Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Jehanabad- taregna- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]-Barauni-Samastipur- Darbhanga- Sitamarhi- Raxaul.

21278/Σ Gaya-Patna to Darbhanga- Sitamarhi- Raxaul "Magahi-Maithili" Express. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 21 2015 (10:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 441 km  1 xfers
#1. 63252/Gaya - Patna MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12546/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Patna MEMU/63252
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:45+17??10.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  12:57+2012:58+201m??110.055106mECRChakand, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:09+1313:10+131m??120.05192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  13:23+1613:24+171m??131.04981mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  13:29+1813:30+281m??135.05176mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#6/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  13:45+3113:47+322m??147.05466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/KRONKarona Halt (2 PFs)  13:52-13:53-1m??152.07463mECRKorauna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  13:58+3113:59+311m??158.04763mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:05+3414:07+352m??163.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  14:13+3914:14+441m??168.03760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  14:20+5014:21+531m??172.0756mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#12/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt (2 PFs)  14:26-14:27-1m??172.03055mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  14:30+5514:31+581m??174.09656mECR804453, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#14/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt (2 PFs)  14:35-14:36-1m??180.01958mECRMahbano, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#15/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (2 PFs)  14:41-14:42-1m??182.05054mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  14:47+1:0014:48+1:031m??186.01055mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+36-??192.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12546 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations15:350.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35+3115:45+3010m??192.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:10110.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+4919:15+4220m??1202.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#20/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4920:15+1:005m??1253.04151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#21!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0821:20+1:0910m??1290.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22%--%KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  21:41+1:1521:43+1:152m??1313.06656mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23%--%JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1:2022:03+1:202m??1333.04761mECR843320, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#24%--%SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1:2522:40+1:285m??1358.06869mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#25%--%BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  23:06+1:4323:08+1:432m??1387.03377mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3754.0
#26%--%RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  00:45+1:17-??2441.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.