Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 19:54:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 19:54:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ**  Jan 19 2012 (5:36PM)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 136h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 5455 km  3 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 25m
#3. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1114 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 16h 20m
#4. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1114 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kalyan Junction/KYN
Arrives @ 23:20 +5 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central (Terminus)/MAS


3 xfers. 27 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Chennai Central (Terminus)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -06:00+2181-54.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+306:15+22m51-45.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)»  06:52+1106:55+143m410.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+108:45+102m2181.071590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+1109:30+132m21132.094564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+292m31365.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2012:50+1815m21389.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+321m??1439.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2914:10+311m21492.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3014:45+305m21529.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+916:15+105m21608.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2117:22+203m11703.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-219:05+310m11782.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:4104:10+1:4310m22782.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:5005:13+1:502m42858.072279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:39119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:52+1:2306:55+1:253m??2977.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:1207:50+1:1410m12991.085185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:5809:32+1:572m221133.067170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:5811:07+1:585m121234.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+1:1715:00+1:1615m721442.08926mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
43 intermediate stations03:08278.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+1:1018:10+1:102m321720.03621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0019:20+586m121759.07119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:2320:40+1:2410m321842.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:3420:54+1:352m121852.067151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:3522:00+1:342m121924.025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:0123:20+1:042m421957.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1:0600:35+1:072m232041.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:1302:15+1:135m132161.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+1:2103:20+1:285m232221.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:3004:05+1:302m132271.050305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+1:1805:10+1:185m332321.047416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  06:20+1:1006:25+1:155m232377.06780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+1:1106:55+1:112m232408.06333mSROttapalam, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:1407:40+1:143m132452.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:35+1:1708:37+1:172m132507.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5819.0
#36/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•09:35+5309:45+1:0510m432526.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 18h 25m
0 intermediate stations18:050.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:3904:00+3:4110m242526.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3:5405:00+3:542m??42602.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:4105:40+3:432m??42635.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3:4006:58+3:412m??42721.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:3308:35+2:3610m342735.086185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2:4909:26+2:482m242804.064184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+2:4810:04+2:482m242843.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+2:5710:20+2:562m242863.0103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:1410:30+3:132m242877.065170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:1612:05+3:192m142978.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#47/==/KMT•Khammam (2 PFs)•  13:35+2:5013:37+2:492m143085.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:4216:05+2:4115m743186.09426mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12112.0
#49/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:5517:19+2:552m243298.0698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:5318:04+2:542m343348.09512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+3:0219:20+3:022m343464.02521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:1920:55+2:182m143503.05719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#53/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus) (12 PFs)23:20+1:5923:50+1:5530m643640.0688mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#54/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2:0401:50+2:025m153770.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:0003:10+2:012m??53854.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:0904:45+2:085m??53974.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:5206:10+2:0310m154034.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:062m154084.067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+2:0707:45+2:075m154135.046416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  08:57+2:0009:00+2:023m254190.08280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#61/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:0409:25+2:042m154221.01933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:05+2:0110:15+2:2410m554234.06526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#63/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:30+2:3510:32+2:352m154251.07841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#64/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:45+2:4110:50+2:395m154267.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:08+2:4911:10+2:482m??54291.06419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:16+2:5111:18+2:502m154297.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#67/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:31+2:5411:33+2:542m??54313.03317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:50+2:4911:52+2:502m154322.04415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#69/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:15+2:4812:17+2:512m254339.0199mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#70/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:25+3:0412:30+3:085m454341.0493mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 16h 20m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#71/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+1704:45+2210m??64341.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#72/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+3505:45+361m??64417.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#73/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+3306:15+371m??64450.080229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#74/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+4207:22+423m??64536.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#75/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+2108:35+1330m??64550.084185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#76/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+2409:26+271m264619.063184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#77/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+2310:04+241m264658.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#78/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+3010:20+311m264678.092159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#79/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4910:30+501m264692.065170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#80/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5712:05+1:002m164793.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#81/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+3813:37+391m164900.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#82/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2516:05+2415m565001.011426mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2955.0
#83%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+3616:35+391m365056.08015mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#84/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+4517:19+471m??65113.0678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#85/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+4818:04+511m365163.09312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#86/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+4919:20+491m365279.02521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#87/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+620:55+92m165318.05719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#88/==/MAS•Chennai Central (Terminus) (12 PFs)•23:20+2223:50+1730m665455.0688mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#89/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1901:50+175m175585.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#90/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1103:10+142m??75669.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#91/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3004:45+295m??75789.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#92/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2306:10+3210m275849.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#93/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3406:55+342m175899.067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#94/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+3707:45+355m275950.046416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#95/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  08:57+2609:00+273m??76005.08280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#96/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3009:25+302m??76036.01933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#97/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:05+1410:15+2710m??76049.06526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#98/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:30+3810:32+372m176066.06741mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#99/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:47+4110:50+413m176082.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#100/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:08+5011:10+492m??76106.06419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#101/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:16+5111:18+502m176112.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#102/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:31+5411:33+542m??76128.03317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#103/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:50+4911:52+492m176137.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#104/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:25+3712:30+375m276154.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#105/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:43+4512:45+442m??76164.0645mSRErnakulam, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#106%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:32+1:0813:35+1:113m??76214.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#107%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:04+1:1314:06+1:132m??76240.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#108%==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:14+1:2014:16+1:212m176249.010713mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#109/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2614:25+1:252m176261.02612mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#110/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:1614:45+1:162m??76269.04111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#111/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:45+5315:50+505m176310.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#112/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  17:15+32-176374.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site