Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 30, 2014 02:23:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by SMJ**  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
2
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 20m  83 halts  Distance: 5388 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1723 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 40m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 15h 35m
#4. 22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS

3 xfers. 83 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express/12859
1CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -06:00+13181-534310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  06:12+1506:15+143m41-44677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3KYN»Kalyan Junction (8)»  06:55+1907:00+225m4104910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4IGPIgatpuri (4)08:40+1808:45+305m218276589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5NKNasik Road (3)  09:25+3509:30+365m2113394563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6JLJalgaon Junction (4)  11:58+5612:00+562m3136541213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  12:35+4612:50+4515m2139088208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8MKUMalkapur (2)  13:24+5813:25+591m??143972252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9SEGShegaon (2)  14:09+5214:10+531m2149274281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10AKAkola Junction (7)  14:40+5414:45+535m2152956284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11BDBadnera Junction (4)  16:10+3116:15+325m2160877335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
12WRWardha Junction  17:29+3017:32+303m1170357289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13NGPNagpur Junction (8)  18:55+1619:05+2010m1178281314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express/12626 - Buffer: 9h 5m
14NGPNagpur Junction (8)  03:50+1:1704:00+1:1810m2278275314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:01+1:2705:03+1:272m4285852279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  07:37+4507:47+5210m1299183188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17RDMRamagundam (3)  09:30+1:0609:32+1:072m22113267170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
18WLWarangal (3)  11:02+1:0911:07+1:095m12123457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  14:45+3415:00+3615m6214418124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20NLRNellore (4)  18:08+2518:10+232m3216973321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21GDRGudur Junction (3)  19:20+3019:30+2810m1217357119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
22RURenigunta Junction (5)  20:40+4920:50+5010m32181840113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23TPTYTirupati Main (5)  21:05+5521:07+582m12182861150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
24CTOChittoor (3)  22:18+5322:20+532m12190031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  23:25+3123:30+305m42193372213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
26JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  00:40+2700:45+275m23201785405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27SASalem Junction (6)  02:10+5302:15+535m13213757283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
28EDErode Junction (4)  03:20+4803:25+525m23219970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
29TUPTiruppur (2)  04:08+5304:10+532m13224951305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
30CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  05:10+4005:15+405m33230048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
31PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  06:25+3506:30+375m2323557984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
32OTPOttappalam (2)  06:54+3906:55+391m2323874630mSROttapalam, Kerala
33TCRThrissur (4)  07:52+3007:55+313m132431766mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
34AWYAluva (3)  08:38+4808:40+482m1324851912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
35ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)09:40+2309:45+375m432505493mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express/12511 - Buffer: 18h 40m
36NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:10+2:2604:20+2:2710m24250579314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:18+2:3605:20+2:372m??4258171279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
38HGTHinganghat (3)  05:48+2:3705:50+2:392m??4261478228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
39CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  06:56+2:4406:58+2:442m??4270012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
40BPQBalharshah Junction (5)08:05+2:0308:35+1:5030m34271485188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
41SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:24+1:5909:26+1:592m24278364181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
42BPABellampalli (3)  10:02+1:5710:04+1:572m24282285205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
43MCIManchiryal (3)  10:18+2:0210:20+2:012m242842103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
44RDMRamagundam (3)  10:28+2:1110:30+2:112m24285565170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
45WLWarangal (3)  12:03+2:1112:05+2:122m14295772271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
46KMTKhammam (2)  13:35+1:4713:37+1:472m14306445118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
47BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50+2:0216:05+2:0215m??431647424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
48CLXChirala (4)  17:17+1:5617:19+1:562m??43253698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
49OGLOngole (3)  18:02+1:5518:04+1:552m3433039312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
50NLRNellore (4)  19:19+1:0819:20+1:031m3434202521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
51GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+1:2420:55+1:242m1434585719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
52MASChennai Central (12)23:20+1:1823:45+1:2125m643595659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
53KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45+1:2601:50+1:235m15372559213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
54JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:15+1:2803:20+1:295m??5380985405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
55SASalem Junction (6)  04:45+1:2004:50+1:205m??5392949283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
