Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 22, 2014 17:47:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by SMJ**  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 20m  83 halts  Distance: 5387 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1722 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 40m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 15h 55m
#4. 22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS

3 xfers. 83 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express/12859
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -06:00+10181-534310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  06:12+1206:15+153m41-44677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8)»  06:55+1607:00+195m4104910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4)08:40+1108:45+235m218276589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road (3)  09:25+2809:30+285m2113394563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4)  11:58+4212:00+432m3136541213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  12:35+3512:50+3415m2139088208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/MKUMalkapur (2)  13:24+4813:25+491m??143972252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGShegaon (2)  14:09+4314:10+441m2149274281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10/==/AKAkola Junction (7)  14:40+4214:45+425m2152956284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11/==/BDBadnera Junction (4)  16:10+2116:15+225m2160877335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
12/==/WRWardha Junction (4)  17:29+2017:32+213m1170357289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  18:55+1019:05+1310m1178281314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m2278275314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:11+1:3905:13+1:412m4285855279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  07:37+5007:47+5610m1299183188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  09:30+1:1409:32+1:142m22113267170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
18/==/WLWarangal (3)  11:02+1:2311:07+1:235m12123457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  14:45+3715:00+3815m6214418124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/NLRNellore (4)  18:08+2418:10+242m3216973621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  19:14+3719:20+376m1217357119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)  20:30+5320:40+5410m32181850113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5)  20:52+1:0420:54+1:062m12182867150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
24/--/CTOChittoor (3)  21:58+1:0822:00+1:072m12190025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  23:20+3723:22+402m42193371213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  00:33+3700:35+382m23201776405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/SASalem Junction (6)  02:10+5002:15+495m13213757283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
28/==/EDErode Junction (4)  03:20+4703:25+515m23219970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
29/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  04:08+4904:10+492m13224950305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  05:10+3505:15+365m33229944416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  06:30+2906:35+305m2323558384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
32/==/OTPOttappalam (2)  06:58+3307:00+332m2323866630mSROttapalam, Kerala
33/==/TCRThrissur (4)  07:40+3407:43+353m132430556mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
34/==/AWYAluva (3)  08:43+4108:45+412m1324852112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
35/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)09:40+1909:50+3110m432504553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express/12511 - Buffer: 18h 40m
36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:10+2:0504:20+2:0910m24250479314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:18+2:2805:20+2:282m??4258071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
38/==/HGTHinganghat (3)  05:48+2:2605:50+2:272m??4261378228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
39/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  06:56+2:2906:58+2:292m??4269912194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)08:05+1:4308:35+1:2930m34271385188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:24+1:4409:26+1:442m24278264181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
42/==/BPABellampalli (3)  10:02+1:3410:04+1:332m24282185205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
43/==/MCIManchiryal (3)  10:18+1:3810:20+1:372m242841103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
44/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  10:28+1:4610:30+1:452m24285465170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
45/==/WLWarangal (3)  12:03+1:5712:05+2:002m14295672271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
46/==/KMTKhammam (2)  13:35+1:4813:37+1:472m14306345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50+1:2616:05+1:2615m??431637424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/CLXChirala (4)  17:17+1:3217:19+1:322m??43252698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/OGLOngole (3)  18:02+1:3618:04+1:382m3433029312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/NLRNellore (4)  19:19+1:2019:20+1:201m3434192521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+1:0320:55+1:032m1434575719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/MASChennai Central (12)23:20+1:1123:45+1:1225m643594659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45+1:0901:50+1:065m15372459213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:15+5103:20+1:095m??5380888405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
55/==/SASalem Junction (6)  04:42+1:0704:45+1:083m??5392849283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
56/==/EDErode Junction (4)  06:00+5506:10+1:0610m15398979175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
57/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  06:48+1:0806:50+1:082m15403967305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:35+1:0607:40+1:065m15409041416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
59/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:00+5909:05+1:005m25414510684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
60/==/OTPOttappalam (2)  09:23+1:0609:25+1:062m1541771730mSROttapalam, Kerala
61/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:10+5410:20+1:0610m5541904726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
62/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:41+1:1710:42+1:171m1542065540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
63/==/TCRThrissur (4)  11:00+1:1411:03+1:153m154223686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
64/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:24+1:1911:25+1:191m??542475518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
65/==/CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:32+1:1911:33+1:191m154253659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
66/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  11:47+1:2011:48+1:231m??542684616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
67/==/AWYAluva (3)  12:00+1:2312:02+1:232m1542773612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
68/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:30+1:1912:32+1:192m25429499mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
69/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  12:50+1:1212:55+1:155m454297633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express/22647 - Buffer: 15h 55m
70/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:35+1104:45+1610m??6429778314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
71/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:44+4805:45+501m??6437369279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
72/==/HGTHinganghat (3)  06:14+4906:15+511m??6440680228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
73/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  07:19+4607:22+453m??6449219194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
74/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  08:05+2508:45+340m??64506105188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
75/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:25+4409:26+441m26457562181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
76/==/BPABellampalli (3)  10:03+3910:04+391m26461479205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
77/==/MCIManchiryal (3)  10:19+4510:20+461m26463492159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
78/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  10:29+5610:30+561m26464765170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
79/==/WLWarangal (3)  12:03+1:0312:05+1:052m16474971271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
80/==/KMTKhammam (2)  13:36+5713:37+571m16485645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
81/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50+3316:05+3515m5649566524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
82/==/TELTenali Junction (5)  16:34+4616:35+491m3649888016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
83/==/CLXChirala (4)  17:18+5917:19+1:011m??65045678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
84/==/OGLOngole (3)  18:03+5418:04+561m3650959312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
85/==/NLRNellore (4)  19:19+3219:20+321m3652122521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
86/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+2720:55+272m1652505719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
87/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12)•23:20+3123:45+3525m665387659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
88/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45+3001:50+295m17551765213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
89/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:08+2003:10+212m??7560176405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
90/==/SASalem Junction (6)  04:45+3704:50+415m??7572149283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
91/==/EDErode Junction (4)  06:05+2706:15+4210m27578291175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
92/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  06:48+4506:50+452m17583267305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
93/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:35+4107:40+415m27588341416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
94/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:00+3309:05+335m??7593810684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
95/==/OTPOttappalam (2)  09:23+4109:25+402m??759701730mSROttapalam, Kerala
96/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:10+2210:20+3010m??759834726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
97/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:41+3910:42+401m1759995540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
98/==/TCRThrissur (4)  11:00+4211:03+443m176016686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:24+5011:25+501m??760405518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
100/==/CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:32+5011:33+501m176046659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
101/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  11:47+5411:48+551m??760614616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
102/==/AWYAluva (3)  12:00+5512:02+562m1760703112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
103/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:35+4512:40+465m276087349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
104/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2)  12:57+5012:58+501m??76097535mSRErnakulam, Kerala
105%==%KTYMKottayam (3)  13:55+5814:00+1:005m??761476415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
106%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)  14:24+1:0014:26+1:012m??761736827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
107%==/CNGRChengannur (3)  14:34+1:0914:36+1:092m176182756mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
108/==/MVLKMavelikara (3)  14:46+1:1014:48+1:102m1761945813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
109/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  14:56+1:1014:58+1:102m??762025211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
110/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)  15:45+5815:50+565m1762434616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
111/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  17:15+58-176308-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom