Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Raxaul Express may reach late at Patna, whereas 18626/HTE-PNBE reaches Patna almost on time (may reach 15-20 min late).]... Route via: Ranchi- Bokaro- Gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Jehanabad- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]-Barauni-Samastipur- Darbhanga- Sitamarhi- Raxaul.

21277/Σ Ranchi-Bokaro-Gaya -Patna- Darbhanga-Raxaul [Catch 2nd train 12546/Mumbai-Raxaul Unreserved at Patna] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 21 2015 (10:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 763 km  1 xfers
#1. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 414 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12546/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -06:10+9??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+906:35+910m??17.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+807:40+102m??167.038256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  08:00+908:01+121m??179.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  08:17+908:18+121m??191.058311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  08:30+1108:31+121m??1103.059292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+1008:53+105m??1119.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#8/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1109:22+132m??1135.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1409:55+1410m??1152.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+191m??1170.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:31+1910:32+201m??1197.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:50+2010:51+211m??1219.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:11+2211:12+231m??1246.067399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#14/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:51+2311:52+241m??1289.058155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15/==/TKNTankuppa  12:05+2312:06+251m??1302.027127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+713:15+1225m??1322.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:33+1913:34+201m??1342.06292mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#18/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:01+2614:02+271m??1369.04466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#19/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:23+2514:24+261m??1385.02364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+6-??1414.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12546 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations15:350.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35+1:1915:45+1:2010m??1414.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:10110.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+1:5019:15+1:5020m??1524.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#23/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:5520:15+2:025m??1575.04151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#24!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2:1321:20+2:1510m??1612.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  21:41+2:2421:43+2:252m??1636.06656mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  22:01+2:2922:03+2:292m??1655.04761mECR843320, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#27|==|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+2:3322:40+2:365m??1680.06866mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#28|--|BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  23:06+2:4223:08+2:422m??1710.03377mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3753.0
#29!--!RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  00:45+2:26-??2763.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site