Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21275/Σ NIZAMUDDIN EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 21 2015 (07:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 2596 km  2 xfers
#1. 56266/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 761 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 16 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56266
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.049763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  07:28+707:29+81m??111.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  07:33-07:34-1m??114.088773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??121.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  07:46+1007:47+101m??125.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??129.028759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  08:06+708:08+82m??135.099791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??140.067766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??145.043775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  08:25+1208:26+121m??150.051787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  08:34+1508:35+151m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  08:40-08:41-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  08:49+1808:50+181m??169.085810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??179.023841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??183.031880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  09:20+1509:22+152m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  09:33+1709:34+171m??1100.074855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#18|--|HAS•Hassan Junction (3 PFs)•  09:51+2509:53+252m??1121.042951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:23+2110:24+241m??1142.059980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  10:39+2510:40+251m??1157.022878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+10-??1168.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2013:15+215m??1168.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2013:50+201m??1207.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+212m??1213.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#25|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+915:45+122m??1315.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1616:15+162m??1350.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#27|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+1916:50+191m??1398.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#28|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-1518:55+15m??1467.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-620:10+1015m??1517.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1520:55+152m??1569.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2021:32+372m??1609.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4421:55+442m??1638.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4322:55+432m??1707.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#34/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-1301:00+02m??2759.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#35/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+301:45+41m??2815.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#36/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  02:28+302:30+52m??2856.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#37/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+1703:10+191m??2906.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+205:40+020m??2929.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1:0206:50+1:125m??2929.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#40/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1608:42+1:172m??21061.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+1:1809:50+1:172m??21154.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+1:2010:02+1:201m??21167.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+1:1510:28+1:161m??21187.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+5210:55+521m??21226.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#45/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+1:0412:35+1:0810m??21296.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+1:0912:55+1:101m??21309.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1:1915:50+1:2010m??21504.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1:2222:00+1:2310m??21893.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1:3002:20+1:3112m??32185.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:5803:33+1:583m??32283.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2:5405:23+2:593m??32401.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+3:1906:09+3:202m??32454.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#53/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+3:1707:52+3:182m??32560.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#54/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+3:0408:40+3:042m??32588.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#55/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+2:41-??32596.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site