Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Nov 24, 2014 05:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by SMJ**  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 20m  83 halts  Distance: 5387 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1722 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 40m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 15h 55m
#4. 22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS

3 xfers. 83 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express/12859
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -06:00+7181-534310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  06:12+906:15+123m41-44677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8)»  06:55+1307:00+175m4104910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4)08:40+908:45+215m218276589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road (3)  09:25+2509:30+255m2113394563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4)  11:58+3912:00+402m3136541213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  12:35+3212:50+2915m2139088208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/MKUMalkapur (2)  13:24+4413:25+451m??143972252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGShegaon (2)  14:09+4114:10+421m2149274281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10/==/AKAkola Junction (7)  14:40+4114:45+405m2152956284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11/==/BDBadnera Junction (4)  16:10+1916:15+205m2160877335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
12/==/WRWardha Junction (4)  17:29+2217:32+223m1170357289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  18:55+919:05+1110m1178281314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:00+1:2404:10+1:2610m2278275314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:11+1:4205:13+1:422m4285855279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  07:37+5307:47+5910m1299183188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  09:30+1:1609:32+1:162m22113267170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
18/==/WLWarangal (3)  11:02+1:2611:07+1:255m12123457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  14:45+4315:00+4415m6214418124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/NLRNellore (4)  18:08+1918:10+192m3216973621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  19:14+4319:20+416m1217357119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)  20:30+5920:40+5910m32181850113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5)  20:52+1:0920:54+1:122m12182867150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
24/--/CTOChittoor (3)  21:58+1:1622:00+1:162m12190025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  23:20+4223:22+452m42193371213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  00:33+4400:35+452m23201776405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/SASalem Junction (6)  02:10+5502:15+555m13213757283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
28/==/EDErode Junction (4)  03:20+5303:25+565m23219970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
29/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  04:08+5704:10+572m13224950305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  05:10+4305:15+435m33229944416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  06:30+3506:35+375m2323558384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
32/==/OTPOttappalam (2)  06:58+4007:00+392m2323866630mSROttapalam, Kerala
33/==/TCRThrissur (4)  07:40+4207:43+433m132430556mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
34/==/AWYAluva (3)  08:43+4808:45+482m1324852112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
35/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)09:40+2509:50+3710m432504553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express/12511 - Buffer: 18h 40m
36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:10+2:1604:20+2:1810m24250479314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:18+2:3405:20+2:352m??4258071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
38/==/HGTHinganghat (3)  05:48+2:3505:50+2:372m??4261378228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
39/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  06:56+2:3906:58+2:392m??4269912194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)08:05+1:5808:35+1:4330m34271385188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:24+1:5309:26+1:522m24278264181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
42/==/BPABellampalli (3)  10:02+1:4410:04+1:432m24282185205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
43/==/MCIManchiryal (3)  10:18+1:4710:20+1:462m242841103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
44/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  10:28+1:5910:30+1:592m24285465170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
45/==/WLWarangal (3)  12:03+2:0812:05+2:112m14295672271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
46/==/KMTKhammam (2)  13:35+2:0113:37+2:022m14306345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50+1:3816:05+1:3915m??431637424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/CLXChirala (4)  17:17+1:4817:19+1:482m??43252698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/OGLOngole (3)  18:02+1:5218:04+1:532m3433029312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/NLRNellore (4)  19:19+1:2619:20+1:261m3434192521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+1:1520:55+1:152m1434575719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/MASChennai Central (12)23:20+1:1223:45+1:1225m643594659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45+1:1101:50+1:095m15372459213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:15+5303:20+1:085m??5380888405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
55/==/SASalem Junction (6)  04:42+1:0904:45+1:113m??5392849283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
56/==/EDErode Junction (4)  06:00+5706:10+1:0810m15398979175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
57/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  06:48+1:1206:50+1:122m15403967305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:35+1:0907:40+1:085m15409041416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
59/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:00+1:0009:05+1:005m25414510684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
60/==/OTPOttappalam (2)  09:23+1:0709:25+1:072m1541771730mSROttapalam, Kerala
61/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:10+5110:20+1:0510m5541904726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
62/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:41+1:1110:42+1:111m1542065540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
63/==/TCRThrissur (4)  11:00+1:1511:03+1:153m154223686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
64/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:24+1:1611:25+1:171m??542475518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
65/==/CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:32+1:1711:33+1:171m154253659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
66/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  11:47+1:2211:48+1:231m??542684616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
67/==/AWYAluva (3)  12:00+1:2412:02+1:242m1542773612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
68/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:30+1:2012:32+1:202m25429499mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
69/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  12:50+1:1612:55+1:185m454297633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express/22647 - Buffer: 15h 55m
70/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:35+1704:45+2010m??6429778314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
71/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:44+4505:45+461m??6437369279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
72/==/HGTHinganghat (3)  06:14+4506:15+481m??6440680228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
73/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  07:19+4907:22+483m??6449219194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
74/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  08:05+2908:45+740m??64506105188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
75/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:25+4309:26+431m26457562181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
76/==/BPABellampalli (3)  10:03+3810:04+381m26461479205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
77/==/MCIManchiryal (3)  10:19+4210:20+431m26463492159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
78/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  10:29+5010:30+501m26464765170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
79/==/WLWarangal (3)  12:03+1:0212:05+1:052m16474971271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
80/==/KMTKhammam (2)  13:36+1:0413:37+1:041m16485645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
81/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50+3716:05+4015m5649566524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
82/==/TELTenali Junction (5)  16:34+5516:35+591m3649888016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
83/==/CLXChirala (4)  17:18+1:0617:19+1:071m??65045678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
84/==/OGLOngole (3)  18:03+5818:04+591m3650959312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
85/==/NLRNellore (4)  19:19+3919:20+391m3652122521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
86/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+2620:55+272m1652505719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
87/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12)•23:20+3023:45+3625m665387659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
88/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45+3001:50+305m17551765213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
89/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:08+2203:10+242m??7560176405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
90/==/SASalem Junction (6)  04:45+3504:50+365m??7572149283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
91/==/EDErode Junction (4)  06:05+2406:15+3810m27578291175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
92/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  06:48+4906:50+492m17583267305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
93/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:35+4607:40+455m27588341416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
94/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:00+3709:05+385m??7593810684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
95/==/OTPOttappalam (2)  09:23+4409:25+442m??759701730mSROttapalam, Kerala
96/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:10+2610:20+3510m??759834726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
97/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:41+4510:42+451m1759995540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
98/==/TCRThrissur (4)  11:00+4611:03+483m176016686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:24+5011:25+501m??760405518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
100/==/CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:32+5111:33+511m176046659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
101/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  11:47+5511:48+551m??760614616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
102/==/AWYAluva (3)  12:00+5712:02+572m1760703112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
103/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:35+4612:40+475m276087349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
104/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2)  12:57+5012:58+501m??76097535mSRErnakulam, Kerala
105%==%KTYMKottayam (3)  13:55+5414:00+565m??761476415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
106%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)  14:24+1:0214:26+1:022m??761736827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
107%==/CNGRChengannur (3)  14:34+1:0814:36+1:082m176182756mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
108/==/MVLKMavelikara (3)  14:46+1:1914:48+1:192m1761945813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
109/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  14:56+1:0814:58+1:082m??762025211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
110/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)  15:45+5915:50+585m1762434616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
111/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  17:15+39-176308-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom