Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Apr 21, 2014 15:08:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by SMJ**  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
2
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 20m  83 halts  Distance: 5388 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1723 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 40m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 15h 35m
#4. 16327/Korba-Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS

3 xfers. 83 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express/12859
1CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -06:00+18181-534310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  06:12+2106:15+203m41-44677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3KYN»Kalyan Junction (8)»  06:55+1307:00+175m4104910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4IGPIgatpuri (4)08:40+1808:45+205m218276589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5NKNasik Road (3)  09:25+2809:30+275m2113394563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6JLJalgaon Junction (4)  11:58+4012:00+412m3136541213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  12:35+3012:50+3015m2139088208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8MKUMalkapur (2)  13:24+4513:25+461m??143972252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9SEGShegaon (2)  14:09+3814:10+391m2149274276mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10AKAkola Junction (7)  14:40+4014:45+405m2152956284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11BDBadnera Junction (4)  16:10+2016:15+195m2160877335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
12WRWardha Junction  17:29+1717:32+173m1170357289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13NGPNagpur Junction (9)  18:55+719:05+1110m1178281314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express/12626 - Buffer: 9h 5m
14NGPNagpur Junction (9)  03:50+5504:00+5610m2278275314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:01+1:0005:03+592m4285852264mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  07:37+2607:47+3210m1299183188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17RDMRamagundam (3)  09:30+5409:32+552m22113267170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Andhra Pradesh
18WLWarangal (3)  11:02+1:0511:07+1:045m12123457271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
19BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  14:45+3215:00+3315m6214418124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20NLRNellore (4)  18:08+3718:10+372m3216973321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21GDRGudur Junction (3)  19:20+2419:30+2310m1217357119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
22RURenigunta Junction (5)  20:40+3520:50+3710m??2181840113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23TPTYTirupati Main (5)  21:05+4221:07+442m12182861150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
24CTOChittoor (3)  22:18+3822:20+382m??2190031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  23:25+2423:30+245m42193372213mSRVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
26JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  00:40+2200:45+225m23201785405mSRJolarpettai jtn. Ph No.04179-241221, Tamil Nadu
27SASalem Junction (6)  02:10+4002:15+405m13213757283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
28EDErode Junction (4)  03:20+3603:25+415m23219970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
29TUPTiruppur (2)  04:08+3904:10+392m13224951305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
30CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  05:10+3505:15+365m33230048411mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
31PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  06:25+2206:30+265m2323557984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
32OTPOttappalam (2)06:54+2906:55+291m2323874630mSROttapalam, Kerala
33TCRThrissur (4)  07:52+2007:55+223m132431766mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
34AWYAluva (3)  08:38+3408:40+342m1324851912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
35ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)09:40+1209:45+345m432505493mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express/12511 - Buffer: 18h 40m
36NGPNagpur Junction (9)  04:10+1:3204:20+1:3410m24250579314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:18+1:4105:20+1:432m??4258171264mCRWardha, Maharashtra
38HGTHinganghat  05:48+1:4305:50+1:432m??4261478228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
39CDChandrapur Maharashtra  06:56+1:4506:58+1:462m??4270012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
40BPQBalharshah Junction (5)08:05+1:0908:35+5730m34271485188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
41SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:24+1:1109:26+1:122m24278364181mSCRKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
42BPABellampalli (3)  10:02+1:0910:04+1:092m24282285205mSCRBelampalli Tel:.08735 223298, Andhra Pradesh
43MCIManchiryal (3)  10:18+1:1410:20+1:142m242842103159mSCRMancherial. Ph : 08736 - 254445, Andhra Pradesh
44RDMRamagundam (3)  10:28+1:2510:30+1:252m24285565170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Andhra Pradesh
45WLWarangal (3)  12:03+1:3612:05+1:382m14295772271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
46KMTKhammam (2)  13:35+1:1913:37+1:182m14306445118mSCRKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
47BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50+1:1416:05+1:1515m??431647424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
48CLXChirala (4)  17:17+1:2817:19+1:282m??43253698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
49OGLOngole (3)  18:02+1:2518:04+1:262m3433039312mSCROngole ph.no . 08592-280202, Andhra Pradesh
50NLRNellore (4)  19:19+5519:20+521m3434202521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
51GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+5120:55+492m1434585719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
52MASChennai Central (12)23:20+4423:45+4525m643595659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
53KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45+4201:50+405m15372559213mSRVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
54JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:15+3103:20+325m??5380985405mSRJolarpettai jtn. Ph No.04179-241221, Tamil Nadu
