pawapuri road- Bihar Sharif- Bakhtiyarpur- PATNA - Jehanabad- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Koderma- Parasnath- Dhanbad.

21259/Σ Pawapuri- Parasnath [Catch 2nd train 11045/Pune-Dhanbad Kolhapur Exp. at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 18 2015 (13:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 613 km  1 xfers
#1. 14223/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 0
   W   
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Budhpurnima Express/14223
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -23:30+1010.05671mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  23:42+723:44+82m0111.03463mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  23:56+623:57+81m0118.04561mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  00:05+800:07+102m0224.03755mECR06112-222306, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+000:57+62m0253.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:10-502:20+310m0299.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#7/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  02:46+1202:48+122m22128.04664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#8/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  03:08+1003:10+102m12144.04466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:15-304:25+710m92191.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 8m
399 intermediate stations04:15223.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0908:45+2:105m05414.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5910:08+1:592m05490.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:5011:07+1:502m05566.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#13/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:41-05613.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site