Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 09:33:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by SMJ**  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 20m  83 halts  Distance: 5387 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1722 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 40m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 15h 55m
#4. 22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS

3 xfers. 83 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express/12859
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -06:00+6181-534310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  06:12+806:15+73m41-44677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8)»  06:55+1307:00+155m4104910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4)08:40+908:45+215m218276589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road (3)  09:25+2409:30+245m2113394563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4)  11:58+3812:00+392m3136541213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  12:35+3012:50+2915m2139088208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/MKUMalkapur (2)  13:24+4513:25+461m??143972252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGShegaon (2)  14:09+4114:10+421m2149274281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10/==/AKAkola Junction (7)  14:40+4314:45+425m2152956284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11/==/BDBadnera Junction (4)  16:10+2216:15+235m2160877335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
12/==/WRWardha Junction (4)  17:29+2817:32+273m1170357289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  18:55+1119:05+1210m1178281314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:00+2:0304:10+2:0510m2278275314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:11+2:1905:13+2:182m4285855279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  07:37+1:3007:47+1:3410m1299183188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  09:30+1:5309:32+1:532m22113267170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
18/==/WLWarangal (3)  11:02+1:5911:07+1:585m12123457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  14:45+1:1815:00+1:1915m6214418124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/NLRNellore (4)  18:08+5718:10+572m3216973621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  19:14+1:1519:20+1:136m1217357119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)  20:30+1:3220:40+1:3310m32181850113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5)  20:52+1:4320:54+1:452m12182867150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
24/--/CTOChittoor (3)  21:58+1:5122:00+1:512m12190025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  23:20+1:1123:22+1:142m42193371213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  00:33+1:1300:35+1:132m23201776405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/SASalem Junction (6)  02:10+1:2402:15+1:235m13213757283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
28/==/EDErode Junction (4)  03:20+1:2103:25+1:265m23219970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
29/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  04:08+1:2704:10+1:272m13224950305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  05:10+1:1305:15+1:145m33229944416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  06:30+1:0406:35+1:085m2323558384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
32/==/OTPOttappalam (2)  06:58+1:0807:00+1:072m2323866630mSROttapalam, Kerala
33/==/TCRThrissur (4)  07:40+1:1507:43+1:153m132430556mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
34/==/AWYAluva (3)  08:43+1:1908:45+1:202m1324852112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
35/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)09:40+5409:50+1:0510m432504553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express/12511 - Buffer: 18h 40m
36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:10+3:1404:20+3:1610m24250479314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:18+3:3005:20+3:302m??4258071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
38/==/HGTHinganghat (3)  05:48+3:3105:50+3:322m??4261378228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
39/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  06:56+3:3606:58+3:352m??4269912194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)08:05+2:5408:35+2:3730m34271385188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:24+2:4209:26+2:422m24278264181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
42/==/BPABellampalli (3)  10:02+2:3910:04+2:392m24282185205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
43/==/MCIManchiryal (3)  10:18+2:4410:20+2:432m242841103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
44/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  10:28+3:0110:30+3:012m24285465170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
45/==/WLWarangal (3)  12:03+3:0112:05+3:032m14295672271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
46/==/KMTKhammam (2)  13:35+2:3713:37+2:362m14306345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50+2:2616:05+2:2715m??431637424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/CLXChirala (4)  17:17+2:3817:19+2:372m??43252698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/OGLOngole (3)  18:02+2:4418:04+2:462m3433029312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/NLRNellore (4)  19:19+2:3919:20+2:391m3434192521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+2:0920:55+2:092m1434575719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/MASChennai Central (12)23:20+1:5523:45+1:5525m643594659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45+1:4601:50+1:445m15372459213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:15+1:3003:20+1:485m??5380888405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
55/==/SASalem Junction (6)  04:42+1:4304:45+1:453m??5392849283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
56/==/EDErode Junction (4)  06:00+1:3106:10+1:4110m15398979175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
57/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  06:48+1:4606:50+1:462m15403967305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:35+1:4407:40+1:435m15409041416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
59/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:00+1:3309:05+1:335m25414510684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
60/==/OTPOttappalam (2)  09:23+1:4209:25+1:422m1541771730mSROttapalam, Kerala
61/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:10+1:2610:20+1:3810m5541904726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
62/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:41+1:4610:42+1:461m1542065540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
63/==/TCRThrissur (4)  11:00+1:4911:03+1:493m154223686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
64/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:24+1:5011:25+1:511m??542475518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
65/==/CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:32+1:5111:33+1:521m154253659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
66/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  11:47+1:5811:48+1:591m??542684616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
67/==/AWYAluva (3)  12:00+1:5712:02+1:572m1542773612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
68/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:30+1:5212:32+1:532m25429499mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
69/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  12:50+1:5012:55+1:545m454297633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express/22647 - Buffer: 15h 55m
70/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:35+2104:45+2210m??6429778314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
71/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:44+3805:45+391m??6437369279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
72/==/HGTHinganghat (3)  06:14+3806:15+401m??6440680228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
73/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  07:19+4707:22+473m??6449219194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
74/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  08:05+2408:45+740m??64506105188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
75/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:25+2709:26+291m26457562181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
76/==/BPABellampalli (3)  10:03+2610:04+261m26461479205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
77/==/MCIManchiryal (3)  10:19+3110:20+311m26463492159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
78/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  10:29+3810:30+381m26464765170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
79/==/WLWarangal (3)  12:03+4412:05+472m16474971271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
80/==/KMTKhammam (2)  13:36+3513:37+351m16485645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
81/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50+1716:05+1915m5649566524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
82/==/TELTenali Junction (5)  16:34+3016:35+331m3649888016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
83/==/CLXChirala (4)  17:18+3917:19+411m??65045678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
84/==/OGLOngole (3)  18:03+3618:04+381m3650959312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
85/==/NLRNellore (4)  19:19+1019:20+101m3652122521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
86/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+520:55+72m1652505719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
87/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12)•23:20+723:45+1225m665387659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
88/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45+801:50+75m17551765213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
89/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:08+303:10+62m??7560176405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
90/==/SASalem Junction (6)  04:45+1404:50+145m??7572149283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
91/==/EDErode Junction (4)  06:05+606:15+1310m27578291175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
92/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  06:48+2806:50+282m17583267305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
93/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:35+2507:40+255m27588341416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
94/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:00+1609:05+175m??7593810684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
95/==/OTPOttappalam (2)  09:23+2509:25+242m??759701730mSROttapalam, Kerala
96/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:10+510:20+1510m??759834726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
97/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:41+2410:42+241m1759995540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
98/==/TCRThrissur (4)  11:00+2511:03+263m176016686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:24+2711:25+281m??760405518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
100/==/CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:32+2911:33+291m176046659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
101/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  11:47+3111:48+321m??760614616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
102/==/AWYAluva (3)  12:00+3412:02+342m1760703112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
103/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:35+2212:40+225m276087349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
104/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2)  12:57+2612:58+261m??76097535mSRErnakulam, Kerala
105%==%KTYMKottayam (3)  13:55+2614:00+285m??761476415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
106%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)  14:24+3214:26+332m??761736827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
107%==/CNGRChengannur (3)  14:34+4114:36+412m176182756mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
108/==/MVLKMavelikara (3)  14:46+4914:48+482m1761945813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
109/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  14:56+3814:58+382m??762025211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
110/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)  15:45+3115:50+305m1762434616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
111/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  17:15+13-176308-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site