Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Jul 25, 2014 14:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by SMJ**  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
2
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 20m  83 halts  Distance: 5388 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1723 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 40m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 15h 35m
#4. 22647/Korba - Trivandram Central Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS

3 xfers. 83 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express/12859
1CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -06:00+14181-534310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  06:12+1606:15+153m41-44677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3KYN»Kalyan Junction (8)»  06:55+2007:00+235m4104910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4IGPIgatpuri (4)08:40+2008:45+325m218276589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5NKNasik Road (3)  09:25+3609:30+375m2113394563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6JLJalgaon Junction (4)  11:58+5612:00+562m3136541213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  12:35+4612:50+4615m2139088208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8MKUMalkapur (2)  13:24+1:0013:25+1:001m??143972252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9SEGShegaon (2)  14:09+5314:10+541m2149274281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10AKAkola Junction (7)  14:40+5514:45+555m2152956284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11BDBadnera Junction (4)  16:10+3316:15+335m2160877335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
12WRWardha Junction  17:29+3117:32+313m1170357289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13NGPNagpur Junction (8)  18:55+1719:05+2210m1178281314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express/12626 - Buffer: 9h 5m
14NGPNagpur Junction (8)  03:50+1:1804:00+1:1910m2278275314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:01+1:2705:03+1:272m4285852279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  07:37+4607:47+5210m1299183188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17RDMRamagundam (3)  09:30+1:0709:32+1:072m22113267170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
18WLWarangal (3)  11:02+1:1011:07+1:095m12123457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  14:45+3615:00+3815m6214418124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20NLRNellore (4)  18:08+3718:10+352m3216973321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21GDRGudur Junction (3)  19:20+3419:30+3210m1217357119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
22RURenigunta Junction (5)  20:40+5220:50+5210m32181840113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23TPTYTirupati Main (5)  21:05+5821:07+1:012m12182861150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
24CTOChittoor (3)  22:18+5722:20+562m12190031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  23:25+3523:30+345m42193372213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
26JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  00:40+3100:45+305m23201785405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27SASalem Junction (6)  02:10+5702:15+575m13213757283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
28EDErode Junction (4)  03:20+5403:25+575m23219970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
29TUPTiruppur (2)  04:08+5704:10+572m13224951305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
30CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  05:10+4305:15+435m33230048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
31PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  06:25+3906:30+415m2323557984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
32OTPOttappalam (2)  06:54+4206:55+421m2323874630mSROttapalam, Kerala
33TCRThrissur (4)  07:52+3207:55+343m132431766mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
34AWYAluva (3)  08:38+5208:40+512m1324851912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
35ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)09:40+2609:45+405m432505493mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express/12511 - Buffer: 18h 40m
36NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:10+2:3204:20+2:3310m24250579314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:18+2:4305:20+2:432m??4258171279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
38HGTHinganghat (3)  05:48+2:4405:50+2:452m??4261478228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
39CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  06:56+2:5106:58+2:512m??4270012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
40BPQBalharshah Junction (5)08:05+2:0908:35+1:5430m34271485188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
41SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:24+2:0709:26+2:072m24278364181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
42BPABellampalli (3)  10:02+2:0410:04+2:032m24282285205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
43MCIManchiryal (3)  10:18+2:0910:20+2:082m242842103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
44RDMRamagundam (3)  10:28+2:1910:30+2:192m24285565170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
45WLWarangal (3)  12:03+2:2112:05+2:222m14295772271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
46KMTKhammam (2)  13:35+1:4713:37+1:472m14306445118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
47BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50+2:0816:05+2:0915m??431647424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
48CLXChirala (4)  17:17+2:0217:19+2:022m??43253698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
49OGLOngole (3)  18:02+2:0118:04+2:022m3433039312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
50NLRNellore (4)  19:19+1:2819:20+1:221m3434202521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
51GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+1:2920:55+1:292m1434585719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
52MASChennai Central (12)23:20+1:2423:45+1:2725m643595659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
53KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45+1:3301:50+1:305m15372559213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
54JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:15+1:3603:20+1:365m??5380985405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
55SASalem Junction (6)  04:45+1:3104:50+1:305m??5392949283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
