Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Jalgaon- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Gondia- durg- Raipur- Titlagarh- SAMBALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia- RANCHI- Muri- Ramgarh cantt.- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri- Sasaram.

21269/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18311/Sambalpur-Varanasi at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 20 2015 (13:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2794 km  1 xfers
#1. 12993/Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1951 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 843 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/12993
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  23:15+923:17+92m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+223:42+32m??154.07440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#4!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:16+1401:18+142m??2170.04854mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:42131.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00-1604:20+220m??2301.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36-505:38+22m??2365.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+406:27+55m??2401.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)08:15+1408:30+1315m??2531.05418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:30+1711:38+248m??2692.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:12150.0
#10%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1014:55+165m??2842.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1615:30+1810m??2866.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:10392.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40-621:50+210m??21258.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:38+2223:43+215m??21388.066319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02135.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+1001:50+225m??31523.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1502:55+1925m??31566.064296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#16!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+472m??31671.096325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4065.0
#17!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:15+1:0905:25+1:1410m??31736.045304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:10+1:1306:35+1:1625m??31769.072212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  07:28+1:2407:30+1:232m??31833.086185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  08:23+1:3108:25+1:322m??31909.042184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:2909:35+1:2510m??31951.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1414:25+225m??31951.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#23/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+2915:20+291m??32022.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2616:10+1620m??32052.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#25/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+1316:43+161m??32083.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#26/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+2517:38+261m??32124.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+2718:08+281m??32157.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#28/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+219:35+105m??32219.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1020:05+1015m??32226.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+821:25+125m??32286.058 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#31/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+1222:25+135m??32339.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#32/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+423:00+810m??32344.048341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#33/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+1623:24+145m??32359.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#34/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+1700:01+192m??32395.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#35/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+3000:32+285m??42424.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#36/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+3301:04+315m??42456.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#37/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3301:45+325m??42497.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#38/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2302:27+255m??42524.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#39/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+003:40+1110m??42557.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+2003:54+211m??42574.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#41/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+2004:12+211m??42585.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+2304:25+241m??42597.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+2304:34+271m??42604.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+2504:47+251m??42612.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+2304:57+241m??42620.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#46/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+2405:16+251m??42633.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#47/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+1905:43+231m??42650.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2905:54+292m??42656.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+3106:09+321m??42674.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+3406:30+351m??42699.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#51/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+3906:48+401m??42722.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+3906:58+401m??42731.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+4107:10+421m??42742.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+2308:12+2710m??42776.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#55/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+1908:41+221m??42789.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#56/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+31-??42794.0- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site