Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 12:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 12:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ*  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 5386 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1721 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 25m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 16h 20m
#4. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. 27 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -06:00-??1-54.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??1-45.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)»  06:52-06:55-3m??10.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??181.071590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??1132.094564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??1365.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35-12:50-15m??1389.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??1439.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1492.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40-14:45-5m??1529.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??1608.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19-17:22-3m??1703.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55-19:05-10m??1782.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??2782.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??2858.072279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:39119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:52-06:55-3m??2977.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m??2991.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??21133.067170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02-11:07-5m??21234.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45-15:00-15m??21442.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??21697.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:20-6m??21735.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??21819.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m??21829.067151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??21901.025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1832.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??21933.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??32017.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??32138.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??32197.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??32247.050305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??32298.047416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??32353.06780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??32385.06333mSROttapalam, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37-07:40-3m??32429.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m??32483.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#36/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•09:35-09:45-10m??32503.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 18h 25m
0 intermediate stations18:050.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??42503.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??42579.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??42612.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??42698.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??42712.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??42781.064184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02-10:04-2m??42820.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m??42840.0103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??42854.065170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??42955.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#47/==/KMT•Khammam (3 PFs)•  13:35-13:37-2m??43062.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50-16:05-15m??43163.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#49/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17-17:19-2m??43252.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02-18:04-2m??43301.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??43418.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??43456.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#53/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20-23:50-30m??43594.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#54/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??53724.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??53808.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??53928.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??53987.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??54038.067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m??54088.046416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  08:57-09:00-3m??54143.08280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#61/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??54175.01933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:05-10:15-10m??54188.06526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#63/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??54204.07841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??54221.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??54244.06419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#66/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??54251.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:31-11:33-2m??54266.03317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??54275.04415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#69/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:15-12:17-2m??54292.0199mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#70/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:25-12:30-5m??54295.0493mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 16h 20m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#71/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m??64295.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#72/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44-05:45-1m??64371.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#73/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??64404.080229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#74/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19-07:22-3m??64490.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#75/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-08:35-30m??64504.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#76/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??64573.063184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#77/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03-10:04-1m??64612.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#78/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??64632.092159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#79/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??64646.065170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#80/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??64747.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#81/==/KMTKhammam (3 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??64854.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#82/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50-16:05-15m??64955.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#83/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??64986.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#84/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??65044.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#85/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03-18:04-1m??65093.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#86/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??65210.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#87/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??65248.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#88/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•23:20-23:50-30m??65386.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#89/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??75516.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#90/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??75600.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#91/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??75720.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#92/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??75779.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#93/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??75830.067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#94/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m??75880.046416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#95/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  08:57-09:00-3m??75935.08280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#96/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??75967.01933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#97/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:05-10:15-10m??75980.06526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#98/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??75996.06741mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#99/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:47-10:50-3m??76013.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#100/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??76036.06419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#101/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??76043.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#102/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:31-11:33-2m??76058.03317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#103/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??76067.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#104/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:25-12:30-5m??76084.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#105/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m??76094.0645mSRErnakulam, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#106%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:32-13:35-3m??76144.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#107%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:04-14:06-2m??76170.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#108%==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:14-14:16-2m??76179.010713mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#109/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??76192.02612mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#110/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??76199.04111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#111/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??76240.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#112/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  17:15--??76305.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site