Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ*  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 155h 15m  53 halts  Distance: 6356 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1942 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 20m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 16h 0m
#4. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 2010 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:15 +6 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


3 xfers. 53 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+406:15+32m??19.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1206:55+143m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??1133.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2012:50+1815m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+331m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2514:10+271m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2614:45+265m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+416:15+75m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1117:22+113m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-619:05+110m??1833.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:10+1:3610m??2833.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:4905:13+1:492m??2909.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:2606:55+1:262m??21028.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:50+1:0610m??21041.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2509:32+1:252m??21183.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2211:07+1:215m??21285.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4515:00+4515m??21492.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+402m??21748.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4619:20+466m??21786.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5420:40+5710m??21870.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:0620:54+1:082m??21880.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0822:00+1:072m??21951.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4823:12+532m??21984.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+442m??32068.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+485m??32189.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5903:20+1:015m??32248.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0504:05+1:052m??32298.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5705:10+575m??32349.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+4906:25+525m??32405.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+542m??32436.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:0207:40+1:023m??32480.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0408:40+1:042m??32535.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3809:50+4710m??32554.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 18h 20m
0 intermediate stations18:000.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:3604:00+3:3810m??42554.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:0005:00+4:002m??42630.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:4805:40+3:502m??42663.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3:3906:58+3:392m??42749.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:4408:35+2:3810m??42762.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2:4909:26+2:482m??42832.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+2:4510:04+2:442m??42871.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+2:4510:20+2:442m??42891.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2:5110:30+2:502m??42904.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:4512:05+2:462m??43006.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#47/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:4013:37+2:412m??43113.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:1116:05+2:1215m??43213.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#49/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:3317:19+2:332m??43303.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:3218:04+2:322m??43352.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+1:5419:20+1:532m??43469.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:0520:55+2:012m??43507.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#53/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:5923:50+1:5430m??43645.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#54/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:2501:35+2:252m??53775.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:0303:10+2:032m??53859.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:1404:45+2:135m??53979.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:5706:10+1:5810m??54038.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0706:55+2:072m??54089.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:0407:45+2:053m??54139.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:0109:00+2:015m??54195.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#61/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:0309:25+2:032m??54226.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+1:5710:10+2:1510m??54239.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#63/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+2:2710:35+2:262m??54255.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#64/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+2:2910:55+2:293m??54272.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+2:3911:16+2:382m??54296.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#66/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+2:4111:23+2:412m??54302.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#67/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+2:4311:41+2:442m??54318.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+2:5011:51+2:502m??54327.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#69/==/ERN•Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)•  12:10+2:4512:12+2:452m??54344.059mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#70/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+2:2712:50+2:315m??54346.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 16h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#71/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+1004:45+1510m??64346.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#72/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+3505:45+381m??64422.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#73/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+3706:15+391m??64455.080229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#74/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+3907:22+393m??64541.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#75/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1508:35+630m??64554.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#76/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+1609:26+201m??64624.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#77/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+1410:04+161m??64663.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#78/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+2010:20+201m??64683.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#79/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+2810:30+281m??64696.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#80/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2012:05+222m??64798.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#81/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+1013:37+141m??64905.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#82/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+516:05+1015m??65005.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#83/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+2116:35+241m??65037.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#84/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+3417:19+351m??65095.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#85/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+3318:04+341m??65144.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#86/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2319:20+241m??65261.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#87/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2820:55+322m??65299.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#88/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+623:25+315m??65437.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#89/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1301:50+125m??75567.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#90/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+403:10+52m??75651.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#91/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3004:45+305m??75771.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#92/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2306:10+2310m??75830.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#93/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+262m??75881.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#94/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2907:45+323m??75931.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#95/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2709:00+285m??75987.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#96/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3409:25+342m??76018.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#97/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2710:10+4110m??76031.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#98/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+4610:35+461m??76047.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#99/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+4810:55+483m??76064.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#100/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+5311:16+531m??76088.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#101/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+5511:23+551m??76094.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#102/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+5611:41+561m??76110.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#103/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:0111:51+1:012m??76119.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#104/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:30+4312:35+435m??76136.0379mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#105/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:51+4712:52+471m??76145.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#106%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:47+5513:50+573m??76196.05918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#107%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:16+1:0614:17+1:071m??76221.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#108/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:0814:28+1:081m??76231.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#109/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:38+1:1214:39+1:131m??76243.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#110/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+5915:00+592m??76251.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#111/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:42+5515:45+563m??76292.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#112/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+39-??76356.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site