Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 17, 2014 19:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by SMJ**  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
2
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 20m  83 halts  Distance: 5387 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1722 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 40m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 15h 55m
#4. 22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS

3 xfers. 83 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express/12859
1CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -06:00-181-534310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  06:12-06:15-3m41-44677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3KYN»Kalyan Junction (8)»  06:55-07:00-5m4104910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4IGPIgatpuri (4)08:40-08:45-5m218276589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5NKNasik Road (3)  09:25-09:30-5m2113394563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6JLJalgaon Junction (4)  11:58-12:00-2m3136541213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  12:35-12:50-15m2139088208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8MKUMalkapur (2)  13:24-13:25-1m??143972252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9SEGShegaon (2)  14:09-14:10-1m2149274281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10AKAkola Junction (7)  14:40-14:45-5m2152956284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11BDBadnera Junction (4)  16:10-16:15-5m2160877335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
12WRWardha Junction (4)  17:29-17:32-3m1170357289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13NGPNagpur Junction (8)  18:55-19:05-10m1178281314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
14NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:00-04:10-10m2278275314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:11-05:13-2m4285855279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  07:37-07:47-10m1299183188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17RDMRamagundam (3)  09:30-09:32-2m22113267170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
18WLWarangal (3)  11:02-11:07-5m12123457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  14:45-15:00-15m6214418124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20NLRNellore (4)  18:08-18:10-2m3216973621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21GDRGudur Junction (3)  19:14-19:20-6m1217357119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
22RURenigunta Junction (5)  20:30-20:40-10m32181850113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23TPTYTirupati Main (5)  20:52-20:54-2m12182867150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
24CTOChittoor (3)  21:58-22:00-2m12190025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  23:20-23:22-2m42193371213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
26JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  00:33-00:35-2m23201776405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27SASalem Junction (6)  02:10-02:15-5m13213757283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
28EDErode Junction (4)  03:20-03:25-5m23219970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
29TUPTiruppur (2)  04:08-04:10-2m13224950305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
30CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  05:10-05:15-5m33229944416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
31PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  06:30-06:35-5m2323558384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
32OTPOttappalam (2)  06:58-07:00-2m2323866630mSROttapalam, Kerala
33TCRThrissur (4)  07:40-07:43-3m132430556mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
34AWYAluva (3)  08:43-08:45-2m1324852112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
35ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)09:40-09:50-10m432504553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express/12511 - Buffer: 18h 40m
36NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:10-04:20-10m24250479314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:18-05:20-2m??4258071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
38HGTHinganghat (3)  05:48-05:50-2m??4261378228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
39CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  06:56-06:58-2m??4269912194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
40BPQBalharshah Junction (5)08:05-08:35-30m34271385188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
41SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:24-09:26-2m24278264181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
42BPABellampalli (3)  10:02-10:04-2m24282185205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
43MCIManchiryal (3)  10:18-10:20-2m242841103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
44RDMRamagundam (3)  10:28-10:30-2m24285465170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
45WLWarangal (3)  12:03-12:05-2m14295672271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
46KMTKhammam (2)  13:35-13:37-2m14306345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
47BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50-16:05-15m??431637424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
48CLXChirala (4)  17:17-17:19-2m??43252698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
49OGLOngole (3)  18:02-18:04-2m3433029312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
50NLRNellore (4)  19:19-19:20-1m3434192521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
51GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53-20:55-2m1434575719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
52MASChennai Central (12)23:20-23:45-25m643594659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
53KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45-01:50-5m15372459213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
54JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:15-03:20-5m??5380888405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
55SASalem Junction (6)  04:42-04:45-3m??5392849283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
56EDErode Junction (4)  06:00-06:10-10m15398979175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
57TUPTiruppur (2)  06:48-06:50-2m15403967305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
58CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:35-07:40-5m15409041416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
59PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:00-09:05-5m25414510684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
60OTPOttappalam (2)  09:23-09:25-2m1541771730mSROttapalam, Kerala
61SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:10-10:20-10m5541904726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
62WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:41-10:42-1m1542065540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
63TCRThrissur (4)  11:00-11:03-3m154223686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
64IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:24-11:25-1m??542475518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
65CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:32-11:33-1m154253659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
66AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  11:47-11:48-1m??542684616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
67AWYAluva (3)  12:00-12:02-2m1542773612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
68ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:30-12:32-2m25429499mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
69ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  12:50-12:55-5m454297633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express/22647 - Buffer: 15h 55m
70NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:35-04:45-10m??6429778314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
71SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:44-05:45-1m??6437369279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
72HGTHinganghat (3)  06:14-06:15-1m??6440680228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
73CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  07:19-07:22-3m??6449219194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
74BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  08:05-08:45-40m??64506105188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
75SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:25-09:26-1m26457562181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
76BPABellampalli (3)  10:03-10:04-1m26461479205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
77MCIManchiryal (3)  10:19-10:20-1m26463492159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
78RDMRamagundam (3)  10:29-10:30-1m26464765170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
79WLWarangal (3)  12:03-12:05-2m16474971271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
80KMTKhammam (2)  13:36-13:37-1m16485645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
81BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50-16:05-15m5649566524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
82TELTenali Junction (5)  16:34-16:35-1m3649888016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
83CLXChirala (4)  17:18-17:19-1m??65045678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
84OGLOngole (3)  18:03-18:04-1m3650959312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
85NLRNellore (4)  19:19-19:20-1m3652122521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
86GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53-20:55-2m1652505719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
87MAS•Chennai Central (12)•23:20-23:45-25m665387659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
88KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45-01:50-5m17551765213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
89JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:08-03:10-2m??7560176405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
90SASalem Junction (6)  04:45-04:50-5m??7572149283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
91EDErode Junction (4)  06:05-06:15-10m27578291175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
92TUPTiruppur (2)  06:48-06:50-2m17583267305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
93CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:35-07:40-5m27588341416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
94PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:00-09:05-5m??7593810684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
95OTPOttappalam (2)  09:23-09:25-2m??759701730mSROttapalam, Kerala
96SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:10-10:20-10m??759834726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
97WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:41-10:42-1m1759995540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
98TCRThrissur (4)  11:00-11:03-3m176016686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:24-11:25-1m??760405518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
100CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:32-11:33-1m176046659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
101AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  11:47-11:48-1m??760614616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
102AWYAluva (3)  12:00-12:02-2m1760703112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
103ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:35-12:40-5m276087349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
104TRTRThrippunithura (2)  12:57-12:58-1m??76097535mSRErnakulam, Kerala
105KTYMKottayam (3)  13:55-14:00-5m??761476415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
106TRVLTiruvalla (2)  14:24-14:26-2m??761736827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
107CNGRChengannur (3)  14:34-14:36-2m176182756mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
108MVLKMavelikara (3)  14:46-14:48-2m1761945813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
109KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  14:56-14:58-2m??762025211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
110QLNKollam Junction (6)  15:45-15:50-5m1762434616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
111TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  17:15--176308-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom