Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 13:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 13:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ**  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 20m  83 halts  Distance: 5387 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1722 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 40m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 15h 55m
#4. 22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS

3 xfers. 83 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18 PFs)  -06:00+4181-534310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:12+606:15+53m41-44677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)»  06:55+1207:00+125m4104910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:40+408:45+165m218276589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  09:25+1809:30+175m2113394563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+302m3136541213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2112:50+1815m2139088208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3313:25+341m??143972252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2814:10+291m2149274281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2914:45+295m2152956284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11/==/BDBadnera Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+816:15+105m2160877335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+917:32+113m1170357289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-419:05+510m1178281314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:3004:10+1:3110m2278275314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3705:13+1:382m4285855279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:37+5707:47+1:0410m1299183188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2409:32+1:242m22113267170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:3411:07+1:335m12123457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+1:0015:00+1:0115m6214418124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+5618:10+562m3216973621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0719:20+1:066m1217357119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:0720:40+1:0810m32181850113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:1920:54+1:202m12182867150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:2422:00+1:242m12190025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+5423:22+592m42193371213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+5800:35+592m23201776405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:1302:15+1:215m13213757283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+1:1203:25+1:155m23219970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1504:10+1:152m13224950305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:0005:15+1:075m33229944416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  06:30+4806:35+535m2323558384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:58+5607:00+552m2323866630mSROttapalam, Kerala
33/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  07:40+1:0307:43+1:033m132430556mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
34/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  08:43+1:0308:45+1:032m1324852112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
35/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)09:40+4109:50+5510m432504553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 18h 40m
36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1:4304:20+1:4310m24250479314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:18+2:2805:20+2:282m??4258071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:48+2:2905:50+2:302m??4261378228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
39/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  06:56+2:3406:58+2:352m??4269912194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)08:05+1:5408:35+1:3830m34271385188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+1:4609:26+1:472m24278264181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+1:4410:04+1:432m24282185205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+1:4110:20+1:402m242841103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+1:5610:30+1:562m24285465170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
45/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0912:05+2:102m14295672271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
46/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+1:4213:37+1:422m14306345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:0216:05+2:0115m??431637424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:0917:19+2:092m??43252698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:0718:04+2:072m3433029312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1:3319:20+1:331m3434192521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:5020:55+1:522m1434575719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:0723:45+1:0625m643594659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5201:50+525m15372459213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+585m??5380888405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
55/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+5304:45+1:003m??5392849283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
56/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+5306:10+1:0110m15398979175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:48+1:1206:50+1:132m15403967305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1:1207:40+1:115m15409041416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
59/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+5709:05+575m25414510684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
60/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+1:0509:25+1:052m1541771730mSROttapalam, Kerala
61/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:10+4810:20+1:0010m5541904726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
62/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0610:42+1:061m1542065540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
63/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  11:00+1:0911:03+1:093m154223686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
64/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1211:25+1:121m??542475518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
65/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:32+1:1311:33+1:131m154253659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
66/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:47+1:1811:48+1:191m??542684616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
67/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  12:00+1:1812:02+1:182m1542773612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
68/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1012:32+1:112m25429499mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
69/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+1:0512:55+1:085m454297633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 15h 55m
70/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+1604:45+1610m??6429778314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
71/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+4105:45+431m??6437369279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
72/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+4206:15+451m??6440680228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
73/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  07:19+5207:22+533m??6449219194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
74/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3108:45+740m??64506105188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
75/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+2509:26+271m26457562181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
76/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+2110:04+221m26461479205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
77/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+2610:20+261m26463492159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
78/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+3410:30+341m26464765170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
79/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4212:05+442m16474971271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
80/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+2913:37+291m16485645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
81/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2016:05+2015m5649566524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
82/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+3116:35+341m3649888016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
83/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+3917:19+421m??65045678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
84/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+3918:04+401m3650959312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
85/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2919:20+291m3652122521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
86/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4020:55+452m1652505719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
87/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•23:20+1023:45+1325m665387659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
88/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+701:50+75m17551765213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
89/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+803:10+112m??7560176405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
90/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+1904:50+245m??7572149283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
91/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+1206:15+2310m27578291175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
92/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:48+3406:50+342m17583267305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
93/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+345m27588341416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
94/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1909:05+195m??7593810684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
95/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2709:25+272m??759701730mSROttapalam, Kerala
96/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:10+310:20+1910m??759834726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
97/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:41+2410:42+241m1759995540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
98/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  11:00+2711:03+273m176016686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:24+2911:25+291m??760405518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
100/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:32+2311:33+231m176046659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
101/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:47+3311:48+341m??760614616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
102/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  12:00+3412:02+342m1760703112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
103/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:35+2212:40+235m276087349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
104/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:57+2712:58+271m??76097535mSRErnakulam, Kerala
105%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3514:00+375m??761476415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
106%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  14:24+4614:26+502m??761736827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
107%==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:34+5514:36+552m176182756mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
108/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:46+5714:48+562m1761945813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
109/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+5714:58+572m??762025211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
110/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+4615:50+455m1762434616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
111/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5 PFs)  17:15+33-176308-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site