Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 19:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 19:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ*  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 160h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 4951 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1721 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 25m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 16h 20m
#4. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 2004 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +6 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -06:00+10181-54.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+1106:15+112m51-45.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)»  06:52+2106:55+243m410.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1808:45+262m2181.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (5 PFs)  09:28+2909:30+312m21132.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+4212:00+432m31365.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3312:50+3115m21389.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+431m01439.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3714:10+381m21492.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3814:45+385m21529.056283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1516:15+175m21608.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2217:22+223m11703.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+019:05+1010m11781.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 16m
332 intermediate stations08:551138.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+5904:10+1:0010m241919.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0605:13+1:072m441995.072279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:39119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:52+5106:55+513m042114.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2507:50+3010m142127.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5109:32+512m242269.067170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5411:07+545m142371.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2815:00+3115m742578.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+312m342834.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2119:20+216m142872.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4720:40+5110m342956.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:0020:54+1:022m142966.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5522:00+552m143037.025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2923:20+342m443070.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3600:35+372m253154.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4002:15+465m153275.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+565m253334.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5904:05+592m153384.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4705:10+505m353435.047417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+4506:25+505m253490.06780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4806:55+482m253521.06333mSROttapalam, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+5507:40+563m153566.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:35+1:0308:37+1:042m153620.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:35+4209:45+5410m453640.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 16m
223 intermediate stations18:05220.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2:4804:00+2:4910m273860.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3:0505:00+3:052m073936.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+2:5505:40+2:562m073969.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+2:4406:58+2:442m074055.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1:3508:35+1:3810m374068.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+1:5009:26+1:492m274138.064184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+1:4810:04+1:472m274177.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+1:5210:20+1:522m274197.0103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+1:4710:30+1:462m274210.065170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0712:05+2:092m174312.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#47/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:0113:37+2:012m174419.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1:3116:05+1:2915m774519.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#49/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+1:4717:19+1:472m274609.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+1:4318:04+1:442m374658.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2:1019:20+2:102m374775.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:0520:55+1:052m174813.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#53/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•23:20+4223:50+3830m674951.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#54/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4901:50+475m185081.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4603:10+502m085165.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:0404:45+1:105m085285.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+5806:10+1:0810m185344.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1:0506:55+1:052m185395.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+1:0907:45+1:085m185445.046417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:57+1:0009:00+1:013m285500.08280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#61/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+1:0509:25+1:052m185532.01933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:05+4810:15+1:0610m585545.06526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#63/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:30+1:1910:32+1:182m185561.07841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:45+1:2510:50+1:235m185578.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:08+1:3111:10+1:302m085601.06419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#66/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:16+1:3211:18+1:312m185608.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:31+1:3911:33+1:382m085623.03317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:50+1:3411:52+1:342m185632.04415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#69/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:15+1:3212:17+1:322m285649.0199mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#70/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:25+1:3512:30+1:405m485652.0493mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 10m
118 intermediate stations16:05206.0
#71/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+304:45+1010m095858.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#72/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+2805:45+291m095934.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#73/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+2706:15+291m095967.080229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#74/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+2507:22+273m096053.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#75/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1508:35+630m096066.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#76/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+1409:26+161m296136.063184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#77/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+910:04+121m296175.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#78/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+1610:20+161m296195.092159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#79/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+2210:30+221m296208.065170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#80/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2512:05+282m196310.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#81/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+1313:37+161m196417.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#82/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1716:05+1415m596517.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#83/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+3016:35+321m396549.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#84/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+3817:19+401m096607.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#85/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+3718:04+381m396656.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#86/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1:1119:20+1:111m396773.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#87/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+520:55+62m196811.05218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#88/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  23:35+2023:55+3420m096949.0688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#89/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1701:50+165m1107073.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#90/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1903:10+252m0107157.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#91/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4804:45+535m0107277.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#92/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+5006:10+5910m2107337.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#93/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1:0106:55+1:012m1107387.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#94/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:40+1:0407:45+1:015m2107438.046417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#95/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:57+5109:00+523m0107493.08280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#96/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+5509:25+542m0107524.01933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#97/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:05+4410:15+5510m0107537.06126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#98/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:31+1:0510:32+1:051m1107553.06741mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#99/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:47+1:0910:50+1:093m1107570.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#100/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:09+1:1711:10+1:171m0107594.05519mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#101/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:17+1:1811:18+1:211m1107600.06510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#102/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:32+1:2911:33+1:281m0107616.03317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#103/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:50+1:2411:52+1:242m1107625.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#104/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:25+1:1212:30+1:135m2107642.0429mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#105/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:44+1:1912:45+1:181m0107651.0645mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#106%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:32+1:3913:35+1:423m1107702.05118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#107%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:05+1:4514:06+1:451m3107727.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#108/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:14+1:5114:16+1:512m1107736.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#109/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:24+1:5514:25+1:551m1107749.02612mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#110/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:4614:45+1:462m0107757.03911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#111/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:47+1:2515:50+1:223m1107798.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#112/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  17:15+1:06-1107862.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site