Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 30, 2014 15:22:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by SMJ**  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
2
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 20m  83 halts  Distance: 5387 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1722 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 40m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 15h 55m
#4. 22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS

3 xfers. 83 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express/12859
1CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -06:00+16181-534310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  06:12+1806:15+173m41-44677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3KYN»Kalyan Junction (8)»  06:55+2407:00+265m4104910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4IGPIgatpuri (4)08:40+2108:45+345m218276589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5NKNasik Road (3)  09:25+4009:30+405m2113394563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6JLJalgaon Junction (4)  11:58+5312:00+542m3136541213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  12:35+4512:50+4615m2139088208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8MKUMalkapur (2)  13:24+1:0113:25+1:021m??143972252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9SEGShegaon (2)  14:09+5514:10+561m2149274281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10AKAkola Junction (7)  14:40+5514:45+555m2152956284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11BDBadnera Junction (4)  16:10+3416:15+345m2160877335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
12WRWardha Junction (4)  17:29+3117:32+323m1170357289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13NGPNagpur Junction (8)  18:55+2219:05+2510m1178281314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
14NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:00+1:1604:10+1:1710m2278275314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:11+1:3405:13+1:352m4285855279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  07:37+4507:47+5210m1299183188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17RDMRamagundam (3)  09:30+1:0809:32+1:082m22113267170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
18WLWarangal (3)  11:02+1:1011:07+1:095m12123457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  14:45+2915:00+3015m6214418124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20NLRNellore (4)  18:08+2018:10+202m3216973621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21GDRGudur Junction (3)  19:14+2419:20+236m1217357119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
22RURenigunta Junction (5)  20:30+4220:40+4310m32181850113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23TPTYTirupati Main (5)  20:52+5220:54+532m12182867150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
24CTOChittoor (3)  21:58+5522:00+552m12190025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  23:20+2623:22+282m42193371213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
26JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  00:33+2400:35+242m23201776405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27SASalem Junction (6)  02:10+4202:15+425m13213757283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
28EDErode Junction (4)  03:20+3903:25+425m23219970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
29TUPTiruppur (2)  04:08+4004:10+402m13224950305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
30CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  05:10+2605:15+275m33229944416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
31PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  06:30+2206:35+235m2323558384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
32OTPOttappalam (2)  06:58+2607:00+262m2323866630mSROttapalam, Kerala
33TCRThrissur (4)  07:40+2307:43+243m132430556mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
34AWYAluva (3)  08:43+3508:45+362m1324852112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
35ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)09:40+1309:50+2610m432504553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express/12511 - Buffer: 18h 40m
36NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:10+1:5204:20+1:5610m24250479314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:18+2:1605:20+2:182m??4258071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
38HGTHinganghat (3)  05:48+2:1605:50+2:172m??4261378228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
39CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  06:56+2:1506:58+2:152m??4269912194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
40BPQBalharshah Junction (5)08:05+1:3408:35+1:2030m34271385188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
41SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:24+1:3209:26+1:312m24278264181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
42BPABellampalli (3)  10:02+1:2610:04+1:252m24282185205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
43MCIManchiryal (3)  10:18+1:3010:20+1:302m242841103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
44RDMRamagundam (3)  10:28+1:4310:30+1:422m24285465170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
45WLWarangal (3)  12:03+1:4412:05+1:462m14295672271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
46KMTKhammam (2)  13:35+1:4313:37+1:392m14306345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
47BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50+1:1216:05+1:1315m??431637424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
48CLXChirala (4)  17:17+1:2417:19+1:232m??43252698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
49OGLOngole (3)  18:02+1:2218:04+1:232m3433029312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
50NLRNellore (4)  19:19+1:2319:20+1:231m3434192521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
51GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+5420:55+542m1434575719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
52MASChennai Central (11)23:20+1:0123:45+1:0425m643594659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
53KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45+5601:50+535m15372459213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
54JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:15+3703:20+515m??5380888405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
55SASalem Junction (6)  04:42+5504:45+563m??5392849283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
56EDErode Junction (4)  06:00+4206:10+5310m15398979175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
57TUPTiruppur (2)  06:48+5406:50+542m15403967305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
58CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:35+5007:40+515m15409041416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
59PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:00+4709:05+495m25414510684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
60OTPOttappalam (2)  09:23+5309:25+532m1541771730mSROttapalam, Kerala
61SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:10+4010:20+5010m5541904726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
62WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:41+1:0210:42+1:021m1542065540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
63TCRThrissur (4)  11:00+5511:03+563m154223686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
64IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:24+5811:25+591m??542475518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
65CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:32+1:0111:33+1:001m154253659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
66AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  11:47+1:0211:48+1:051m??542684616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
67AWYAluva (3)  12:00+1:0612:02+1:062m1542773612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
68ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:30+1:0112:32+1:012m25429499mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
69ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  12:50+5712:55+1:005m454297633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express/22647 - Buffer: 15h 55m
70NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:35+804:45+1210m??6429778314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
71SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:44+3905:45+421m??6437369279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
72HGTHinganghat (3)  06:14+4106:15+431m??6440680228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
73CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  07:19+3807:22+363m??6449219194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
74BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  08:05+1708:45+240m??64506105188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
75SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:25+2209:26+241m26457562181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
76BPABellampalli (3)  10:03+1910:04+191m26461479205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
77MCIManchiryal (3)  10:19+2510:20+271m26463492159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
78RDMRamagundam (3)  10:29+3710:30+381m26464765170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
79WLWarangal (3)  12:03+3612:05+382m16474971271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
80KMTKhammam (2)  13:36+1813:37+191m16485645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
81BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50+916:05+1015m5649566524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
82TELTenali Junction (5)  16:34+1916:35+221m3649888016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
83CLXChirala (4)  17:18+3017:19+321m??65045678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
84OGLOngole (3)  18:03+2818:04+301m3650959312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
85NLRNellore (4)  19:19+619:20+61m3652122521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
86GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+620:55+62m1652505719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
87MAS•Chennai Central (11)•23:20+1023:45+1425m665387659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
88KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45+1301:50+115m17551765213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
89JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:08+103:10+32m??7560176405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
90SASalem Junction (6)  04:45+2204:50+235m??7572149283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
91EDErode Junction (4)  06:05+1106:15+2510m27578291175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
92TUPTiruppur (2)  06:48+2406:50+242m17583267305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
93CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:35+2107:40+215m27588341416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
94PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:00+1409:05+145m??7593810684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
95OTPOttappalam (2)  09:23+2109:25+212m??759701730mSROttapalam, Kerala
96SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:10+110:20+1110m??759834726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
97WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:41+1810:42+181m1759995540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
98TCRThrissur (4)  11:00+1811:03+193m176016686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:24+2611:25+261m??760405518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
100CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:32+2511:33+251m176046659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
101AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  11:47+3211:48+321m??760614616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
102AWYAluva (3)  12:00+3012:02+302m1760703112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
103ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:35+1912:40+195m276087349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
104TRTRThrippunithura (2)  12:57+2512:58+251m??76097535mSRErnakulam, Kerala
105KTYMKottayam (3)  13:55+2714:00+295m??761476415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
106TRVLTiruvalla (2)  14:24+3414:26+352m??761736827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
107CNGRChengannur (3)  14:34+4314:36+432m176182756mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
108MVLKMavelikara (3)  14:46+4414:48+442m1761945813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
109KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  14:56+3914:58+392m??762025211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
110QLNKollam Junction (6)  15:45+3215:50+305m1762434616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
111TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  17:15+1:03-176308-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom