Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Jalgaon- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Gondia- durg- Raipur- Titlagarh- SAMBALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia- RANCHI- Muri- Ramgarh cantt.- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri- Sasaram.

21269/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18311/Sambalpur-Varanasi at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 20 2015 (13:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 3132 km  1 xfers
#1. 12993/Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1944 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 846 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 08:55 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/12993
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0310.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  23:15+1123:17+112m2138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+423:42+42m2154.07440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#4|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:16+2601:18+262m02170.04854mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:42131.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00-404:20+120m72301.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36-505:38+32m02365.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+306:27+75m02401.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)08:15+508:30+615m32531.05418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations03:00160.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:30-1211:38+78m02691.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:12150.0
#10%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+814:55+135m32841.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1715:30+1810m42866.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations06:10392.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40-421:50+010m121258.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:38+1423:43+135m021388.066319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02135.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+1101:50+145m331523.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1202:55+925m031560.064296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#16!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  04:33+2904:35+322m031665.096325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4064.0
#17!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:15+5705:25+5910m031729.045304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:10+1:0006:35+1:0125m031762.072 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0407:30+1:062m031826.086 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  08:23+1:1708:25+1:192m031902.042184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:1109:35+1:0610m031944.059 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311 - Buffer: 9m
60 intermediate stations04:45342.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+3714:25+415m242286.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#23/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+4715:20+481m242357.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+4416:10+3520m442387.057 SERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#25/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+3616:43+371m042418.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#26/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+5017:38+521m042459.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+5118:08+531m042492.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#28/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+2719:35+315m042554.028 SER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3320:05+3215m142561.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2721:25+295m042621.058 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#31/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+3022:25+305m142674.013 SERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#32/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2423:00+3110m042679.058 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+4123:24+385m042697.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#34/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+4200:01+422m042734.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#35/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+4900:32+475m252762.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#36/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+5101:04+495m052794.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#37/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5001:45+505m052835.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#38/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+4102:27+425m152862.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#39/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+1803:40+3010m052895.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+3503:54+371m052912.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#41/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+3404:12+351m052923.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+3604:25+371m052935.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+3604:34+401m052942.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+3604:47+371m052950.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+361m052958.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#46/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+3605:16+371m052972.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#47/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+3405:43+361m052988.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+4005:54+402m052994.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4206:09+431m253012.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+4306:30+441m053037.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#51/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+4406:48+451m053060.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+4406:58+451m053069.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+4507:10+461m053080.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+2908:12+3510m053114.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#55/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+3708:41+381m053127.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#56/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+35-053132.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site