Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:15:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:15:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ  Jan 19 2012 (17:36)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 208h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 6952 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1721 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 20m
#3. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 16h 0m
#4. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +8 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -06:00+7181-51.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+92m51-42.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)»  06:52+2206:55+263m410.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+242m2182.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2609:30+272m21133.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+4312:00+442m31366.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3412:50+3315m21390.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4713:25+481m01440.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4114:10+421m21492.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4314:45+435m21530.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2016:15+215m21608.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2817:22+273m11704.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+919:05+1410m11782.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 16m
333 intermediate stations08:551138.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:5104:10+3:5210m241920.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+4:0505:13+4:052m441996.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3806:55+3:382m042115.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:1507:50+3:1610m142128.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4209:32+3:422m242270.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4511:07+3:435m142372.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0115:00+3:0115m742579.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:0518:10+3:042m342835.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:1219:20+3:096m142873.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:2120:40+3:2510m342957.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3520:54+3:382m142967.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3922:00+3:392m143038.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1423:12+3:162m443071.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0500:35+3:082m253156.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1502:15+3:185m153276.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m253335.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:2704:05+3:272m153386.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2405:10+3:245m353436.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1806:25+3:225m253492.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/OTP•Ottappalam (2 PFs)•  06:53+3:2606:55+3:262m253523.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:363m153567.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4208:40+3:422m153622.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1309:50+3:1910m053641.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 16m
223 intermediate stations18:00221.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:5904:00+6:0410m273862.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+6:2105:00+6:212m073938.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+6:1905:40+6:192m073971.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+6:1606:58+6:152m074057.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+5:0608:35+5:0910m374070.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+5:0709:26+5:052m274140.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+5:0210:04+5:032m274179.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+5:0810:20+5:092m274199.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#45/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  10:28+5:1610:30+5:162m274212.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5:2012:05+5:222m174314.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#47/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+5:0113:37+5:032m174421.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+5:0916:05+5:0915m774521.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#49/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+5:1117:19+5:112m274611.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+5:1318:04+5:122m374660.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+5:1219:20+5:122m374777.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4:5020:55+4:502m174815.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#53/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+4:5823:50+4:5130m674953.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#54/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+5:1601:35+5:172m185082.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4:3903:10+4:392m085167.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4:3704:45+4:385m085287.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4:2906:10+4:2810m185347.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4:3506:55+4:352m185397.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+4:3207:45+4:333m185447.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:4709:00+4:475m285503.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#61/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:2909:25+4:292m185534.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+5:0110:10+5:1010m585547.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#63/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+5:0410:35+5:042m185564.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#64/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+5:1810:55+5:193m185580.0752mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4:5811:16+4:572m085604.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#66/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+5:1411:23+5:262m185611.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#67/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+5:3211:41+5:362m085626.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:2811:51+5:282m185635.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#69/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:3712:12+5:372m285652.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#70/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+5:1912:50+5:235m485654.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 10m
118 intermediate stations15:45207.0
#71/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3604:45+3710m095861.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#72/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+5305:45+561m095937.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#73/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+5506:15+591m095970.080229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#74/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+5807:22+583m096056.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#75/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3708:35+2430m096069.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#76/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+3309:26+341m296139.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#77/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:04+321m296178.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#78/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+3510:20+351m296198.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#79/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4310:30+431m296211.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#80/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3812:05+392m196313.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#81/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+2913:37+301m196420.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#82/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2016:05+2015m596520.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#83/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+3316:35+361m396552.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#84/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+5017:19+511m096610.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#85/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+4718:04+501m396659.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#86/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1819:20+181m396776.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#87/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1320:55+152m196814.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#88/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•23:20+2023:25+475m696952.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20129.0
#89/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3401:50+315m1107081.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#90/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+242m0107166.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#91/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4904:45+535m0107286.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#92/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4506:10+4510m2107346.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#93/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4606:55+462m1107396.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#94/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+4707:45+493m2107446.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#95/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4709:00+485m0107502.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#96/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+5609:25+552m0107533.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#97/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+4910:10+1:0510m0107546.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#98/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+1:0810:35+1:081m1107563.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#99/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+1:0810:55+1:083m1107579.0712mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#100/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+1:1611:16+1:161m0107603.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#101/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+1:1811:23+1:181m1107610.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#102/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+1:1711:41+1:171m0107625.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#103/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:2811:51+1:282m1107634.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#104/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0612:35+1:065m2107651.0379mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#105/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:51+1:0812:52+1:081m0107661.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#106%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:47+1:1713:50+1:183m1107711.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#107%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:16+1:2614:17+1:271m3107737.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#108/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:2914:28+1:301m1107746.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#109/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:38+1:3414:39+1:341m1107758.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#110/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:2415:00+1:242m0107766.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#111/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:42+1:1915:45+1:203m1107807.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#112/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  17:15+59-1107871.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site