56EDErode Junction (4)  06:05+1:3006:15+1:2010m15399170175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
57TUPTiruppur (2)  06:58+1:2007:00+1:202m15404161305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
58CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:50+1:2007:55+1:415m15409148416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
59PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:05+1:4109:10+1:425m2541476784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
60OTPOttappalam (2)  09:38+1:4109:40+1:432m1541781930mSROttapalam, Kerala
61SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:20+1:3010:30+1:2510m5541915526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
62WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:48+1:3710:50+1:372m1542083640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
63TCRThrissur (4)  11:17+1:3011:20+1:303m154224536mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
64IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:47+1:2711:48+1:271m??542487718mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
65CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:53+1:2911:55+1:312m154254709mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
66AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  12:08+1:3712:10+1:372m??542695516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
67AWYAluva (3)  12:20+1:3912:23+1:383m1542793212mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
68ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:55+1:4912:57+1:502m254296129mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
69ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  13:10+1:4813:15+1:525m454298473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express/22647 - Buffer: 15h 35m
70NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:35+2604:45+2910m??6429878314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
71SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:44+4105:45+431m??6437469279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
72HGTHinganghat (3)  06:14+4206:15+451m??6440778228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
73CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  07:21+5207:22+541m??6449319194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
74BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  08:05+3108:45+2640m??64507105188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
75SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:25+3509:26+361m26457662181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
76BPABellampalli (3)  10:03+3110:04+311m26461579205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
77MCIManchiryal (3)  10:19+3510:20+361m26463592159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
78RDMRamagundam (3)  10:29+4510:30+451m26464865170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
79WLWarangal (3)  12:03+4812:05+512m16475071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
80KMTKhammam (2)  13:36+3713:37+381m16485745118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
81BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50+2316:05+2415m5649576524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
82TELTenali Junction (5)  16:34+3616:35+401m3649898016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
83CLXChirala (4)  17:18+4917:19+521m??65046678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
84OGLOngole (3)  18:03+4218:04+441m3650969312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
85NLRNellore (4)  19:19+2119:20+211m3652132521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
86GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+1420:55+182m1652515719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
87MAS•Chennai Central (12)•23:20+2423:45+2925m665388659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
88KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45+2801:50+265m17551859213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
89JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:15+1603:20+185m??7560285405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
90SASalem Junction (6)  04:45+3504:50+355m??7572249283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
91EDErode Junction (4)  06:05+2106:15+3310m27578370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
92TUPTiruppur (2)  06:58+3407:00+352m17583361305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
93CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:50+2907:55+295m27588447416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
94PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:05+2909:10+305m??759396684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
95OTPOttappalam (2)  09:39+2709:40+281m??759711930mSROttapalam, Kerala
96SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:20+1610:30+2710m??759845226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
97WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:49+3710:50+371m1760003640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
98TCRThrissur (4)  11:17+2811:20+293m176017536mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:47+2911:48+321m??760416418mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
100CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:54+2911:55+301m176047659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
101AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  12:09+3712:10+371m??760625016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
102AWYAluva (3)  12:21+3512:23+362m??760713212mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
103ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:55+2913:00+315m276088319mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
104TRTRThrippunithura (2)  13:19+3313:20+331m??76098605mSRErnakulam, Kerala
105KTYMKottayam (3)  14:10+5114:15+515m??761485315mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
106TRVLTiruvalla (2)  14:44+5614:45+581m??761746027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
107CNGRChengannur (3)  14:54+1:0014:55+1:011m176183546mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
108MVLKMavelikara (3)  15:09+1:0415:10+1:051m1761953513mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
109KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  15:23+5315:25+532m??762035411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
110QLNKollam Junction (6)  16:10+4716:15+455m1762445216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
111TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  17:30+34-176309-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom