Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train mysore-160KM, hassan-45KM from arsikere junction we can catch mysore train at arsikere junction MYSORE TRAIN NO-16205

21274/Σ MYSORE/HASSAN/ASK-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 21 2015 (07:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 3993 km  2 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1656 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 16m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 52m Distance: 1001 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:15 +4 nights
Platform# 6
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+2410.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2514:47+262m0149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+132m01118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+217:55+615m41211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:10+1:2310m11525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:2300:30+1:245m22624.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:2702:00+1:3210m12714.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1608:00+3110m42959.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1711:30+215m221143.064309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+813:35+1410m521266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+3216:15+333m321450.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+4217:15+425m321523.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#13/==/IGP•Igatpuri (4 PFs)•  18:40+1118:45+175m321574.037590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1121:00+83m621656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 3m
87 intermediate stations01:11574.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+192m532230.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2522:55+292m132276.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+172m132304.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2001:00+2610m342368.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2004:00+203m142514.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2004:55+203m142572.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+212m142600.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#22|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+306:15+83m342640.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-806:50+05m342647.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+132m142680.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#25|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1708:02+172m142727.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26|--|BGM•Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)•  09:03+2609:05+302m242785.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+362m242836.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4210:40+412m142870.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3311:27+332m142907.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#30!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-212:40+010m142927.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+282m243002.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+2814:15+282m243034.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2614:45+262m243058.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3015:05+302m143071.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1617:05+162m143185.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+182m143192.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+118:10+75m143231.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 20m
117 intermediate stations00:35594.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1818:50+265m053825.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#39|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2519:45+252m153872.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2820:15+381m153904.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#41|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+292m053958.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#42|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15+1-653993.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site