Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 00:42:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 00:42:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ**  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 20m  83 halts  Distance: 5387 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1722 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 40m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 15h 55m
#4. 22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS

3 xfers. 83 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18 PFs)  -06:00+1181-534310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8 PFs)  06:12+306:15+23m41-44677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)»  06:55+807:00+85m4104910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:40+008:45+125m218276589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  09:25+1509:30+145m2113394563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2812:00+282m3136541213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1812:50+1715m2139088208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3313:25+341m??143972252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2714:10+281m2149274281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3014:45+305m2152956284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11/==/BDBadnera Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+816:15+95m2160877335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+1017:32+103m1170357289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-419:05+210m1178281314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:0404:10+2:0410m2278275314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+2:1005:13+2:112m4285855279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:37+1:2607:47+1:3010m1299183188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:4809:32+1:482m22113267170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:5911:07+1:585m12123457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+1:2715:00+1:2815m6214418124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+1:1618:10+1:162m3216973621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:2519:20+1:236m1217357119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:3220:40+1:3310m32181850113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:4520:54+1:462m12182867150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:4722:00+1:472m12190025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:1423:22+1:202m42193371213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1:1500:35+1:172m23201776405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:2802:15+1:315m13213757283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+1:2503:25+1:305m23219970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+1:3004:10+1:302m13224950305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:1605:15+1:235m33229944416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  06:30+1:0606:35+1:115m2323558384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:58+1:1407:00+1:142m2323866630mSROttapalam, Kerala
33/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  07:40+1:1907:43+1:203m132430556mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
34/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  08:43+1:2308:45+1:232m1324852112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
35/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)09:40+1:0009:50+1:1410m432504553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 18h 40m
36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2:1704:20+2:1810m24250479314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:18+3:0305:20+3:042m??4258071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:48+3:0505:50+3:062m??4261378228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
39/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  06:56+3:0906:58+3:102m??4269912194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)08:05+2:2908:35+2:1330m34271385188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2:2309:26+2:242m24278264181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+2:2310:04+2:222m24282185205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+2:2110:20+2:202m242841103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2:3410:30+2:342m24285465170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
45/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:4712:05+2:492m14295672271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
46/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:2713:37+2:272m14306345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:2216:05+2:2215m??431637424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:2917:19+2:292m??43252698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:2718:04+2:272m3433029312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2:1919:20+2:191m3434192521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:5320:55+1:542m1434575719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:3923:45+1:3425m643594659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:2701:50+1:285m15372459213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1:2003:20+1:325m??5380888405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
55/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+1:2404:45+1:273m??5392849283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
56/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:2506:10+1:3510m15398979175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:48+1:4206:50+1:422m15403967305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1:4207:40+1:425m15409041416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
59/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1:3109:05+1:315m25414510684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
60/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+1:4209:25+1:442m1541771730mSROttapalam, Kerala
61/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:10+1:2910:20+1:4410m5541904726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
62/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:41+1:5110:42+1:511m1542065540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
63/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  11:00+1:5311:03+1:533m154223686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
64/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:24+1:5511:25+1:551m??542475518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
65/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:32+1:5611:33+1:571m154253659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
66/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:47+2:0111:48+2:011m??542684616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
67/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0212:02+2:022m1542773612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
68/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:30+1:5512:32+1:552m25429499mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
69/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+1:4712:55+1:505m454297633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 15h 55m
70/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+1704:45+1810m??6429778314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
71/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+4505:45+461m??6437369279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
72/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+4606:15+471m??6440680228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
73/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  07:19+4707:22+473m??6449219194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
74/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+2808:45+840m??64506105188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
75/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+2809:26+301m26457562181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
76/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+2510:04+251m26461479205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
77/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+2910:20+301m26463492159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
78/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4010:30+411m26464765170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
79/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5012:05+522m16474971271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
80/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+3113:37+311m16485645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
81/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1616:05+1515m5649566524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
82/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+2616:35+301m3649888016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
83/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+3917:19+401m??65045678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
84/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+3518:04+361m3650959312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
85/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2819:20+281m3652122521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
86/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3820:55+392m1652505719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
87/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•23:20+523:45+1025m665387659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
88/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+601:50+65m17551765213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
89/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+303:10+62m??7560176405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
90/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+1404:50+165m??7572149283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
91/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+706:15+1810m27578291175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
92/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:48+2506:50+252m17583267305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
93/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+2507:40+255m27588341416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
94/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1309:05+145m??7593810684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
95/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2209:25+222m??759701730mSROttapalam, Kerala
96/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:10-210:20+1010m??759834726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
97/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:41+1810:42+181m1759995540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
98/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  11:00+2111:03+213m176016686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:24+2311:25+231m??760405518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
100/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:32+2411:33+241m176046659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
101/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:47+2711:48+281m??760614616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
102/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  12:00+2912:02+292m1760703112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
103/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:35+1512:40+165m276087349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
104/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:57+2112:58+211m??76097535mSRErnakulam, Kerala
105%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+2914:00+325m??761476415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
106%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  14:24+4014:26+452m??761736827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
107%==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:34+5014:36+502m176182756mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
108/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:46+5214:48+512m1761945813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
109/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+5414:58+542m??762025211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
110/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+4215:50+415m1762434616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
111/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5 PFs)  17:15+29-176308-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site