Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 04:57:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 04:57:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ*  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 5386 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1721 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 25m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 16h 20m
#4. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. 27 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -06:00+8??1-54.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+82m??1-45.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)»  06:52+1806:55+203m??10.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1008:45+182m??181.071590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+1909:30+222m??1132.094564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3912:00+392m??1365.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+2912:50+2815m??1389.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+421m??1439.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4014:10+411m??1492.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4014:45+405m??1529.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1816:15+195m??1608.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2517:22+253m??1703.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+419:05+1210m??1782.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:0704:10+1:0910m??2782.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:1805:13+1:182m??2858.072279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:39119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:52+1:0706:55+1:063m??2977.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4007:50+4510m??2991.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0309:32+1:032m??21133.067170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0511:07+1:035m??21234.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2915:00+3115m??21442.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+4118:10+402m??21697.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2519:20+246m??21735.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:40+4410m??21819.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5320:54+542m??21829.067151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5522:00+542m??21901.025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1832.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+282m??21933.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+262m??32017.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3302:15+425m??32138.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+505m??32197.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5104:05+512m??32247.050305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4305:10+435m??32298.047416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  06:20+3506:25+405m??32353.06780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+402m??32385.06333mSROttapalam, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4207:40+433m??32429.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:35+4508:37+452m??32483.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#36/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•09:35+2209:45+3410m??32503.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 18h 25m
0 intermediate stations18:050.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2:2904:00+2:3010m??42503.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+2:5305:00+2:532m??42579.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+2:4305:40+2:432m??42612.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+2:3706:58+2:372m??42698.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1:3008:35+1:3610m??42712.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+1:4409:26+1:442m??42781.064184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+1:4310:04+1:422m??42820.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+1:4810:20+1:472m??42840.0103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+1:5510:30+1:542m??42854.065170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+1:5812:05+1:592m??42955.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#47/==/KMT•Khammam (3 PFs)•  13:35+1:4013:37+1:402m??43062.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1:2216:05+1:2015m??43163.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#49/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+1:4017:19+1:392m??43252.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+1:3518:04+1:362m??43301.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+1:1019:20+1:102m??43418.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+5820:55+1:012m??43456.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#53/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+5323:50+4630m??43594.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#54/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4801:50+465m??53724.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4003:10+422m??53808.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+5504:45+1:045m??53928.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+5006:10+5810m??53987.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1:0006:55+1:002m??54038.067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+1:0607:45+1:065m??54088.046416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  08:57+1:0109:00+1:073m??54143.08280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#61/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+1:1309:25+1:152m??54175.01933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:05+1:0210:15+1:1810m??54188.06526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#63/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:30+1:3010:32+1:292m??54204.07841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:45+1:3710:50+1:355m??54221.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:08+1:4211:10+1:412m??54244.06419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#66/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:16+1:4211:18+1:412m??54251.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:31+1:4711:33+1:462m??54266.03317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:50+1:4111:52+1:412m??54275.04415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#69/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:15+1:3812:17+1:382m??54292.0199mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#70/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:25+1:4112:30+1:435m??54295.0493mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 16h 20m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#71/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+2404:45+2810m??64295.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#72/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+4405:45+461m??64371.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#73/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+4606:15+471m??64404.080229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#74/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+5107:22+503m??64490.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#75/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+2908:35+2030m??64504.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#76/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+3009:26+321m??64573.063184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#77/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+2710:04+281m??64612.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#78/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+3210:20+331m??64632.092159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#79/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4410:30+441m??64646.065170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#80/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4412:05+462m??64747.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#81/==/KMTKhammam (3 PFs)  13:36+2913:37+301m??64854.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#82/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2616:05+2615m??64955.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#83/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+3816:35+401m??64986.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#84/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+5117:19+521m??65044.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#85/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+4818:04+481m??65093.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#86/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+3719:20+381m??65210.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#87/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1220:55+312m??65248.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#88/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•23:20+2723:50+2730m??65386.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#89/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2901:50+275m??75516.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#90/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1803:10+202m??75600.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#91/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4204:45+495m??75720.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#92/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4106:10+5110m??75779.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#93/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+5506:55+552m??75830.067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#94/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:45+595m??75880.046416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#95/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  08:57+4909:00+533m??75935.08280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#96/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+5909:25+592m??75967.01933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#97/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:05+4010:15+5310m??75980.06526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#98/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:30+1:0610:32+1:052m??75996.06741mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#99/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:47+1:1010:50+1:103m??76013.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#100/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:08+1:1711:10+1:162m??76036.06419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#101/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:16+1:1611:18+1:152m??76043.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#102/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:31+1:2011:33+1:202m??76058.03317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#103/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:50+1:1511:52+1:152m??76067.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#104/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:25+1:0212:30+1:035m??76084.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#105/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:43+1:0912:45+1:082m??76094.0645mSRErnakulam, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#106%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:32+1:2613:35+1:293m??76144.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#107%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:04+1:3014:06+1:312m??76170.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#108%==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:14+1:3814:16+1:382m??76179.010713mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#109/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:23+1:4114:25+1:412m??76192.02612mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#110/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:3214:45+1:322m??76199.04111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#111/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:45+1:0815:50+1:065m??76240.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#112/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  17:15+55-??76305.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site