Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ  Jan 19 2012 (17:36)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 5386 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1722 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 20m
#3. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 16h 0m
#4. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. 26 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -06:00+9??1-51.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+1106:15+102m??1-42.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)»  06:52+1706:55+203m??10.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+608:18+35m??168.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+908:45+172m??182.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1909:30+212m??1133.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+372m??1366.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+2712:50+2515m??1390.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+411m??1440.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3614:10+371m??1492.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3614:45+365m??1530.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1416:15+165m??1608.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2317:22+233m??1704.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+719:05+1210m??1782.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:2804:10+1:2910m??2782.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3905:13+1:392m??2858.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:0906:55+1:092m??2977.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+5307:50+5710m??2990.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2309:32+1:222m??21132.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2011:07+1:195m??21234.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5115:00+4915m??21441.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+502m??21697.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4619:20+446m??21735.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5620:40+5910m??21819.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:1020:54+1:112m??21829.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#26/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:1422:00+1:132m??21900.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4623:12+512m??21933.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+462m??32018.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5002:15+495m??32138.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5503:20+585m??32197.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0004:05+1:012m??32248.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5205:10+525m??32298.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+5006:25+545m??32354.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+5606:55+562m??32385.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:0607:40+1:063m??32429.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:1008:40+1:112m??32484.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#37/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•↵¶09:40+4109:50+5010m??32503.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 18h 20m
0 intermediate stations18:000.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:2604:00+4:2810m??42503.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:4605:00+4:452m??42579.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3505:40+4:372m??42612.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#41/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+4:2706:58+4:272m??42698.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:1908:35+3:2210m??42711.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:4509:26+3:442m??42781.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#44/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:4310:04+3:422m??42820.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#45/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:4610:20+3:462m??42840.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#46/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  10:28+3:5610:30+3:552m??42853.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#47/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5312:05+3:552m??42955.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#48/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:2513:37+3:252m??43062.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#49/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:3216:05+3:2815m??43162.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#50/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:3917:19+3:392m??43252.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#51/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3:4018:04+3:412m??43301.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#52/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+3:2919:20+3:292m??43418.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#53/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3:0420:55+3:042m??43456.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#54/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:4723:50+2:4430m??43594.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#55/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:5901:35+2:592m??53724.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:4203:10+2:422m??53808.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#57/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:4504:45+2:435m??53928.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#58/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:2606:10+2:2510m??53988.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#59/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:2806:55+2:282m??54038.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3207:45+2:333m??54088.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3609:00+2:365m??54144.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#62/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4309:25+2:452m??54175.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#63/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:4810:10+3:1110m??54188.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#64/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:1710:35+3:172m??54205.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#65/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:2410:55+3:253m??54221.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#66/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:3411:16+3:332m??54245.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#67/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:3511:23+3:352m??54252.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#68/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:3711:41+3:362m??54267.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#69/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:4211:51+3:422m??54276.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#70/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:4412:12+3:442m??54293.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#71/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:2412:50+3:275m??54295.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 16h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#72/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+1704:45+2110m??64295.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#73/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+3805:45+391m??64371.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#74/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+3906:15+401m??64404.080229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#75/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+3907:22+383m??64490.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#76/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1608:35+730m??64503.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#77/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+2309:26+241m??64573.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#78/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+2210:04+221m??64612.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#79/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+2510:20+261m??64632.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#80/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+3310:30+331m??64645.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#81/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3412:05+352m??64747.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#82/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+2813:37+301m??64854.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#83/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1316:05+2215m??64954.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#84/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+3016:35+311m??64986.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#85/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+3817:19+401m??65044.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#86/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+4118:04+421m??65093.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#87/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+3019:20+301m??65210.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#88/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+520:55+82m??65248.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#89/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•23:20+723:50+1130m??65386.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#90/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3201:35+332m??75516.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#91/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1203:10+142m??75600.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#92/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3004:45+295m??75720.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#93/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3106:10+3010m??75780.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#94/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3406:55+342m??75830.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#95/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+3807:45+393m??75880.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#96/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+3409:00+335m??75936.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#97/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+402m??75967.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#98/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3310:10+5110m??75980.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#99/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+5410:35+551m??75997.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#100/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+1:0010:55+1:003m??76013.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#101/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+1:0611:16+1:061m??76037.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#102/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+1:0811:23+1:081m??76044.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#103/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+1:1011:41+1:101m??76059.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#104/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:1611:51+1:162m??76068.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#105/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0012:35+1:005m??76085.0379mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#106/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:51+1:0512:52+1:051m??76095.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#107%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:47+1:2513:50+1:283m??76145.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#108/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:16+1:4014:17+1:411m??76171.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#109/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:4214:28+1:431m??76180.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#110/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:38+1:4514:39+1:471m??76192.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#111/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:3615:00+1:382m??76200.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#112/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:42+1:4015:45+1:423m??76241.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#113/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  17:15+1:21-??76305.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site