Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 11:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 11:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ**  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 20m  83 halts  Distance: 5387 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1722 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 40m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 15h 55m
#4. 22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS

3 xfers. 83 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18 PFs)  -06:00+2181-534310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8 PFs)  06:12+406:15+33m41-44677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)»  06:55+807:00+105m4104910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:40+108:45+135m218276589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  09:25+1809:30+175m2113394563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2812:00+292m3136541213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1812:50+1715m2139088208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+331m??143972252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2614:10+281m2149274281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3014:45+295m2152956284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11/==/BDBadnera Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+1016:15+115m2160877335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+1117:32+113m1170357289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-119:05+410m1178281314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:4704:10+2:4710m2278275314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+2:5405:13+2:552m4285855279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:37+2:0907:47+2:1110m1299183188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+2:3109:32+2:302m22113267170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+2:4811:07+2:475m12123457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2:1215:00+2:1315m6214418124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+1:5018:10+1:502m3216973621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2:0219:20+1:596m1217357119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:1720:40+2:1810m32181850113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+2:2920:54+2:312m12182867150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+2:3322:00+2:322m12190025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:5823:22+2:022m42193371213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1:5800:35+1:592m23201776405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:1002:15+2:115m13213757283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+2:0503:25+2:095m23219970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+2:1204:10+2:122m13224950305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:5905:15+2:075m33229944416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  06:30+1:5006:35+1:545m2323558384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:58+1:5407:00+1:532m2323866630mSROttapalam, Kerala
33/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  07:40+2:0007:43+2:003m132430556mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
34/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  08:43+2:0308:45+2:032m1324852112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
35/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)09:40+1:3709:50+1:4810m432504553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 18h 40m
36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+3:1904:20+3:2110m24250479314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:18+4:0805:20+4:082m??4258071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:48+4:1605:50+4:162m??4261378228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
39/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  06:56+4:2006:58+4:202m??4269912194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)08:05+3:2808:35+3:1130m34271385188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:3209:26+3:322m24278264181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:3310:04+3:322m24282185205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:3110:20+3:312m242841103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:4510:30+3:462m24285465170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
45/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5712:05+3:592m14295672271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
46/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:3813:37+3:382m14306345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:3116:05+3:3115m??431637424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:4017:19+3:402m??43252698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3:3518:04+3:352m3433029312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+3:1819:20+3:181m3434192521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:5920:55+2:592m1434575719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:3223:45+2:2725m643594659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2:1801:50+2:175m15372459213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2:1403:20+2:235m??5380888405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
55/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+2:2704:45+2:283m??5392849283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
56/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:0806:10+2:1910m15398979175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:48+2:3006:50+2:302m15403967305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+2:4307:40+2:435m15409041416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
59/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2:3209:05+2:335m25414510684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
60/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:3009:25+2:332m1541771730mSROttapalam, Kerala
61/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:10+2:3310:20+2:4910m5541904726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
62/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:41+2:4510:42+2:451m1542065540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
63/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  11:00+2:4611:03+2:463m154223686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
64/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:24+2:4811:25+2:481m??542475518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
65/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:32+2:4911:33+2:501m154253659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
66/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:47+2:5411:48+2:571m??542684616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
67/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  12:00+3:0912:02+3:092m1542773612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
68/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:30+3:0212:32+3:022m25429499mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
69/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+2:5512:55+2:575m454297633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 15h 55m
70/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+2104:45+2310m??6429778314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
71/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+4505:45+461m??6437369279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
72/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+4706:15+481m??6440680228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
73/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  07:19+5107:22+493m??6449219194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
74/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+2608:45+840m??64506105188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
75/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+3009:26+311m26457562181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
76/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+2710:04+271m26461479205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
77/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+3110:20+311m26463492159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
78/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4010:30+401m26464765170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
79/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5112:05+532m16474971271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
80/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+3513:37+351m16485645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
81/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1616:05+1615m5649566524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
82/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+2416:35+301m3649888016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
83/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+3817:19+391m??65045678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
84/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+3418:04+361m3650959312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
85/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2819:20+281m3652122521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
86/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1520:55+162m1652505719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
87/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•23:20+423:45+825m665387659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
88/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1201:50+125m17551765213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
89/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1103:10+142m??7560176405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
90/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+1804:50+225m??7572149283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
91/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+1006:15+2010m27578291175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
92/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:48+3006:50+302m17583267305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
93/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+3107:40+345m27588341416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
94/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2309:05+245m??7593810684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
95/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3109:25+312m??759701730mSROttapalam, Kerala
96/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:10+1110:20+2310m??759834726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
97/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:41+3210:42+321m1759995540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
98/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  11:00+3211:03+323m176016686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:24+3611:25+361m??760405518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
100/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:32+3611:33+361m176046659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
101/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:47+4011:48+401m??760614616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
102/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  12:00+4112:02+412m1760703112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
103/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:35+2712:40+285m276087349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
104/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:57+3312:58+341m??76097535mSRErnakulam, Kerala
105%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4514:00+505m??761476415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
106%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  14:24+5714:26+1:012m??761736827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
107%==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:34+1:0714:36+1:072m176182756mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
108/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:46+1:0914:48+1:092m1761945813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
109/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+1:1014:58+1:102m??762025211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
110/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5715:50+565m1762434616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
111/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5 PFs)  17:15+42-176308-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site