Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 18:20:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 18:20:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ**  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 20m  83 halts  Distance: 5387 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1722 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 20m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 15h 55m
#4. 22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS

3 xfers. 83 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18 PFs)  -06:00+40181-534310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:12+4306:15+423m51-44677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)»  06:55+5007:00+505m4104910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:40+4608:45+525m218276589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:25+5609:30+555m2113394563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+1:0612:00+1:072m3136541213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+5712:50+5615m2139088208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:1013:25+1:101m??143972252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0614:10+1:071m2149274281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0714:45+1:075m2152956284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11/==/BDBadnera Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+4616:15+495m2160877335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+5317:32+543m1170357289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3519:05+4010m1178281314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:2504:10+1:2610m2278275314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3205:13+1:322m4285855279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:37+5707:47+1:0210m1299183188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2109:32+1:212m22113267170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2711:07+1:265m12123457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4415:00+4615m7214418124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+232m3216973621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3819:20+396m1217357119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5520:40+5410m32181850113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:0520:54+1:062m12182867150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0822:00+1:082m12190025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3823:22+412m42193371213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3900:35+392m23201776405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4302:15+435m13213757283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+4403:25+485m23219970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+4804:10+482m13224950305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3605:15+375m33229944416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  06:30+2706:35+335m2323558384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:58+3907:00+382m2323866630mSROttapalam, Kerala
33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:40+4107:43+413m132430556mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:43+4008:45+412m1324852112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
35/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)09:40+1809:50+2910m432504553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 18h 20m
36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2:0004:00+2:0210m24250479314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+2:2505:00+2:252m??4258052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+2:3605:40+2:372m??4261367228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
39/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  06:56+2:3706:58+2:382m??4269912194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:4808:45+1:4440m342713107188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+1:5009:26+1:492m24278264181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+1:5110:04+1:512m24282185205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+2:0110:20+2:002m242841103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+1:5610:30+1:552m24285465170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
45/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0212:05+2:042m14295672271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
46/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+1:3013:37+1:302m14306345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1:4316:05+1:4315m7431637424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+1:3517:19+1:342m243252698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+1:3318:04+1:332m3433029512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+1:3219:20+1:322m3434192521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:3320:55+1:352m1434575719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:2223:45+1:1725m643594659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5101:50+505m15372465213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+452m??5380880405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
55/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+5804:45+585m??5392849283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
56/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+5106:10+1:0110m15398979175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0906:50+1:092m15403967305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1:1107:40+1:105m15409041416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
59/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  09:00+5409:05+545m25414510684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
60/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+1:0209:25+1:022m1541771730mSROttapalam, Kerala
61/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:10+4510:20+1:0210m5541905026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
62/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0710:42+1:062m1542065540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
63/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:00+1:0711:03+1:073m154223716mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
64/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:23+1:1311:25+1:122m??542476418mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
65/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:31+1:1511:33+1:142m154253709mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
66/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:46+1:1811:48+1:172m??542684616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
67/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:00+1:1712:02+1:172m1542773612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
68/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1012:32+1:112m25429499mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
69/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+1:0312:55+1:065m454297653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 15h 55m
70/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+1004:45+1210m??6429778314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
71/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+2805:45+291m??6437369279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
72/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+3406:15+371m??6440680228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
73/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  07:19+4407:22+453m??6449219194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
74/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+2108:45+740m??64506105188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
75/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+2709:26+271m26457562181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
76/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+2310:04+241m26461479205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
77/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+2710:20+271m26463492159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
78/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+3310:30+341m26464765170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
79/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3812:05+402m16474971271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
80/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+2013:37+261m16485645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
81/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1816:05+1815m5649566524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
82/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+2616:35+281m3649888016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
83/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+2517:19+261m??65045678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
84/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+3318:04+351m3650959312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
85/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1019:20+101m3652122521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
86/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+120:55+92m1652505719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
87/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•23:20+1523:45+1725m665387659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
88/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1101:50+115m17551765213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
89/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+503:10+72m??7560176405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
90/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+1804:50+185m??7572149283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
91/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+1306:15+2210m27578291175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
92/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:48+2706:50+272m17583267305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
93/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+2807:40+275m27588341416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
94/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  09:00+1609:05+185m??7593810684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
95/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2809:25+272m??759701730mSROttapalam, Kerala
96/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:10+410:20+2010m??759834726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
97/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:41+2410:42+241m1759995540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
98/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:00+2511:03+253m176016686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:24+3011:25+301m??760405518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
100/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:32+3111:33+311m176046659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
101/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:47+3411:48+341m??760614616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
102/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:00+3512:02+352m1760703112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
103/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:35+2212:40+235m276087349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
104/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:57+2412:58+241m??76097535mSRErnakulam, Kerala
105%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+2814:00+315m??761476415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
106%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  14:24+3314:26+352m??761736827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
107/==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:34+4114:36+412m176182756mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
108/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:46+4214:48+422m1761945813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
109/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+4214:58+422m??762025211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
110/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:45+3415:50+335m1762434616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
111/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  17:15+20-176308-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site