Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:03:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ  Jan 19 2012 (17:36)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 5388 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1722 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 20m
#3. 12511/Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 16h 0m
#4. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. 28 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -06:00+1??1-51.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:12+306:15+33m??1-42.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)»  06:52+1006:55+143m??10.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:40+208:45+105m??182.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:25+1209:30+135m??1133.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2812:00+282m??1366.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+1912:50+1715m??1390.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+391m??1439.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3214:10+331m??1492.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+3214:45+315m??1529.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+716:15+85m??1608.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1817:22+173m??1703.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55-419:05+210m??1782.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+4904:10+4910m??2782.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??2858.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??2977.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2307:50+2710m??2990.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+552m??21132.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5911:07+585m??21234.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2715:00+2815m??21441.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??21697.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+186m??21735.071 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3120:40+3410m??21819.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4520:54+462m??21828.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+482m??21900.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2123:12+272m??21933.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1900:35+222m??32018.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3102:15+315m??32138.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+435m??32198.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??32248.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3805:10+385m??32298.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3706:25+415m??32354.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??32386.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4307:40+443m??32430.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??32484.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3210m??32504.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 18h 20m
0 intermediate stations18:000.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:0304:00+3:0510m??42504.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3:3705:00+3:372m??42580.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:2905:40+3:292m??42613.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3:2006:58+3:202m??42699.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:1908:35+2:2410m??42712.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2:3909:26+2:392m??42782.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+2:4110:04+2:402m??42821.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+2:4710:20+2:462m??42841.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2:4910:30+2:482m??42854.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#46/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  12:03+2:5412:05+2:562m??42956.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#47/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:3813:37+2:382m??43063.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:2416:05+2:2415m??43163.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#49/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:3717:19+2:362m??43253.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:3518:04+2:352m??43302.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2:3319:20+2:332m??43419.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:5920:55+1:532m??43457.057 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#53/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:5523:50+1:5130m??43595.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#54/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:1401:35+2:142m??53725.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1:5403:10+1:542m??53809.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:1104:45+2:105m??53929.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:0206:10+2:0110m??53989.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1:5806:55+1:582m??54039.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:0607:45+2:063m??54090.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:1509:00+2:155m??54146.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#61/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:1009:25+2:102m??54177.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:1410:10+2:4310m??54190.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#63/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+2:4310:35+2:422m??54206.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#64/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+2:4710:55+2:473m??54223.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+2:5111:16+2:512m??54246.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#66/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+2:5411:23+2:552m??54253.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#67/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:0311:41+3:052m??54268.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:1311:51+3:132m??54277.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#69/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:1912:12+3:212m??54294.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#70/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:0112:50+3:025m??54297.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 16h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#71/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3004:45+3210m??64297.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#72/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+5105:45+531m??64373.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#73/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+5506:15+581m??64406.080229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#74/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+5307:22+523m??64492.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#75/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3208:35+2130m??64505.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#76/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+4109:26+421m??64575.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#77/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+4210:04+431m??64614.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#78/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+4610:20+471m??64634.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#79/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+5410:30+541m??64647.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#80/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5812:05+592m??64749.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#81/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+5313:37+541m??64856.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#82/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2816:05+2715m??64956.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#83/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+4016:35+411m??64988.080 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#84/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+4717:19+481m??65046.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#85/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+4818:04+491m??65095.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#86/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+3719:20+371m??65212.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#87/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1420:55+162m??65250.057 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#88/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•23:20+1923:50+1830m??65388.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#89/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4501:35+462m??75518.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#90/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2103:10+232m??75602.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#91/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2704:45+265m??75722.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#92/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2306:10+2310m??75782.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#93/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+282m??75832.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#94/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+3707:45+383m??75883.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#95/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4009:00+405m??75939.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#96/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4409:25+442m??75970.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#97/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3610:10+5110m??75983.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#98/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+5910:35+591m??75999.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#99/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+5910:55+593m??76016.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#100/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+1:0611:16+1:061m??76039.06118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#101/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+1:0811:23+1:091m??76046.05512mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#102/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+1:1011:41+1:111m??76061.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#103/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:1311:51+1:132m??76070.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#104/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:30+5812:35+595m??76087.0369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#105/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:51+1:0212:52+1:021m??76097.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#106%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:47+1:1113:50+1:113m??76147.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#107/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:16+1:2314:17+1:231m??76173.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#108/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:2514:28+1:261m??76182.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#109/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:38+1:3114:39+1:311m??76194.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#110/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:2115:00+1:212m??76202.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#111/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:42+1:2515:45+1:263m??76243.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#112/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  17:15+1:05-??76308.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.