Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Jalgaon- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Gondia- durg- Raipur- Titlagarh- SAMBALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia- RANCHI- Muri- Ramgarh cantt.- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri- Sasaram.

21269/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18311/Sambalpur-Varanasi at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 20 2015 (13:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2793 km  1 xfers
#1. 12993/Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1950 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 843 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/12993
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»-22:45+0??10.06911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  23:18+1023:20+102m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:43+123:45+72m??154.07040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#4!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+1501:27+152m??2170.04854mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10-2104:30+320m??2301.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:37-405:39+22m??2365.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:21+906:26+105m??2401.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:49130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)08:15+708:30+615m??2531.05418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:30-211:38+98m??2692.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:12150.0
#10%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+514:55+115m??2842.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1215:30+1510m??2866.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:10392.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40-921:50+110m??21258.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:38+2023:43+185m??21388.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+001:55+115m??31523.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)02:40+403:05+925m??31566.072296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#16!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  04:33+3604:35+362m??31671.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#17!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:30+4305:40+4510m??31736.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:15+4806:40+5625m??31768.076210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0207:32+1:032m??31832.069185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0008:40+1:062m??31908.064184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1809:30+1:1510m??31950.057160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1214:25+155m??31950.079235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#23/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+2015:20+201m??32021.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1816:10+920m??32051.057 SERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#25/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+816:43+91m??32081.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#26/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+1417:38+161m??32123.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+2218:08+241m??32156.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#28/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+619:35+105m??32218.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1220:05+915m??32225.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+621:25+85m??32284.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#31/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+822:25+85m??32337.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#32/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-123:00+610m??32343.048341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#33/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+1723:24+165m??32358.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#34/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+2000:01+222m??32394.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#35/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:27+3500:32+335m??42422.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#36/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+4301:04+405m??42455.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#37/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5001:45+495m??42495.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#38/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+4202:27+435m??42523.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#39/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+1803:40+1910m??42556.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#40/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+3303:54+341m??42572.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#41/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+3304:12+341m??42584.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+4204:25+431m??42596.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+4104:34+441m??42603.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+4104:47+421m??42611.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+4304:57+441m??42619.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#46/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+4605:16+471m??42632.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#47/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+4805:43+541m??42649.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1:0005:54+1:002m??42655.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:0606:09+1:071m??42673.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1306:30+1:161m??42698.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#51/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+1:1906:48+1:201m??42720.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+1:2106:58+1:221m??42729.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#53/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+1:2307:10+1:251m??42741.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1:1508:12+1:2010m??42775.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#55/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1008:41+1:111m??42787.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#56/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+1:20-??42793.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site