56EDErode Junction (4)  06:05+1:3906:15+1:3110m15399170175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
57TUPTiruppur (2)  06:58+1:2907:00+1:292m15404161305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
58CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:50+1:2507:55+1:455m15409148416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
59PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:05+1:4909:10+1:505m2541476784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
60OTPOttappalam (2)  09:38+1:4909:40+1:512m1541781930mSROttapalam, Kerala
61SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:20+1:3910:30+1:3510m5541915526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
62WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:48+1:4610:50+1:462m1542083640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
63TCRThrissur (4)  11:17+1:3911:20+1:393m154224536mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
64IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:47+1:3611:48+1:361m??542487718mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
65CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:53+1:3911:55+1:402m154254709mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
66AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  12:08+1:4612:10+1:462m??542695516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
67AWYAluva (3)  12:20+1:4812:23+1:473m1542793212mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
68ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:55+1:5612:57+1:582m254296129mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
69ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  13:10+1:5713:15+2:005m454298473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Trivandram Central Express/22647 - Buffer: 15h 35m
70NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:35+2704:45+2810m??6429878314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
71SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:44+4105:45+431m??6437469279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
72HGTHinganghat (3)  06:14+4106:15+441m??6440778228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
73CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  07:21+5307:22+541m??6449319194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
74BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  08:05+3208:45+2740m??64507105188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
75SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:25+3409:26+361m26457662181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
76BPABellampalli (3)  10:03+3110:04+311m26461579205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
77MCIManchiryal (3)  10:19+3510:20+351m26463592159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
78RDMRamagundam (3)  10:29+4510:30+451m26464865170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
79WLWarangal (3)  12:03+5112:05+542m16475071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
80KMTKhammam (2)  13:36+4013:37+411m16485745118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
81BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50+2516:05+2615m5649576524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
82TELTenali Junction (5)  16:34+3816:35+431m3649898016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
83CLXChirala (4)  17:18+5317:19+541m??65046678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
84OGLOngole (3)  18:03+4718:04+481m3650969312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
85NLRNellore (4)  19:19+3119:20+311m3652132521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
86GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+2120:55+252m1652515719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
87MAS•Chennai Central (12)•23:20+2923:45+3525m665388659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
88KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45+3301:50+315m17551859213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
89JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:15+1803:20+195m??7560285405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
90SASalem Junction (6)  04:45+3604:50+365m??7572249283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
91EDErode Junction (4)  06:05+2306:15+3510m27578370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
92TUPTiruppur (2)  06:58+3607:00+362m17583361305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
93CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:50+3107:55+315m27588447416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
94PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:05+3209:10+325m??759396684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
95OTPOttappalam (2)  09:39+2909:40+291m??759711930mSROttapalam, Kerala
96SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:20+1810:30+2910m??759845226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
97WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:49+4010:50+411m1760003640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
98TCRThrissur (4)  11:17+3211:20+323m176017536mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:47+3311:48+331m??760416418mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
100CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:54+3311:55+331m176047659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
101AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  12:09+4112:10+421m??760625016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
102AWYAluva (3)  12:21+4012:23+402m??760713212mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
103ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:55+3313:00+355m276088319mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
104TRTRThrippunithura (2)  13:19+3713:20+371m??76098605mSRErnakulam, Kerala
105KTYMKottayam (3)  14:10+5514:15+565m??761485315mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
106TRVLTiruvalla (2)  14:44+1:0214:45+1:031m??761746027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
107CNGRChengannur (3)  14:54+1:0614:55+1:071m176183546mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
108MVLKMavelikara (3)  15:09+1:1215:10+1:131m1761953513mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
109KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  15:23+1:0015:25+1:002m??762035411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
110QLNKollam Junction (6)  16:10+5416:15+535m1762445216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
111TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  17:30+42-176309-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom