Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Jalgaon- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Gondia- durg- Raipur- Bilaspur - Jharsuguda- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Hatia.

21271/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18638/Yesvantpur-Hatia at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 20 2015 (1:55PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 19m Distance: 1675 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 3h 3m
#2. 18638/Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express
Travel Time: 3h 23m Distance: 167 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+5??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1101:04+122m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1501:21+182m??164.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+1002:21+117m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+2003:08+192m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+504:25+810m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1104:34+142m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2205:01+212m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1606:23+172m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+907:36+108m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1608:07+172m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1508:31+152m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1009:20+103m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+809:46+92m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+210:40+82m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+1410m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1611:55+162m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1612:20+162m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1912:30+192m??1655.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+2913:10+295m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+312m??1741.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  14:50-114:55+35m??1783.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1215:17+113m??1812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1215:32+152m??1829.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1715:49+172m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1616:18+163m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:21+152m??1954.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+318:00+710m??1957.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+212m??1971.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#34/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2618:52+262m??11019.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2519:08+252m??11037.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2719:25+272m??11057.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2219:58+222m??11087.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#38/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2520:15+252m??11110.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2620:59+252m??11160.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2321:23+232m??11191.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+155m??11222.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+122:26+12m??11231.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1823:05+1710m??11259.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#44/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2823:36+282m??11297.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2923:56+292m??11323.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1701:10+1715m??21370.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2901:33+292m??21397.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+3001:48+342m??21412.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3502:03+433m??21422.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#50/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+4502:16+452m??21438.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??21468.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5503:07+545m??21502.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#53/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:0003:43+1:002m??21553.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5903:55+592m??21562.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1505:02+212m??21574.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#56/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2805:34+282m??21610.074262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+2706:04+282m??21645.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2806:49+2915m??21675.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express/18638 - Buffer: 3h 3m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#59/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+309:37+55m??21675.049198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:23167.0
#60/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  13:00-9-??21842.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site