Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 11:19:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 11:19:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ*  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 5384 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1720 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 25m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 16h 20m
#4. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. 27 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -06:00+21??1-54.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+2306:15+232m??1-45.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)»  06:52+3306:55+353m??10.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+352m??181.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+3609:30+382m??1132.094564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5312:00+532m??1365.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4212:50+4215m??1389.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5613:25+571m??1439.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5214:10+531m??1492.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5214:45+515m??1529.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3316:15+325m??1608.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4117:22+413m??1703.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+1819:05+3210m??1781.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1004:10+1:1110m??2781.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:2005:13+1:202m??2857.072279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:39119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:52+1:0506:55+1:043m??2976.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3907:50+4410m??2989.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0409:32+1:042m??21131.067170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0611:07+1:055m??21233.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3415m??21440.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+472m??21696.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2919:20+276m??21734.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4520:40+4810m??21818.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5720:54+592m??21827.067151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0022:00+592m??21899.025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+302m??21932.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3000:35+312m??32016.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3702:15+465m??32137.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5103:20+545m??32196.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??32246.050305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4205:10+425m??32297.047416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:25+415m??32352.06780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4206:55+422m??32383.06333mSROttapalam, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4307:40+433m??32427.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:35+4608:37+462m??32482.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5819.0
#36/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•↵¶09:35+2309:45+3510m??32501.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 18h 25m
0 intermediate stations18:050.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2:2604:00+2:2810m??42501.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+2:5105:00+2:512m??42577.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+2:4205:40+2:432m??42610.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+2:3206:58+2:322m??42696.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1:2608:35+1:3110m??42709.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+1:4009:26+1:392m??42779.064184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+1:3710:04+1:362m??42818.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+1:4210:20+1:422m??42838.0103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+1:4910:30+1:492m??42851.065170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+1:5412:05+1:542m??42953.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#47/==/KMT•Khammam (3 PFs)•  13:35+1:3713:37+1:372m??43060.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1:1916:05+1:1815m??43160.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#49/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+1:4017:19+1:402m??43250.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+1:3718:04+1:372m??43299.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+1:3219:20+1:312m??43416.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:2020:55+1:232m??43454.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#53/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+5823:50+5230m??43592.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:55129.0
#54/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5601:50+545m??53721.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+5103:10+522m??53806.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:0604:45+1:145m??53926.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:0006:10+1:1010m??53985.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1:1106:55+1:112m??54036.067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+1:1107:45+1:115m??54086.046416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:57+1:0609:00+1:103m??54141.08280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#61/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+1:2009:25+1:202m??54173.01933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:05+1:0710:15+1:2310m??54186.06526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#63/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:30+1:3510:32+1:342m??54202.07841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:45+1:3810:50+1:365m??54219.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:08+1:4611:10+1:452m??54242.06419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#66/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:16+1:4711:18+1:462m??54249.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:31+1:5111:33+1:512m??54264.03317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:50+1:4311:52+1:432m??54273.04415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#69/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:15+1:4012:17+1:402m??54290.0199mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#70/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:25+1:4412:30+1:465m??54293.0493mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 16h 20m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#71/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+2304:45+2910m??64293.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#72/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+4605:45+481m??64369.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#73/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+4806:15+491m??64402.080229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#74/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+5507:22+543m??64488.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#75/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3108:35+2230m??64501.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#76/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+3209:26+331m??64571.063184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#77/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+2810:04+291m??64610.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#78/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+3510:20+351m??64630.092159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#79/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4610:30+461m??64643.065170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#80/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4212:05+442m??64745.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#81/==/KMTKhammam (3 PFs)  13:36+2313:37+271m??64852.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#82/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2616:05+3015m??64952.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#83/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+4216:35+441m??64984.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#84/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+5317:19+541m??65042.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#85/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+5118:04+521m??65091.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#86/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+3119:20+321m??65208.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#87/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1420:55+182m??65246.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#88/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•23:20+2323:50+2230m??65384.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:55129.0
#89/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2001:50+205m??75513.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#90/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1503:10+172m??75598.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#91/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3804:45+475m??75718.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#92/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3906:10+5110m??75777.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#93/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+5306:55+532m??75828.067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#94/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+5707:45+565m??75878.046416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#95/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:57+4709:00+503m??75933.08280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#96/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+5709:25+562m??75965.01933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#97/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:05+3710:15+4910m??75978.06526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#98/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:30+1:0510:32+1:042m??75994.06741mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#99/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:47+1:0510:50+1:043m??76011.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#100/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:08+1:1511:10+1:142m??76034.06419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#101/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:16+1:1511:18+1:142m??76041.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#102/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:31+1:1911:33+1:182m??76056.03317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#103/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:50+1:1411:52+1:142m??76065.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#104/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:25+1:0212:30+1:025m??76082.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#105/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:43+1:0912:45+1:082m??76092.0645mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#106%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:32+1:2413:35+1:253m??76142.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#107%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:04+1:2814:06+1:302m??76168.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#108%==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:14+1:4114:16+1:402m??76177.010713mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#109/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:23+1:4114:25+1:412m??76190.02612mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#110/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:3414:45+1:342m??76197.04111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#111/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:45+1:1115:50+1:085m??76238.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#112/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  17:15+51-??76303.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site