Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 14:09:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 14:09:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ*  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 208h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 6943 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1721 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 25m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 16h 20m
#4. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +8 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -06:00+3181-54.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+406:15+42m51-45.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)»  06:52+1306:55+163m410.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+192m2181.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+2209:30+242m21132.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3812:00+392m31365.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2912:50+2715m21389.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+401m01439.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3414:10+351m21492.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3514:45+345m21529.056283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1116:15+135m21608.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2117:22+203m11703.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-519:05+310m11781.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 16m
337 intermediate stations08:551132.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1704:10+1:1810m241913.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:2005:13+1:202m441989.072279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:39119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:52+1:0506:55+1:043m042108.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3907:50+4510m142121.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0209:32+1:022m242263.067170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0511:07+1:055m142365.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3615:00+3815m742572.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2518:10+252m342828.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2819:20+276m142866.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4820:40+5110m342950.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:0120:54+1:032m142960.067151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0322:00+1:032m143031.025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2923:20+342m443064.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3900:35+402m253148.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5002:15+575m153269.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5903:20+1:025m253328.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m153378.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5005:10+515m353429.047417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  06:20+4606:25+505m253484.06780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4806:55+482m253515.06333mSROttapalam, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m153560.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:35+5508:37+552m153614.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:35+3109:45+4410m453634.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 16m
223 intermediate stations18:05220.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:1904:00+3:2210m273854.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3:3305:00+3:332m073930.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:2205:40+3:232m073963.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3:1106:58+3:112m074049.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:0208:35+2:0410m374062.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2:1609:26+2:162m274132.064184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+2:1510:04+2:142m274171.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+2:1310:20+2:122m274191.0103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2:2510:30+2:242m274204.065170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:3012:05+2:322m174306.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#47/==/KMTKhammam (3 PFs)  13:35+2:1013:37+2:092m174413.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#48/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  15:50+1:5816:05+1:5515m774513.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#49/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:1417:19+2:142m274603.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:1018:04+2:112m374652.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+1:3319:20+1:332m374769.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:3720:55+1:372m174807.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#53/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:3723:50+1:3330m674945.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#54/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:3601:50+1:345m185075.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1:4503:10+1:452m085159.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:5404:45+2:025m085279.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:4506:10+1:5510m185338.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1:5606:55+1:562m185389.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+1:5907:45+1:585m185439.046417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  08:57+1:5009:00+1:503m285494.08280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#61/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+1:5509:25+1:552m185526.01933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:05+1:4310:15+2:0310m585539.06526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#63/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:30+2:1510:32+2:142m185555.07841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:45+2:2010:50+2:185m185572.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:08+2:2511:10+2:242m085595.06419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#66/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:16+2:2511:18+2:242m185602.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:31+2:3011:33+2:292m085617.03317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:50+2:2511:52+2:252m185626.04415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#69/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:15+2:2312:17+2:242m285643.0199mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#70/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:25+2:2712:30+2:325m485646.0493mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 10m
123 intermediate stations16:05206.0
#71/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+504:45+1210m095852.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#72/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+2505:45+271m095928.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#73/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+2506:15+271m095961.080229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#74/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+2907:22+303m096047.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#75/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1208:35+1130m096060.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#76/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+2009:26+211m296130.063184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#77/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+1510:04+181m296169.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#78/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+2110:20+211m296189.092159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#79/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+2710:30+281m296202.065170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#80/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3412:05+362m196304.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#81/==/KMTKhammam (3 PFs)  13:36+2013:37+221m196411.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#82/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1916:05+1915m596511.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#83/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+3116:35+321m396543.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#84/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+4117:19+431m096601.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#85/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+3818:04+391m396650.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#86/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+4219:20+431m396767.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#87/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-220:55+42m196805.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#88/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•23:20+1123:50+1130m696943.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#89/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1101:50+115m1107073.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#90/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1703:10+172m0107157.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#91/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4504:45+515m0107277.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#92/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4006:10+4910m2107336.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#93/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4906:55+492m1107387.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#94/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+5107:45+485m2107437.046417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#95/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  08:57+3709:00+393m0107492.08280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#96/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4209:25+422m0107524.01933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#97/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:05+2410:15+3710m0107537.06526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#98/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:30+4710:32+462m1107553.06741mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#99/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:47+5010:50+503m1107570.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#100/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:08+5811:10+572m0107593.06419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#101/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:16+5811:18+572m1107600.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#102/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:31+1:0411:33+1:032m0107615.03317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#103/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:50+5911:52+592m1107624.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#104/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:25+4612:30+475m2107641.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#105/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:43+5312:45+522m0107651.0645mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#106%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:32+1:0813:35+1:113m1107701.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#107%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:04+1:1314:06+1:142m3107727.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#108/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:14+1:2314:16+1:232m1107736.010713mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#109/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2714:25+1:262m1107749.02612mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#110/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:1714:45+1:172m0107756.04111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#111/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:45+5415:50+525m1107797.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#112/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  17:15+35-1107862.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site