Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 1, 2014 13:06:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by SMJ**  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
2
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 20m  83 halts  Distance: 5387 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1723 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 40m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 15h 35m
#4. 22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS

3 xfers. 83 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express/12859
1CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -06:00+15181-534310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  06:12+1806:15+163m41-44677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3KYN»Kalyan Junction (8)»  06:55+2307:00+255m4104910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4IGPIgatpuri (4)08:40+2408:45+375m218276589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5NKNasik Road (3)  09:25+4409:30+445m2113394563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6JLJalgaon Junction (4)  11:58+5912:00+1:002m3136541213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  12:35+4912:50+5015m2139088208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8MKUMalkapur (2)  13:24+1:0413:25+1:051m??143972252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9SEGShegaon (2)  14:09+5814:10+591m2149274281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10AKAkola Junction (7)  14:40+5814:45+585m2152956284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11BDBadnera Junction (4)  16:10+3616:15+375m2160877335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
12WRWardha Junction (4)  17:29+3617:32+363m1170357289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13NGPNagpur Junction (8)  18:55+2419:05+2710m1178281314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express/12626 - Buffer: 9h 5m
14NGPNagpur Junction (8)  03:50+1:0804:00+1:0810m2278275314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:01+1:2305:03+1:232m4285852279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  07:37+3607:47+4410m1299183188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17RDMRamagundam (3)  09:30+5909:32+592m22113267170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
18WLWarangal (3)  11:02+1:0111:07+1:005m12123457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  14:45+2515:00+2615m6214418124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20NLRNellore (4)  18:08+1718:10+162m3216973321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21GDRGudur Junction (3)  19:20+1919:30+1710m1217357119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
22RURenigunta Junction (5)  20:40+3720:50+3810m32181840113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23TPTYTirupati Main (5)  21:05+4421:07+452m12182861150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
24CTOChittoor (3)  22:18+4322:20+422m12190031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  23:25+1823:30+185m42193372213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
26JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  00:40+1300:45+135m23201785405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27SASalem Junction (6)  02:10+3602:15+365m13213757283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
28EDErode Junction (4)  03:20+3203:25+355m23219970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
29TUPTiruppur (2)  04:08+3404:10+342m13224950305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
30CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  05:10+2305:15+235m33229947416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
31PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  06:25+1806:30+205m2323557984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
32OTPOttappalam (2)  06:54+2306:55+241m2323864630mSROttapalam, Kerala
33TCRThrissur (4)  07:52+1407:55+163m132430766mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
34AWYAluva (3)  08:38+3308:40+332m1324851912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
35ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)09:40+909:45+235m432504493mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express/12511 - Buffer: 18h 40m
36NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:10+1:4004:20+1:4410m24250479314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:18+1:5605:20+1:572m??4258071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
38HGTHinganghat (3)  05:48+1:5705:50+1:582m??4261378228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
39CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  06:56+2:0106:58+2:022m??4269912194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
40BPQBalharshah Junction (5)08:05+1:1908:35+1:0730m34271385188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
41SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:24+1:1709:26+1:162m24278264181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
42BPABellampalli (3)  10:02+1:1410:04+1:142m24282185205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
43MCIManchiryal (3)  10:18+1:1910:20+1:182m242841103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
44RDMRamagundam (3)  10:28+1:3010:30+1:292m24285465170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
45WLWarangal (3)  12:03+1:2712:05+1:292m14295672271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
46KMTKhammam (2)  13:35+1:1113:37+1:092m14306345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
47BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50+1:0116:05+1:0015m??431637424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
48CLXChirala (4)  17:17+1:1617:19+1:162m??43252698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
49OGLOngole (3)  18:02+1:1218:04+1:122m3433029312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
50NLRNellore (4)  19:19+5419:20+541m3434192521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
51GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+4520:55+452m1434575719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
52MASChennai Central (12)23:20+4223:45+4625m643594659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
53KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45+4801:50+455m15372459213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
54JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:15+2903:20+305m??5380885405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
55SASalem Junction (6)  04:45+4404:50+445m??5392849283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
56EDErode Junction (4)  06:05+3006:15+4210m15398970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
57TUPTiruppur (2)  06:58+4207:00+422m15403961305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
58CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:50+4007:55+415m15409047416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
59PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:05+3909:10+405m2541456884mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
60OTPOttappalam (2)  09:38+4309:40+432m1541771930mSROttapalam, Kerala
61SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:20+2810:30+3710m5541905526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
62WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:48+5210:50+512m1542063640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
63TCRThrissur (4)  11:17+4111:20+423m154223536mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
64IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:47+4211:48+421m??542477718mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
65CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:53+4411:55+442m154253709mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
66AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  12:08+4812:10+492m??542685516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
67AWYAluva (3)  12:20+5012:23+503m1542773212mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
68ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:55+4312:57+432m254294129mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
69ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  13:10+4213:15+465m454297473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express/22647 - Buffer: 15h 35m
70NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:35+904:45+1310m??6429778314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
71SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:44+2805:45+301m??6437369279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
72HGTHinganghat (3)  06:14+3006:15+341m??6440680228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
73CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  07:19+3307:22+343m??6449219194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
74BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  08:05+1308:45+540m??64506105188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
75SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:25+1809:26+201m26457562181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
76BPABellampalli (3)  10:03+1410:04+141m26461479205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
77MCIManchiryal (3)  10:19+1810:20+191m26463492159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
78RDMRamagundam (3)  10:29+2810:30+281m26464765170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
79WLWarangal (3)  12:03+2712:05+292m16474971271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
80KMTKhammam (2)  13:36+1813:37+191m16485645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
81BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50+1016:05+1015m5649566524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
82TELTenali Junction (5)  16:34+2216:35+241m3649888016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
83CLXChirala (4)  17:18+3217:19+351m??65045678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
84OGLOngole (3)  18:03+3018:04+311m3650959312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
85NLRNellore (4)  19:19+319:20+31m3652122521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
86GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+320:55+32m1652505719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
87MAS•Chennai Central (12)•23:20+823:45+1225m665387659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
88KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45+1201:50+95m17551765213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
89JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:08+003:10+42m??7560180405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
90SASalem Junction (6)  04:40+2304:45+235m??7572149283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
91EDErode Junction (4)  06:00+1106:10+2310m27578279175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
92TUPTiruppur (2)  06:48+2106:50+212m17583267305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
93CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:35+1607:40+165m27588341416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
94PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:00+1309:05+135m??7593810684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
95OTPOttappalam (2)  09:23+1809:25+182m??759701730mSROttapalam, Kerala
96SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:10+010:20+1110m??759834726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
97WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:41+1910:42+191m1759995540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
98TCRThrissur (4)  11:00+1411:03+153m176016686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:24+1611:25+181m??760405518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
100CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:32+1611:33+171m176046659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
101AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  11:47+2211:48+231m??760614616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
102AWYAluva (3)  12:00+2212:02+222m??760703112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
103ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:35+1312:40+145m276087349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
104TRTRThrippunithura (2)  12:57+1912:58+191m??76097535mSRErnakulam, Kerala
105KTYMKottayam (3)  13:55+2814:00+285m??761476415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
106TRVLTiruvalla (2)  14:24+3014:26+312m??761736827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
107CNGRChengannur (3)  14:34+3714:36+372m176182756mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
108MVLKMavelikara (3)  14:46+3614:48+372m1761945813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
109KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  14:56+3014:58+302m??762025211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
110QLNKollam Junction (6)  15:45+2315:50+215m1762434616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
111TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  17:15+33-176308-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom