Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train mysore-160KM, hassan-45KM from arsikere junction we can catch mysore train at arsikere junction MYSORE TRAIN NO-16205

21274/Σ MYSORE/HASSAN/ASK-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 21 2015 (07:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 3994 km  2 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1656 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 16m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 52m Distance: 1000 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:15 +4 nights
Platform# 6
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0410.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2514:47+262m0149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m01118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+017:55+515m41211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3123:10+3110m11525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4500:30+475m22624.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4502:00+4910m12714.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+108:00+2210m42959.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-311:30+45m221143.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+813:35+1310m521266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2516:15+273m321450.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3417:15+335m321523.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#13/==/IGP•Igatpuri (4 PFs)•  18:40+418:45+125m321574.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+521:00+43m621656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 3m
89 intermediate stations01:11574.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+202m532230.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2322:55+262m132276.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1423:45+152m132304.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1801:00+2410m342368.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+1904:00+193m142513.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+1804:55+183m142572.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+192m142599.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#22|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+106:15+83m342640.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-906:50+05m342647.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1207:15+112m142680.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#25|--|GPB•Ghatprabha (2 PFs)•  08:00+1408:02+142m142727.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2409:05+302m242785.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+372m242836.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4310:40+422m142869.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3411:27+352m142906.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#30!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+012:40+310m142926.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3313:45+332m243002.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+352m243034.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3014:45+312m243058.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3315:05+342m143070.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1417:05+162m143185.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+172m143191.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+318:10+85m143230.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 20m
120 intermediate stations00:35596.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1818:50+265m053826.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#39|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2419:45+242m153873.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2720:15+371m153905.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#41|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m053959.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#42|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15+0-653994.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site