55SASalem Junction (6)  04:45+4504:50+465m??5392949283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
56EDErode Junction (4)  06:05+3106:15+4310m15399170175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
57TUPTiruppur (2)  06:58+4207:00+422m15404161305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
58CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:50+3807:55+395m15409148411mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
59PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:05+3709:10+385m2541476784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
60OTPOttappalam (2)  09:38+3809:40+372m1541781930mSROttapalam, Kerala
61SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:20+2810:30+4110m5541915526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
62WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:48+4910:50+492m1542083640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
63TCRThrissur (4)  11:17+4411:20+453m154224536mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
64IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:47+4111:48+411m??542487718mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
65CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:53+4311:55+432m154254709mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
66AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  12:08+4812:10+482m??542695516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
67AWYAluva (3)  12:20+5012:23+493m1542793212mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
68ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:55+3812:57+392m254296129mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
69ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  13:10+3613:15+385m454298473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba-Thiruvananthapuram Express/16327 - Buffer: 15h 35m
70NGPNagpur Junction (9)  04:35+1504:45+2010m??6429878314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
71SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:44+2705:45+281m??6437469264mCRWardha, Maharashtra
72HGTHinganghat  06:14+2806:15+301m??6440778228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
73CDChandrapur Maharashtra  07:21+3507:22+361m??6449319194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
74BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  08:05+1608:35+1230m??6450784188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
75SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:25+2709:26+281m26457662181mSCRKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
76BPABellampalli (3)  10:03+2310:04+241m26461579205mSCRBelampalli Tel:.08735 223298, Andhra Pradesh
77MCIManchiryal (3)  10:19+3010:20+301m26463592159mSCRMancherial. Ph : 08736 - 254445, Andhra Pradesh
78RDMRamagundam (3)  10:29+4010:30+411m??6464865170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Andhra Pradesh
79WLWarangal (3)  12:03+4612:05+472m16475071271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
80KMTKhammam (2)  13:36+3713:37+371m16485745118mSCRKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
81BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  15:50+2716:05+2815m??649576524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
82TELTenali Junction (5)  16:34+3616:35+381m??649898016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
83CLXChirala (4)  17:18+4517:19+461m??65046678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
84OGLOngole (3)  18:03+4218:04+441m3650969312mSCROngole ph.no . 08592-280202, Andhra Pradesh
85NLRNellore (4)  19:19+1919:20+191m3652132521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
86GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+520:55+62m1652515719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
87MAS•Chennai Central (12)•23:20+623:45+1225m165388659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
88KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  01:45+901:50+95m17551859213mSRVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
89JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:15+103:20+25m??7560285405mSRJolarpettai jtn. Ph No.04179-241221, Tamil Nadu
90SASalem Junction (6)  04:45+1504:50+155m??7572249283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
91EDErode Junction (4)  06:05-106:15+910m27578470175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
92TUPTiruppur (2)  06:58+907:00+92m17583461305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
93CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  07:50+607:55+75m27588448411mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
94PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:05+709:10+95m??759406584mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
95OTPOttappalam (2)  09:39+909:40+91m??759711930mSROttapalam, Kerala
96SRRShoranur Junction (7)10:20-310:30+710m??759845226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
97WKIWadakkanchery (2)  10:49+1510:50+161m1760013640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
98TCRThrissur (4)  11:17+1011:20+103m176017536mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:47+611:48+71m??760416418mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
100CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:54+811:55+91m176047659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
101AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  12:09+1412:10+151m??760625016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
102AWYAluva (3)  12:21+1512:23+152m??760723212mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
103ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:55+413:00+85m276089319mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
104TRTRThrippunithura (2)  13:19+1013:20+101m??76098605mSRErnakulam, Kerala
105KTYMKottayam (3)  14:10+2114:15+225m??761485315mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
106TRVLTiruvalla (2)  14:44+2314:45+251m??761746027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
107CNGRChengannur (3)  14:54+2614:55+271m276183546mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
108MVLKMavelikara (3)  15:09+2515:10+261m1761963513mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
109KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  15:23+2315:25+232m??762035411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
110QLNKollam Junction (6)  16:10+1816:15+185m1762445216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
111TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  17:30+6-176309-12mSRPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom