Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ  Jan 19 2012 (17:36)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 155h 15m  53 halts  Distance: 6356 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1942 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 20m
#3. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 1998 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 16h 0m
#4. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 2010 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:15 +6 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


3 xfers. 53 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+92m??19.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+223m??151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+1108:18+265m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+212m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2209:30+242m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5612:00+572m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4712:50+4615m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0013:25+1:011m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5414:10+551m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5714:45+565m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3216:15+335m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4117:22+403m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2410m??1833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4704:10+3:4910m??2833.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:5805:13+3:582m??2909.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3406:55+3:342m??21028.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:0707:50+3:0910m??21041.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4509:32+3:452m??21183.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4711:07+3:455m??21285.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0515:00+3:0415m??21492.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:2318:10+3:222m??21748.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:0819:20+3:026m??21786.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:40+3:2010m??21870.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3120:54+3:332m??21880.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#26/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3322:00+3:332m??21951.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1223:12+3:142m??21984.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0300:35+3:052m??32069.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1102:15+3:145m??32189.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m??32248.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:3004:05+3:302m??32299.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2205:10+3:215m??32349.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1506:25+3:185m??32405.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2206:55+3:222m??32436.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:353m??32480.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4108:40+3:422m??32535.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1009:50+3:1510m??32554.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 18h 20m
0 intermediate stations18:000.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:2204:00+4:2510m??42554.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:4405:00+4:442m??42630.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:4905:40+4:502m??42663.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#41/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+5:0506:58+5:052m??42749.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:4308:35+3:4410m??42762.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:5909:26+3:582m??42832.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#44/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:5610:04+3:412m??42871.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#45/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+4:0110:20+4:012m??42891.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#46/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:5910:30+3:592m??42904.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#47/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4:0912:05+4:102m??43006.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#48/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:2613:37+3:262m??43113.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#49/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:2016:05+3:1715m??43213.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#50/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:5017:19+3:502m??43303.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#51/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3:4818:04+3:492m??43352.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#52/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+4:0819:20+4:072m??43469.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#53/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3:0420:55+3:052m??43507.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#54/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+3:1723:50+3:1530m??43645.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#55/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3:3901:35+3:392m??53775.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:5703:10+2:582m??53859.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#57/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3:0404:45+3:055m??53979.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#58/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:3906:10+2:5010m??54039.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#59/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:5406:55+2:542m??54089.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:5607:45+2:583m??54139.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+3:1309:00+3:145m??54195.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#62/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:5409:25+2:562m??54226.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#63/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3:2710:10+3:4710m??54239.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#64/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:3810:35+3:392m??54256.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#65/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:5610:55+3:553m??54272.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#66/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:3611:16+3:502m??54296.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#67/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:5411:23+4:082m??54303.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#68/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:5711:41+4:112m??54318.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#69/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:4811:51+4:012m??54327.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#70/==/ERN•Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)•  12:10+3:5712:12+4:112m??54344.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#71/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:5112:50+3:535m??54346.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 16h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#72/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+2804:45+3010m??64346.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#73/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+4405:45+451m??64422.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#74/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+4506:15+501m??64455.080229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#75/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+5107:22+503m??64541.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#76/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3208:35+1930m??64554.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#77/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+3309:26+341m??64624.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#78/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:04+311m??64663.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#79/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+3510:20+351m??64683.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#80/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4010:30+411m??64696.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#81/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3812:05+392m??64798.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#82/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+3113:37+311m??64905.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#83/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1516:05+1615m??65005.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#84/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+2916:35+331m??65037.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#85/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+4517:19+451m??65095.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#86/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+4418:04+461m??65144.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#87/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2919:20+291m??65261.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#88/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+720:55+102m??65299.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#89/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+723:50+3130m??65437.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#90/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2401:35+242m??75567.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#91/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1003:10+112m??75651.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#92/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+435m??75771.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#93/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3706:10+3610m??75831.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#94/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3606:55+362m??75881.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#95/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+3807:45+383m??75931.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#96/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+3509:00+355m??75987.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#97/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4309:25+432m??76018.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#98/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3910:10+5310m??76031.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#99/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+5910:35+591m??76048.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#100/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+1:0110:55+1:013m??76064.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#101/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+1:1211:16+1:121m??76088.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#102/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+1:1311:23+1:131m??76095.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#103/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+1:1311:41+1:131m??76110.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#104/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:2311:51+1:232m??76119.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#105/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0312:35+1:045m??76136.0379mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#106/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:51+1:0712:52+1:071m??76146.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#107%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:47+1:1413:50+1:153m??76196.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#108/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:16+1:2814:17+1:281m??76222.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#109/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:3114:28+1:311m??76231.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#110/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:38+1:3514:39+1:351m??76243.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#111/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:2515:00+1:252m??76251.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#112/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:42+1:2115:45+1:223m??76292.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#113/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+1:01-??76356.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site